MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos - View Single Post - Pick the winners of... DREAM: New Year! 2011
View Single Post
post #7 of (permalink) Old 12-31-2011, 03:22 PM Thread Starter
dudeabides
Gabba Gabba Hey

 
dudeabides's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Pensacola, FL
Posts: 19,591
                     
DREAM Pick 'em Results
結果は

* Fedor Emelianenko vs. Satoshi Ishii
Winner: Fedor Emelianenko
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, dario03, kantowrestler, Couchwarrior

* Champ Shinya Aoki vs. Satoru Kitaoka (for lightweight title)
Winner: Shinya Aoki
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, dario03, kantowrestler, Couchwarrior

* Champ Hiroyuki Takaya vs. Takeshi "Lion" Inoue (for featherweight title)
Winner: Hiroyuki Takaya
Picked by: SmackyBear

* Atsushi Sawada and Shinichi Suzukawa vs. Kazushi Sakuraba and Katsuyori Shibata (pro-wrestling match)
Winners: Kazushi Sakuraba and Katsuyori Shibata
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, dario03, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Peter Aerts vs. Kazuyuki Fujita (pro-wrestling match)
Winner: Kazuyuki Fujita
Picked by: SmackyBear, dario03, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Jerome Le Banner vs. Tim Sylvia (pro-wrestling match)
Winner: Jerome Le Banner
Picked by: SmackyBear, dario03, Couchwarrior

* Yuichiro Nagashima vs. Katsunori Kikuno (mixed-rules bout)
Winner: Katsunori Kikuno
Picked by: Bknmax, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Josh Barnett vs. Hideki Suzuki (pro-wrestling match)
Winner: Josh Barnett
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, dario03, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Yuta Kubo vs. Nils Widlund (kickboxing match)
Winner: Yuta Kubo
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, dario03, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Masaaki Noiri vs. Kengo Sonoda (kickboxing match)
Winner: Masaaki Noiri
Picked by: SmackyBear, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Ryo Chonan vs. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai
Winner: Hayato Sakurai
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Tatsuya Kawajiri vs. Kazuyuki Miyata
Winner: Tatsuya Kawajiri
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, dario03, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Karla Benitez vs. Megumi Fujii
Winner: Megumi Fujii
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, dario03, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Rodolfo Marques Diniz vs. Bibiano Fernandes (bantamweight grand-prix semifinal)
Winner: Bibiano Fernandes
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, dario03, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Antonio Banuelos vs. Masakazu Imanari (bantamweight grand-prix semifinal)
Winner: Antonio Banuelos
Picked by: SmackyBear, Couchwarrior

* Yusup Saadulaev vs. Hideo Tokoro (bantamweight grand-prix reserve match)
Winner: Yusup Saadulaev
Picked by: Bknmax, dario03

Totals

SmackyBear: 14 out of 16
Couchwarrior: 14 out of 16
kantowrestler: 12 out of 16
Bknmax: 11 out of 16
dario03: 11 out of 16



Nobody F's with the Jesus
(Sig by Killz)
Any member can play in the CPL for UFC 198 HERE
dudeabides is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome