MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos - View Single Post - Pick the winners of... DREAM: New Year! 2011

View Single Post

Old 12-31-2011, 04:22 PM   #7 (permalink)
dudeabides
Gabba Gabba Hey

 
dudeabides's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Pensacola, FL
Posts: 17,812
dudeabides Is Untouchabledudeabides Is Untouchabledudeabides Is Untouchabledudeabides Is Untouchabledudeabides Is Untouchabledudeabides Is Untouchabledudeabides Is Untouchabledudeabides Is Untouchabledudeabides Is Untouchabledudeabides Is Untouchabledudeabides Is Untouchable
DREAM Pick 'em Results
結果は

* Fedor Emelianenko vs. Satoshi Ishii
Winner: Fedor Emelianenko
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, dario03, kantowrestler, Couchwarrior

* Champ Shinya Aoki vs. Satoru Kitaoka (for lightweight title)
Winner: Shinya Aoki
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, dario03, kantowrestler, Couchwarrior

* Champ Hiroyuki Takaya vs. Takeshi "Lion" Inoue (for featherweight title)
Winner: Hiroyuki Takaya
Picked by: SmackyBear

* Atsushi Sawada and Shinichi Suzukawa vs. Kazushi Sakuraba and Katsuyori Shibata (pro-wrestling match)
Winners: Kazushi Sakuraba and Katsuyori Shibata
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, dario03, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Peter Aerts vs. Kazuyuki Fujita (pro-wrestling match)
Winner: Kazuyuki Fujita
Picked by: SmackyBear, dario03, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Jerome Le Banner vs. Tim Sylvia (pro-wrestling match)
Winner: Jerome Le Banner
Picked by: SmackyBear, dario03, Couchwarrior

* Yuichiro Nagashima vs. Katsunori Kikuno (mixed-rules bout)
Winner: Katsunori Kikuno
Picked by: Bknmax, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Josh Barnett vs. Hideki Suzuki (pro-wrestling match)
Winner: Josh Barnett
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, dario03, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Yuta Kubo vs. Nils Widlund (kickboxing match)
Winner: Yuta Kubo
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, dario03, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Masaaki Noiri vs. Kengo Sonoda (kickboxing match)
Winner: Masaaki Noiri
Picked by: SmackyBear, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Ryo Chonan vs. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai
Winner: Hayato Sakurai
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Tatsuya Kawajiri vs. Kazuyuki Miyata
Winner: Tatsuya Kawajiri
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, dario03, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Karla Benitez vs. Megumi Fujii
Winner: Megumi Fujii
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, dario03, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Rodolfo Marques Diniz vs. Bibiano Fernandes (bantamweight grand-prix semifinal)
Winner: Bibiano Fernandes
Picked by: Bknmax, SmackyBear, dario03, Couchwarrior, kantowrestler

* Antonio Banuelos vs. Masakazu Imanari (bantamweight grand-prix semifinal)
Winner: Antonio Banuelos
Picked by: SmackyBear, Couchwarrior

* Yusup Saadulaev vs. Hideo Tokoro (bantamweight grand-prix reserve match)
Winner: Yusup Saadulaev
Picked by: Bknmax, dario03

Totals

SmackyBear: 14 out of 16
Couchwarrior: 14 out of 16
kantowrestler: 12 out of 16
Bknmax: 11 out of 16
dario03: 11 out of 16
__________________


Nobody F's with the Jesus
(Sig by Killz cause of boatoar)
FFL: Silva, Silva, Nogueira, Nogueira & Franklin
dudeabides is offline   Reply With Quote