MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos - View Single Post - HUGE Weekend MMA (14th-16th Sep)
View Single Post
post #1 of (permalink) Old 09-12-2012, 05:15 PM Thread Starter
mattandbenny
Elusive
 
mattandbenny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Essex, England
Posts: 2,092
                     
HUGE Weekend MMA (14th-16th Sep)

None of the big promotions, but tonnes of great fights on the regional cards.


BAMMA
Andre Winner (14-6) vs. Rob Sinclair (11-2)
Jack Marshman (10-1) vs. Andrew Punshon (11-5)
Curt Warburton (10-3) vs. Lee Wieczorek (11-3)
Denniston Sutherland (17-8) vs. Lee Barnes (10-9)
Tommy Maguire (11-4) vs. Antanas Jazbutis (13-17)
Max Nunes (6-0) vs. Tony Moran (9-4)
Tom Breese (4-0) vs. Jack Magee (7-4)
Jeremy Petley (7-4) vs. Dyson Roberts (5-2)
Mark Allen (5-1) vs. Lee Taylor (3-5)


KSW
Jan Blachowicz (15-3) vs. Houston Alexander (13-8)
Mariusz Pudzianowski (4-2) vs. Christos Piliafas (4-1)
Karl Knothe (20-8) vs. Karol Bedorf (7-2)
Paul Reed (19-9) vs. Anzor Azhiev (2-0)
Rodney Glunder (25-19) vs. Marcin Rozalski (2-2)
Borys Minkowski (12-4) vs. Rafal Moks (6-5)


Road FC
Melvin Manhoef (24-9) vs. Jae Young Kim (14-9)
Minowaman (53-34) vs. Jin Soo Yuk (0-2)
Takasuke Kume (13-1) vs. Chang Hyun Kim (16-8) - Tournament
Yui Chul Nam (13-4) vs. Masahiro Toryu (11-8) - Tournament
Vuyisile Colossa (4-2) vs. Seok Mo Kim (5-5) - Tournament
Yong Jae Lee (6-3) vs. Won Gi Kim (1-1) - Tournament


ROC
Mike Massenzio (13-7) vs. Ronald Stallings (10-4)
Deividas Taurosevicius (14-5) vs. Mike Santiago (7-4)
Jamal Patterson (5-3) vs. Chris Sutton (1-0)
Jimmie Rivera (9-1) vs. Joel Roberts (7-3)
Ed Gordon (5-0) vs. Anton Talamantes (4-2)


Legacy
Antonio Banuelos (20-8) vs. Joshua Sampo (7-2)
Lucas Pimenta Borges (8-1) vs. Jeff Rexroad (5-1)
Steven Peterson (7-2) vs. Cody Williams (3-2)
Derrick Krantz (12-6) vs. Brandan Farran (6-4)
Jonathan Harris (5-2) vs. Lester Batres (2-1)
Darrion Caldwell (0-0) vs. David Armas (2-4)


WCMMA
Alexey Oleinik (37-9) vs. Mike Stewart (8-3)
Brett Oteri (10-3) vs. Wang Sai (5-3)
James Reese (7-3) vs. Basilio Leal (2-2)
Honggang Yao (7-3) vs. Dave Lachapelle (1-0)


SFC
Nordin Asrih (17-6) vs. Philipp Schranz (12-6)
Gregor Herb (12-5) vs. Pawel Zalewski (5-1)
David Zawada (6-0) vs. Kerim Engizek (3-3)
Aleksander Rajacic (5-0) vs. Jessin Ayari (7-2)
Martin Buschkamp (4-0) vs. Denny Peters (1-2)
Soufian Haj Haddou (5-1) vs. Azdren Thaqi (3-0)
Rostislav Zatuchnyy (5-2) vs. Alexander Heinrich (3-4)


ZST
Naoyuki Kotani (26-10) vs. Darius Minkivicius (1-5)
Atsushi Ueda (12-6) vs. Koji Mori (5-1)
Ryota Uozumi (11-4) vs. Yuichiro Yajima (16-14)
Alan Yoshihiro Yaminawa (5-1) vs. Tetsuya Fusano (7-2) - DRAW
Masaharu Tsuchihasi (5-2) vs. Kengo Okubo (7-8) - DRAW


Best of the Rest
Joe Doerkson (48-16) vs. Kalib Starnes (12-7) - AFC 11
Bob Sapp (11-15) vs. Dusan Panajotovic (1-0) - UF Serbia
Bernardo Magalhaes (11-3) vs. Sonny Brown (5-1) - PWP 5
Frank Baca (14-2) vs. Teddy Potts (3-6) - KOTC
Johnny Cotterell (9-1) vs. Roy Babcok (6-0) - KOTC
Piotr Hallman (9-1) vs. Jarkko Latomaki (18-9) - BP
Tyson Steele (8-1) vs. Jarod Milko (5-1) - AFC 11
Olli Jaakko Uitto (8-2) vs. Jordan Boussin (0-0) - BP
Tiago Machado Silva (5-0) vs. Joao De Souza (34-14) - LTF
Chase Hackett (5-1) vs. Gilbert Jiminez (6-6) - Fight to Win
Johannes Isaksson (4-0) vs. Makwan Amirkhana (5-1) - BP
Greg Penaloza (4-1) vs. Shabe Kafo (6-3) - PWP 5


Boxing
Julio Cesar Chavez Jr (46-0) vs. Sergio Martinez (49-2)
Saul Alvarez (40-0) vs. Josesito Lopez (30-4)
Jhonny Gonzalez (52-7) v Daniel Ponce De Leon (43-4)
Eric Morel (46-3) vs. Leo Santa Cruz (20-0)
Yoan Pablo Hernandez (26-1) vs. Troy Roiss (25-2)
Billy Joe Saunders (14-0) vs. Jarrod Fletcher (12-0)



FORMER UFC CPL CHAMPION

CPL RECORD: 5-3

Events Attended: UFC 120, CWFC 45, CWFC 52
mattandbenny is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome