MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos - View Single Post - Weekend MMA (16th-18th Nov)

View Single Post

Old 11-15-2012, 04:48 PM   #1 (permalink)
mattandbenny
Elusive
 
mattandbenny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Essex, England
Posts: 2,092
mattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renown
Weekend MMA (16th-18th Nov)

UFC 154
George st.Pierre (22-2) vs. Carlos Condit (28-5)
Johnny Hendricks (13-1) vs. Martin Kampmann (20-5)
Francis Carmont (19-7) vs. Tom Lawlor (8-4)
Rafael Dos Anjos (17-6) vs. Mark Bocek (11-4)
Mark Hominick (20-11) vs. Pablo Garza (11-3)
------
Patrick Cote (17-8) vs. Alessio Sakara (15-8)
Cyrille Diabate (18-8) vs. Chad Griggs (11-2)
Sam Stout (18-7) vs. John Makdessi (9-2)
Antonio Carvalho (14-5) vs. Rodrigo Damm (10-5)
------
Matt Riddle (6-3) vs. John Maguire (18-4)
Ivan Menjivar (24-9) vs. Azamat Gashimov (7-1)
Steven Siler (21-9) vs. Darren Elkins (14-2)


Bellator 81
Rich Clementi (45-21) vs. Marcin Held (14-2)
Dave Jansen (18-2) vs. Ricardo Tirloni (15-2)
Marlon Sandro (22-4) vs. Dustin Neace (23-18)
Jonas Billstein (10-2) vs. Perry Filkins (6-1)
------
Dan Cramer (8-3) vs. Joe Lamoureux (3-1)
Murad Muchaev (9-1) vs. Lowrant-T Nelson (6-1)
Matt Bessette (9-4) vs. Paul Barrow (4-2)
Brendan Ward (4-0) vs. Sam McCoy (4-0)
Robbie LeRoux (4-1) vs. Reuben Rey (5-4)
Mike Mucitelli (3-0) vs. Matt Uhde (3-1)


M1
Alex Emelienenko (21-5) vs. Jeff Monson (46-13)
Mario Miranda (14-4) vs. Ramazan Emeev (8-2)
Rashid Magomedov (14-1) vs. Alexander Yakovlev (18-3)
Marat Gafurov (6-0) vs. Vugar Bakhshiev (9-5) - M1
Mairbek Taisumov (17-4) vs. Leon Del Gaudio (5-1)
Mikhail Malyutin (23-10) vs. Artem Boiko (2-3)
Akhmed Sultanov (12-4) vs. Deniss Smoldarev (3-0)


Tachi Palace
Anthony Ruiz (29-17) vs. Angel DeAnda (10-2)
Carson Beebe (12-1) vs. Rolando Velasco (7-2)
Poppies Martinez (23-8) vs. David Hayes (6-5)
Andre Fili (10-1) vs. Enoch Wilson (16-7)
Anthony Avila (9-1) vs. Darren Crisp Jr (9-6)
Art Arciniega (12-4) vs. Alexander Crispim (7-4)
Alex Perez (6-2) vs. Carlos DeSoto (0-2)
Javy Ayala (4-1) vs. Freddie Aquitania (4-1)


Legacy
Robert Drysdale (4-0) vs. Chris Reed (4-1)
Mike Bronzoulis (14-5) vs. Shawn Machado (0-2)
Ray Blodget (7-1) vs. Ryan Gonzalez (17-10)
Thomas De Almeida (6-0) vs. Cody Williams (4-3)
Angel Huerta (5-1) vs. Saul Elizondo (5-2)


PXC
Mark Striegl (11-0) vs. Harris Sarmiento (35-23)
Dustin Kimura (8-0) Guy Delumeau (16-7)
Russell Doane (8-0) vs. Michinori Tanaka (5-0)
Tristan Arenal (5-2) vs. Isaiah Ordiz (1-0)
Ale Cali (4-1) vs. Erwin Tagle (1-1)
Jerome Wanawan (3-0) vs. Eugene Toquero (3-0)


K-Oz Entertainment
Jesse Taylor (22-9) vs. Steven Kennedy (10-5)
David Hulett (20-10) vs. David Johnson (5-1)
Greg Atzori (11-3) vs. Oriol Gaset (13-7)
Sam Brown (11-5) vs. Hale Vaa'sa (8-6)


Showdown Fights
David Castillo (16-4) vs. Justin Bucholz (13-7)
Sean O'Connell (12-4) vs. Chris Guillen (13-13)
Clay Collard (9-4) vs. Steve Sharp (27-15)
Gordon Bell (7-1) vs. Sean Powers (6-2)
Brandon Hempleman (7-1) vs. Olly Bradstreet (36-11)
Billy Daniels (5-0) vs. Derek Wilkerson (3-0)


Jungle Fight
Deivison Ribeiro (22-7) vs. Alejandro Rodriguez (14-6)
Thiago e Silva (13-4) vs. Rafael Alves (7-4)
Alejandro Villalobos (9-3) vs. Bruno Da Silva (3-0)
Kleber Vilar (8-2) vs. Arinaldo Da Silva (2-3)
Altair Alencar (6-1) vs. Severino Da Silva (1-0)
Itamar Rosa (6-2) vs. Pedro Neto (6-3)


Best of the Rest
Rob Kimmons (24-8) vs. Dan McGlasson (6-8) - TTP
Antonio Mendes (18-11) vs. Richardson Moreira (4-0) - CEF
Jorge Patino (28-13) vs. Johil De Oliveira (16-15) - WFC
Tom Niinimaki (17-5) vs. Vladimir Karasiov (7-4) - Cage 20
Ciro Rodrigues (12-4) vs. Alldyr Pe (3-1) - CEF
Kiichi Kunimoto (12-5) vs. Myu Myung Lee (3-0) - Heat
Olli Jaako Uitto (9-2) vs. Tahar Hadbi (8-6) - Cage 20
Rodrigo Souza (9-2) vs. Cassiano De Freitas (23-11) - CEF
James Reese (8-3) vs. Kevin Lee (2-0) - IFL 51
Jesse Zeguin (8-3) vs. Chris Page (2-7) - TTP
Masato Sannai (8-3) vs. Han Jie (0-0) - Heat
Derek Anderson (7-0) vs. Aaron neveu (5-1) - Xplode
Haris Reiz (7-1) vs. Andriy Vyshar (0-0) - FNB
Felipe Lavandoski (4-0) vs. Willian Coiote (0-0) - MF
Henrique Shigemoto (4-1) vs. Kaleo Gambill (2-1) - Heat


Boxing
Carl Froch (29-2) v Yusaf Mack (31-4) - IBF Super Middleweight Title
Adrian Broner (24-0) v Antonio DeMarco (28-2) - WBC Lightweight Title
Brian Viloria (31-3) v Hernan Marquez (34-2) - WBA & WBO Flyweight Title
Roman Gonzalez (33-0) vs. Juan Estrada (22-1) - WBA Light Flyweight Title
Seth Mitchell (25-0) v Johnathon Banks (28-1)
Tony Bellow (18-1) v Roberto Bolonti (30-1)
Andrzej Fonfara (22-2) v Tommy Karpency (21-3)
Robert Krasniqi (38-2) vs. Max Heyman (25-11)
__________________


FORMER UFC CPL CHAMPION

CPL RECORD: 5-3

Events Attended: UFC 120, CWFC 45, CWFC 52
mattandbenny is offline   Reply With Quote