MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos - View Single Post - Weekend MMA (14th-16th Dec)

View Single Post

Old 12-12-2012, 04:11 PM   #1 (permalink)
mattandbenny
Elusive
 
mattandbenny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Essex, England
Posts: 2,092
mattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renown
Weekend MMA (14th-16th Dec)

TUF 16 Finale
Roy Nelson (17-7) vs. Matt Mitrione (5-1)
Mike Ricci (7-2) vs. Colton Smith (3-1) - TUF Final
Pat Barry (7-5) vs. Shane Del Rosario (11-1)
Dustin Poirer (12-2) vs. Jonathan Brookins (13-5)
Mike Pyle (23-8) vs. James Head (9-2)
------
TJ Waldburger (15-7) vs. Nick Catone (9-3)
Johnny Bedford (18-9) vs. Marcos Vina (20-3)
Hugo Wolvolrine (6-0) vs. Reuben Duran (8-3)
Mike Rio (8-1) vs. John Cofer (7-2)
Vinc Pichel (7-0) vs. Rustam Khabilov (14-1)
Tim Elliott (8-3) vs. Jared Papazian (14-8)


TUF Smashes Finale
Ross Pearson (13-6) vs. George Sotiropoulos (14-4)
Hector Lombard (31-3) vs. Rousimar Palhares (14-4)
Robert Whittaker (9-2) vs. Brad Scott (8-1) - TUF Final
Colin Fletcher (8-1) vs. Norman Parke (16-2) - TUF Final
Chad Mendes (12-1) vs. Yaotzin Meza (19-7)
------
Mike Pierce (15-5) vs. Seth Baczynski (18-8)
Igor Pokrajak (25-9) vs. Joey Beltran (14-8)
Mike Wilkinson (7-0) vs. Brendan Loughnane (5-0)
Ben Alloway (12-3) vs. Manuel Rodriguez (9-3)
Nick Penner (11-2) vs. Cody Donovan (7-2)


Bellator 84
Richard Hale (21-4) vs. Alexander Volkov (18-3) - Heavyweight title
Joe Vedopo (14-5) vs. Louis Taylor (7-3)
Jack Hermansson (5-0) vs. Daniel Vizcaya (6-2)
------
Felice Herrig (7-4) vs. Patricia Vidonic (7-3)
Anthony Gomez (6-2) vs. Anton Talamantes (5-2)
Christian Uflacker (4-0) vs. Cliff Wright (7-3)


Fight Nights
Andrei Arlovski (18-9) vs. Mike Hayes (18-5)
Murad Machaev (10-1) vs. Ivica Truscek (20-12)
Viktor Halmi (14-4) vs. Akhmet Aliev (3-3)
Ali Bagautinov (8-2) vs. Andreas Bernhard (7-2)
Magomed Magomedov (3-0) vs. Denis Genyuk (3-2)


Legacy
Will Campuzano (10-4) vs. Jimmy Flick (5-0) - Flyweight title
Chas Skelly (9-0) vs. Reynaldo Trujillo (12-8)
Joseph Sandoval (6-3) vs. Ryan Benoit (5-1)
Derrick Krantz (13-6) vs. Charles Byrd (4-2)
Steven Peterson (8-2) vs. Matt Hobar (5-1)
Eli Tamez (4-0) vs. Nathan Torres (2-1)
Darrion Caldwell (1-0) vs. Quaint Kempf (5-3)


FFC 2
Chase Beebe (23-8) vs. Chris Tickle (8-5)
Shamar Bailey (14-7) vs. Gideon Ray (17-14)
Petras Markevicius (29-5) vs. Lucas Lopes (26-15)
Egidijus Valavicius (24-9) vs. Cully Butterfield (11-3)
Adam Ward (9-4) vs. Guillermo Serment (4-6)


Jungle Fight 48
Adson Nascimento (36-10) vs. Tiago Passos (5-2)
Lucas Melo Martins (10-0) vs. Oberdan Tenorio (13-5)
Jorge Bezerra (17-7) vs. Erik Becker (4-5)
Marcos De Almeida (11-4) vs. Sergio Soares (9-4)
Reginaldo Vieira (8-2) vs. Luciano Lopes (4-2)
Elias Silverio (4-0) vs. Julio Rodrigues (-12)


SFL
Rajinder Meena (5-0) vs. Sandeep Yadav (5-1) - Lightweight Title
Shyam Prasad (2-0) vs. Bhabajeet Choudhury (2-0) - Welterweight Title
Narender Grewal (2-0) vs. Bharat Khandare (2-1) - Featherweight Title
Anup Kumar (3-1) vs. Manoj Chuhan (2-0) - Bantamweight Title
Warren De Reuck (4-0) vs. Mohamed Badawy (1-0)


Rings
Masakatsu Funaki (39-13) vs. Magomed Gamzatkhanov (21-8) - DREW - Rings
Keinosuke Yoshinaga (13-4) vs. Takaaki Takaaki (4-0)
Tatsuya Watanabe (11-4) vs. Yusuke Uehara (5-4)
Vitaly Krat (5-0) vs. Chris Bridgewater (5-11)


ECSF
Daniel Omielanczuk (14-3) vs. David Tkeshelashvili (8-5)
Dmitry Poberezhets (12-5) vs. Gleb Morozov (2-6)
Vasily Fedorych (10-0) vs. Konstantin Chebotar (0-0)
Mateusz Piskorz (5-0) vs. Khikmet Abdulaev (0-0)
Vlad Popovskiy (4-0) vs. Bogdan Kryl (0-0)
Youness Mikiss (4-0) vs. Bakhtiyar Abbasov (6-2)


Fair Fight
Marcos De Lima (10-2) vs. Jacob Quintana (3-5)
Thomas de Almeida (8-0) vs. Gilmar Sales (0-0)
Johnny Goncalves (9-1) vs. Tiago Araujo Santos (3-0)
Caio Izidro (4-1) vs. Janio Santos (1-3)


Best of the Rest
Jonas Rosario (13-6) vs. Ricardo Silva (11-13) - CF
Muslim Tulshaev (7-2) vs. Radoslaw Domanski (2-0) - Forca 2


Boxing
Arthur Abraham (35-3) vs. Mehdi Bouadla (26-4) - WBO Super Middleweight Title
Amir Khan (26-3) vs. Carloss Molina (17-0)
Nonito Donaire (30-1) vs. Jorge Arce (61-6) - WBO Super Bantamweight Title
Guillermo Rigondeaux (11-0) vs. Poonsawat Kratingdaenggym (48-2) - WBA Super Bantamweight Title
Jean Pascal (26-2) vs. Aleksy Kuziemski (23-4)
George Groves (15-0) vs. Glen Johnson (51-17)
Deontay Wilder (25-0) vs. Kelvin Price (13-0)
Mateusz Masternak (28-0) vs. Juho Haapoja (18-2)
Serhiy Fedchenko (31-2) vs. Azad Azizov (26-3)
David Lemieux (27-2) vs. Albert Ayrapetyan (20-3)
Shawn Porter (20-0) vs. Julio Diaz (40-7) - DREW
__________________


FORMER UFC CPL CHAMPION

CPL RECORD: 5-3

Events Attended: UFC 120, CWFC 45, CWFC 52
mattandbenny is offline   Reply With Quote