MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos - View Single Post - Global-MMA Rankings (December)

View Single Post

Old 12-12-2012, 05:04 PM   #2 (permalink)
mmakickboxing
MMA Fanatic
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 67
mmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to behold
Heavyweight
1. Sergei Kharitonov (DREAM)
2. Kenny Garner (M-1 Global Champion)
3. Richard Hale (Bellator)
4. Damian Grabowski (Bellator)
5. Magomed Malikov (M-1 Global)
6. Jeff Monson (M-1 Global)
7. Thiago Santos (Bellator)
8. Alexander Volkov (Bellator)
9. Aleksander Emelianenko (M-1 Global)
10. Guram Gugenishvili (M-1 Global)

Other Contenders: Shamil Abdurahimov (ADFC), Andrei Arlovski (WSOF), Levan Razmadze (Free Agent), Vitaly Minakov (Bellator), Alexei Kudin (Bellator)

Light Heavyweight
1. Muhammed “King Mo” Lawal (Bellator)
2. Jan Blachowicz (KSW Champion)
3. Attila Vegh (Bellator)
4. Travis Wiuff (Bellator)
5. Christian M’Pumbu (Bellator Champion)
6. Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (DEEP Champion)
7. Anthony Johnson (WSOF)
8. Renato Sobral (Bellator)
9. Raphael Davis (Bellator)
10. Tomasz Narkun (M-1 Global)

Other Contenders: Moise Rimbon (Instinct MMA), Mikhail Zayats (M-1 Global), Maxim Grishin (M-1 Global), Mark Godbeer (BAMMA), Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global)

Middleweight
1. Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator)
2. Mamed Khalidov (KSW)
3. Magomed Sultanakhmedov (M-1 Global)
4. Antonio Neto (AFC)
5. Maiquel Falcao (Bellator)
6. Michal Materla (KSW Champion)
7. Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (Bellator)
8. Ramazan Emeev (M-1 Global Champion)
9. Mario Miranda (M-1 Global)
10. Arthur Guseinov (M-1 Global)

Other Contenders: Bruno Santos (Bellator), Andreas Spang (Bellator), Brian Rogers (Bellator), Vitor Vianna (Bellator), Petras Markevicius (Flawless FC)

Welterweight
1. Ben Askren (Bellator Champion)
2. Rashid Magomedov (M-1 Global Champion)
3. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
4. Yasubey Enomoto (M-1 Global)
5. Paul Daley (Bellator)
6. Shamil Zavurov (M-1 Global)
7. Akihiro Murayama (Pancrase)
8. Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (Legend FC)
9. Karl Amoussou (Bellator)
10. Takenori Sato (Pancrase Champion)

Other Contenders: Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator), Aslambek Saidov (KSW Champion), Fabricio Monteiro (ONE FC), Myung Ho Bae (Legend FC Champion), Lyman Good (Bellator)

Lightweight
1. Eddie Alvarez (Bellator)
2. Michael Chandler (Bellator Champion)
3. Shinya Aoki (ONE FC)
4. Musa Khamanaev (M-1 Global Champion)
5. Rick Hawn (Bellator)
6. Kotetsu Boku (ONE FC Champion)
7. Antonio McKee (WSOF)
8. Lloyd Woodard (Bellator)
9. Satoru Kitaoka (DREAM)
10. Daniel Weichel (M-1 Global)

Other Contenders: Naoyuki Kotani (ZST Champion), Jadamba Narantungalag (Legend FC Champion), Marcin Held (Bellator), Patricky Freire (Bellator), Katsunori Kikuno (DEEP)

Featherweight
1. Hiroyuki Takaya (DREAM Champion)
2. Pat Curran (Bellator Champion)
3. Patricio Freire (Bellator)
4. Tatsuya Kawajiri (DREAM)
5. Joe Warren (Bellator)
6. Daniel Straus (Bellator)
7. Georgi Karakhanyan (TPF Champion)
8. Kazunori Yokota (DEEP Champion)
9. Marlon Sandro (Bellator)
10. Marat Gafurov (M-1 Global Champion)

Other Contenders: Rad Martinez (Bellator), Kazuyuki Miyata (RINGS), Wagnney Fabiano (Bellator), Doo Ho Choi (DEEP), Shahbulat Shamhalaev (Bellator)

Bantamweight
1. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE FC)
2. Tyson Nam (WSOF)
3. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator Champion)
4. Zach Makovsky (Bellator)
5. Marcos Galvao (Bellator)
6. Soo Chul Kim (ONE FC Champion)
7. Masakatsu Ueda (ONE FC)
8. Luis Alberto Nogueira (Bellator)
9. Marlon Moraes (WSOF)
10. Alexis Vila (Free Agent)

Other Contenders: Miguel Torres (WSOF), Kevin Belingon (ONE FC), Travis Marx (Bellator), Ed West (Bellator), Rodolfo Marques Diniz (WSOF)

Flyweight
1. Mamoru Yamaguchi (Shooto)
2. Mikihito Yamagami (Shooto Strawweight Champion)
3. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (Pancrase Junior Flyweight Champion)
4. Darrell Montague (TPF)
5. Junji Ito (Shooto)
6. Shinichi "BJ" Kojima (Shooto)
7. Yuki Shojo (Shooto)
8. Ryuichi Miki (Shooto)
9. Haruo Ochi (Shooto)
10. Kiyotaka Shimizu (Pancrase Super Flyweight Champion)

Other Contenders: Rambaa Somdet (GRABAKA), Jose Maria Tome (Shooto Brazil), Taiyo Nakahara (Legend FC), Kentaro Watanabe (Shooto), Alexandre Pantoja (Shooto Brazil)
mmakickboxing is offline   Reply With Quote