MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos - View Single Post - GLOBAL-MMA Rankings (Outside UFC) - March 2013

View Single Post

Old 03-10-2013, 10:24 AM   #2 (permalink)
mmakickboxing
MMA Fanatic
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 68
mmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to behold
Global-MMA Rankings

Heavyweight
1. Sergei Kharitonov (DREAM)
2. Kenny Garner (M-1 Global Champion)
3. Alexander Volkov (Bellator Champion)
4. Damian Grabowski (Bellator)
5. Magomed Malikov (M-1 Global)
6. Jeff Monson (M-1 Global)
7. Richard Hale (Bellator)
8. Thiago Santos (Bellator)
9. Andrei Arlovski (WSOF)
10. Mike Russow (Free Agent)

Other Contenders: Shamil Abdurahimov (ADFC), Guram Gugenishvili (M-1 Global), Levan Razmadze (Free Agent), Soa Palelei (AFC), Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)

Light Heavyweight
1. Emanuel Newton (Bellator)
2. Muhammed “King Mo” Lawal (Bellator)
3. Jan Blachowicz (KSW Champion)
4. Attila Vegh (Bellator Champion)
5. Travis Wiuff (Bellator)
6. Mikhail Zayats (Bellator)
7. Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (DEEP Champion)
8. Anthony Johnson (WSOF)
9. Christian M’Pumbu (Bellator)
10. Vladimir Matyushenko (Free Agent)

Other Contenders: Renato Sobral (Bellator), Raphael Davis (Bellator), Tomasz Narkun (M-1 Global), Moise Rimbon (Instinct MMA), Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global)

Middleweight
1. Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator Champion)
2. Mamed Khalidov (KSW)
3. Antonio Neto (AFC)
4. Michal Materla (KSW Champion)
5. Maiquel Falcao (Bellator)
6. Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (Bellator)
7. Ramazan Emeev (M-1 Global Champion)
8. Mario Miranda (M-1 Global)
9. Arthur Guseinov (M-1 Global)
10. Bruno Santos (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Doug Marshall (Bellator), Vitor Vianna (Bellator), Thales Leites (WSOF), Dan Cramer (Bellator), Brian Rogers (Bellator)

Welterweight
1. Ben Askren (Bellator Champion)
2. Rashid Magomedov (M-1 Global Champion)
3. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
4. Jon Fitch (Free Agent)
5. Yasubey Enomoto (M-1 Global)
6. Paul Daley (Bellator)
7. Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (Legend FC)
8. Shamil Zavurov (Bellator)
9. Akihiro Murayama (Pancrase)
10. Takenori Sato (Pancrase Champion)

Other Contenders: Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator), Karl Amoussou (Bellator), Aslambek Saidov (KSW Champion), Jay Hieron (Free Agent), Fabricio Monteiro (ONE FC)

Lightweight
1. Michael Chandler (Bellator Champion)
2. Eddie Alvarez (Bellator)
3. Shinya Aoki (ONE FC)
4. Musa Khamanaev (M-1 Global Champion)
5. Kotetsu Boku (ONE FC Champion)
6. Rick Hawn (Bellator)
7. Daniel Weichel (M-1 Global)
8. Antonio McKee (DREAM)
9. Naoyuki Kotani (ZST Champion)
10. Saad Awad (Bellator)

Other Contenders: David Rickels (Bellator), Jadamba Narantungalag (Legend FC Champion), Will Brooks (Bellator), Lloyd Woodard (Bellator), Paul Sass (Free Agent)

Featherweight
1. Pat Curran (Bellator Champion)
2. Georgi Karakhanyan (DREAM)
3. Hiroyuki Takaya (DREAM)
4. Tatsuya Kawajiri (DREAM)
5. Patricio Freire (Bellator)
6. Diego Nunes (Free Agent)
7. Daniel Straus (Bellator)
8. Marlon Sandro (Bellator)
9. Kazunori Yokota (DEEP Champion)
10. Honorio Banario (ONE FC Champion)

Other Contenders: Marat Gafurov (M-1 Global Champion), Shahbulat Shamhalaev (Bellator), Kazuyuki Miyata (DEEP), Doo Ho Choi (DEEP), Rad Martinez (Bellator)

Bantamweight
1. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE FC)
2. Tyson Nam (WSOF)
3. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator Champion)
4. Soo Chul Kim (ONE FC Champion)
5. Masakatsu Ueda (ONE FC)
6. Joe Warren (Bellator)
7. Marcos Galvao (Bellator)
8. Anthony Leone (Bellator)
9. Zach Makovsky (Free Agent)
10. Luis Alberto Nogueira (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Marlon Moraes (WSOF), Miguel Torres (WSOF), Kevin Belingon (ONE FC), Ed West (Bellator), Travis Marx (Bellator)

Flyweight
1. Darrell Montague (Free Agent)
2. Mikihito Yamagami (Shooto Strawweight Champion)
3. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (Pancrase Junior Flyweight Champion)
4. Mamoru Yamaguchi (Shooto)
5. Junji Ito (Shooto)
6. Shinichi "BJ" Kojima (Shooto)
7. Yuki Shojo (Shooto)
8. Ryuichi Miki (Shooto)
9. Haruo Ochi (Shooto)
10. Kiyotaka Shimizu (Pancrase Super Flyweight Champion)

Other Contenders: Jose Maria Tome (Shooto Brazil), Kentaro Watanabe (Shooto), Alexandre Pantoja (Shooto Brazil), Will Campuzano (Legacy FC Champion), Joshua Sampo (CFA Champion)
mmakickboxing is offline   Reply With Quote