MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos - View Single Post - Weekend MMA (26th-28th Apr)
View Single Post
post #1 of (permalink) Old 04-25-2013, 01:52 PM Thread Starter
mattandbenny
Elusive
 
mattandbenny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Essex, England
Posts: 2,092
                     
Weekend MMA (26th-28th Apr)

UFC 159
Jon Jones (17-1) vs. Chael Sonnen (27-12) - Light Heavyweight Title
Michael Bisping (23-6) vs. Alan Belcher (18-7)
Roy Nelson (18-7) vs. Cheick Kongo (18-7)
Phil Davis (10-1) vs. Vinny Magalhaes (10-5)
Jim Miller (22-4) vs. Pat Healy (29-16)
------
Ovince St. Preux (12-5) vs. Gian Villante (10-3)
Johnny Bedford (19-9) vs. Bryan Caraway (17-6)
Rustam Khabilov (15-1) vs. Yancy Medeiros (9-0)
Sara McMann (6-0) vs. Sheila Gaff (10-4)
------
Leonard Garcia (15-10) vs. Cody McKenzie (13-3)
Steven Siler (21-10) vs. Kurt Holobaugh (9-1)


MMAA
Damian Grabowski (16-1) vs. Stav Economou (14-2)
Tomasz Drwal (19-4) vs. Wes Swofford (8-3)
Krzysztof Jotko (12-0) vs. Bojan Velickovic (8-1)
Tymoteusz Swiatek (10-0) vs. Marcin Lasota (6-0)
Juha-Pekka Vainikainen (20-6) vs. Piotr Hallman (12-1)
Karol Celinski (10-4) vs. Michal Fijalka (8-3) - DRAW
Robert Burneika (1-0) vs. Dawid Ozdoba (0-0)


DEEP
Ryo Chonan (20-13) vs. Seichi Ikemoto (21-18)
Akihiro Gono (32-18) vs. Taisuke Okuno (11-7)
Satoru Kitaoka (30-12) vs. Diasuke Nakamura (27-13)
Dan Hornbuckle (23-5) vs. Yuya Shirai (23-12)
Yoshiro Maeda (30-12) vs. Daiki Hata (15-9)
Masanori Kanehara (21-10) vs. Wade Choate (14-14)
Diasuke Endo (9-4) vs. Masato Kobayashi (6-3)
Naoyuki Kato (9-4) vs. Yuya Shibata (6-2)
Katsuyoshi Beppu (8-3) vs. Isao Terada (8-14) - DRAW
Seita Katsuki (5-0) vs. Yoshihiko Shinzato (0-0)


Legend FC
Jadamba Narantungalag (8-2) vs. Koji Ando (7-3) - Lightweight Title
Jingliang Li (7-2) vs. Luke Jumeau (4-1) - Welterweight Title
Xian Ji (10-2) vs. Augustin Delarmino (6-2) - Bantamweight Title
Sam Brown (12-5) vs. Haejun Yang (8-4)
Damien Brown (9-3) vs. Yusuke Kasuya (7-1)
------
Gareth Ealey (7-3)vs. Hideto Tatsumi (4-2)
Muhammad Bin Zainal (6-2) vs. Rocky Lee (1-0)
Ev Ting (5-1) vs. Yeong Gwang Choi (6-6)
Sam Chan (4-2) vs. Gugun Gusman (0-0)
Danaa Batgerel (2-0) vs. Kai Kara-France (2-2)


Jungle Fight
Fabiano da Conceicao (17-5) vs. Marcos de Almeida (13-4)
Edmilson Souza (12-3) vs. Fabiano Nogueira (6-1)
Kleber Silva (10-4) vs. Salomao Ribeiro (4-2)
Marcus Sa Freire (9-1) vs. Sidney de Oliveira (8-4)
Allan Miguel (6-2) vs. Jonas Bilharinho (3-0)


Best of the Rest
Valentijn Overeem (30-28) vs. Konstantin Gluhov (25-12) - PFC
Yoislandy Izquierdo (6-2) vs. John Morehouse (2-3) - Fight Time
John Salter (8-3) vs. Fred Weaver (1-6) - SHP 23
Vagner Rocha (9-3) vs. JP Reese (9-4) - Fight Time
Ferrid Kheder (18-10) vs. Vincent Del Guerra (18-8) - PFC
Joe Wilk (17-7) vs. Doug Jenkins (6-4) - VFC Fight Night
Leandro Pontes (16-6) vs. Antonio Vitor (2-4) - Revolucao
Will Chope (15-5) vs. Andrew Benibe (4-3) - URCC
Sergey Khandozhko (9-0) vs. Simone Tessari (7-1) - VSR
Francisco Landaeta (8-0) vs. Roberto Medina (1-2) - Master FC
Wande Santana (7-0) vs. Julio Rodrigues (5-3) - XFMMA
------
Georgi Stoyanov (13-2) vs. Alexey Makhno (2-1) - VSR
Advin Omic (11-3) vs. Michael Madrid (11-8) - Hard Knocks
Osami Machida (10-1) vs. Kotaro Nizeki (0-0) - Grachan
Julian Erosa (9-1) vs. Jason Gybels (3-3) - CS
Takashi Tomoda (9-3) vs. Kensaku Nakamura (10-5) - Grachan
Vaughn Donaire (5-0) vs. Rex De Lara (2-2) - URCC
Jake Lindsey (5-0) vs. Marcio Navarro (8-8) - VFC Fight Night
Chaz Morgan (5-0) vs. Sammy Smith (3-1) - HF
Irfan Khan (4-0) vs. Sachin Panwar (0-1) - SFL
Oleg Kulic (4-0) vs. Pavel Kharlamov (1-0) - VSR
Dave Galera (4-0) vs. Reydon Romero (5-3) - URCC
Diego Marques (4-0) vs. Gilson Filho (1-0) - Revolucao


Boxing
Sergio Martinez (50-2) vs. Martin Murray (25-0) - WBC Middleweight Title
Danny Garcia (25-0) vs. Zab Judah (42-7) - WBA & WBC Light Welterweight Title
Peter Quillin (28-0) vs. Fernando Guerrero (25-1) - WBO Middleweight Title
Amir Khan (27-3) vs. Julio Diaz (40-7)
James Toney (74-7) vs. Lucas Browne (15-0)
Audley Harrison (31-6) vs. Deontay Wilder (27-0)
Chris Arreola (35-2) vs. Bermane Stiverne (22-1)
Luis Abregu (34-1) vs. Antonin Decarie (27-1)
Juergen Braehmer (39-2) vs. Tony Averlant (18-7)
Terry Flannigan (19-0) vs. Nate Campbell (36-10)



FORMER UFC CPL CHAMPION

CPL RECORD: 5-3

Events Attended: UFC 120, CWFC 45, CWFC 52
mattandbenny is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome