MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos - View Single Post - Weekend MMA (21st - 23rd June)

View Single Post

Old 06-20-2013, 08:24 PM   #1 (permalink)
mattandbenny
Elusive
 
mattandbenny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Essex, England
Posts: 2,092
mattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renown
Weekend MMA (21st - 23rd June)

Week 25 (21st - 23rd Jun)


Bellator 96
King Mo (9-2) vs. Seth Petruzelli (14-7)
Renato Sobral (37-10) vs. Jacob Noe (11-2)
Richard Hale (21-5) vs. Ryan Martinez (9-2)
Vitaly Minakov (10-0) vs. Ron Sparks (8-1)
War Machine (12-4) vs. Blas Avena (8-6)
------
Derek Campos (11-3) vs. Brandon Girtz (9-2)
Chas Skelly (10-0) vs. Jarrod Card (13-6)
Cortez Coleman (9-3) vs. Keith Berry (14-10)
Raphael Butler (5-0) vs. Jeremiah O'Neal (12-21)
Damon Jackson (5-0) vs. Keith Miner (5-4)
Mike Maldonado (4-0) vs. Chavous Smith (2-3)
Joe Yager (5-1) vs. Brandon Halsey (3-0)
Steven Artoff (5-1) vs. Justin McNally (1-1)


RFA 8
Anthony Pettis (7-0) vs. Dillard Pegg (2-1)
Jared Downing (10-1) vs. Lance Palmer (6-0)
Pedro Munhoz (7-0) vs. Keoni Koch (5-0)
Dan Moret (4-0) vs. Jose Pacheco (7-3)
Mike Rhodes (4-1) vs. Benjamin Smith (4-1)
Matt Gauthier (4-1) vs. Zak Ottow (3-1)


Nick Diaz Promotions - War MMA 1
Daniel Roberts (13-4) vs. Justin Baesman (12-4)
DJ Linderman (14-5) vs. Mike Hayes (18-7)
Roy Boughton (8-3) vs. Liron Wilson (13-6)
Cody Gibson (8-3) vs. Darin Cooley (5-2)
Dominic Clark (5-2) vs. Chris Quitiquit (5-2)
Mike Persons (4-0) vs. Clayton McKinney (4-2)


Vale Tudo Japan
Caol Uno (27-16) vs. Anthony Avila (11-1)
Mamoru Yamaguchi (26-7) vs. Mikihito Yamagami (8-2)
Kyoji Horiguchi (10-1) vs. Shintaro Ishiwatari (15-4)
Taylor McCorriston (8-4) vs. Hideo Tokoro (31-25)
Yusei Kawana (4-0) vs. Kazumasa Sugawara (1-1)


Shooto Brazil
Ronys Torres (26-5) vs. Geraldo Ferro (5-0)
Marcos Galvao (13-6) vs. Pilao Santana (5-1)
Dileno Lopes (12-0) vs. Adriano Moraes (8-0)
John Teixeira (15-1) vs. Rivaldo Junior (10-4) - DRAW
Mario Marinho (22-4) vs. Robert Fonseca (6-2)
Josenaldo Araujo (11-3) vs. Patrick Pitbull (0-0)


Fignt Nights Russia
Shamil Zavurov (21-2) vs. Yasubey Enomoto (10-4)
Gregor Herb (14-5) vs. Gasan Umalatov (13-2)
Albert Tumenov (10-1) vs. Roman Mironenko (5-3)
Evgeny Erokhin (5-1) vs. Konstantin Erokhin (2-1)
Aslan Toktarbaev (4-1) vs. Asker Baragunov (1-3)


CFFC 25
Charlie Brenneman (17-5) vs. Gemiyale Adkins (8-4)
Tim Williams (7-1) vs. Noah Faunce (3-1)
Chris Birchler (4-0) vs. Arsen Abdulkerimov (7-2)
Travis Wynn (3-1) vs. Daniel Carbonel (1-1)


Best of the Rest
Jeff Monson (49-13) vs. Alexey Oleinik (43-9) - OP
Michihiro Omigawa (13-13) vs. Bae Young Kwon (7-3) - Road FC
Shamar Bailey (15-9) vs. Jordin Hinman (1-3) - APFC 11
Alexei Kudin (15-6) vs. Vladimir Mishchenko (2-0) - OC
Daniel Stittgen (7-4) vs. Dan McGlasson (7-11) - APFC 11
Sako Chivitchan (7-1) vs. Dominique Chisem (4-7) - Xplode
JP Reese (9-5) vs. Julian Lane (4-2) - Fight Time
Edson Pereira (10-1) vs. Fabio Doidera (2-1) - Premium FC
Mike Davis (10-3) vs. Miochael Banin (3-1) - Unified MMA
Chase Maxwell (8-3) vs. Jordan Mckay (6-1) - Unified MMA
Cody East (6-1) vs. Nick Rossborough (22-16) - KOTC
Lukasz Sajewski (9-0) vs. Abi El Khalifi (5-3) - Shaolin Ryu
Rafael Nunes (9-0) vs. Claudiere Freitas (7-9) - Premium FC
Rocky Biggs (4-0) vs. Aleksander Todosov (2-0) - Unified MMA
Bruno Frazatto (4-0) vs. Leandro Gigante (4-2) - Premium FC


Boxing
Adrien Broner (26-0) vs. Paul Malignaggi (32-4) - WBA Welterweight Title
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (47-2) vs. Rakhim Chakhkiev (16-0) - WBC Cruiserweight Title
Sakio Bika (31-5) vs. Marco Periban (20-0) - WBC Super Middleweight Title
Juan Reveco (30-1) vs. Ulises Lara (12-13) - WBA Flyweight Title
Jonathan Banks (29-1) vs. Seth Mitchell (25-1)


Glory 9 (K1)
Daniel Ghita (47-8) vs. Brice Guidon (28-8)
Errol Zimmerman (76-17) vs. Rico Verhoeven (39-7)
Anderson Silva (35-10) vs. Daniel Sam (19-6)
------
Tyrone Spong (71-6) vs. Danyo Ilunga (52-4) - Light Heavyweight Final
------
Tyrone Spong (70-6) vs. Filip Verlinden (40-9) - Light Heavyweight Semi Final
Danyo Ilunga (51-4) vs. Dustin Jacoby (4-1) - Light Heavyweight Semi Final
------
Tyrone Spong (69-6) vs. Michael Dout (38-3) - Light Heavyweight Quarter Final
Danyo Ilunga (50-4) vs. Mourad Bouzidi (74-20) - Light Heavyweight Quarter Final
Filip Verlinden (39-9) vs. Steve McKinnon (42-6) - Light Heavyweight Quarter Final
Brian Collette (19-1) vs. Dustin Jacoby (3-1) - Light Heavyweight Quarter Final
__________________


FORMER UFC CPL CHAMPION

CPL RECORD: 5-3

Events Attended: UFC 120, CWFC 45, CWFC 52
mattandbenny is offline   Reply With Quote