MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos - View Single Post - Weekend MMA (13th - 15th September)

View Single Post

Old 09-12-2013, 04:37 PM   #1 (permalink)
mattandbenny
Elusive
 
mattandbenny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Essex, England
Posts: 2,092
mattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renown
Weekend MMA (13th - 15th September)

Week 37 (13th - 15th Sep)

Bellator 99
Vladimir Matyushenko (26-7) vs. Houston Alexander (15-9)
Patricio Freire (17-2) vs. Diego Nunes (18-4) - FW Tourney Quarter
Akop Stepanyan (13-5) vs. Justin Wilcox (11-5) - FW Tourney Quarter
Joe Tiamanglo (18-4) vs. Andrew Fisher (12-4) - FW Tourney Quarter
Fabricio Guerrero (17-2) vs. Desmond Green (8-1) - FW Tourney Quarter
------
Blagoi Ivanov (7-0) vs. Manny Lara (4-3)
Goiti Yamauchi (14-1) vs. Musa Toliver (9-8)
Hector Ramirez (9-5) vs. Savo Kosic (4-1)
Virgil Zwicker (10-3) vs. Nick Moghaddam (6-6)
Andy Murad (6-0) vs. Gavin Sterritt (4-1)


WSOF 5
Andrei Arlovski (19-10) vs. Mike Kyle (20-9)
Jesse Taylor (26-9) vs. Elvis Mutapcic (13-2) - MW Tourney Semi - Fight Cancelled
Danillo Villefort (14-4) vs. Dave Branch (12-3) - MW Tourney Semi
Georgi Kharkhanyan (21-3) vs. Waylon Lowe (14-4)
Rolles Gracie (8-1) vs. Derrick Mehmen (15-5)
------
Rick Glenn (13-2) vs. Artur Rofi (6-0)
Jimmie Rivera (12-1) vs. Sidemar Honorio (8-3)
Gregor Gracie (7-3) vs. Richard Patishnock (5-1)
Ozzy Dugulubgov (4-1) vs. Andrew Osbourne (7-5)
Neiman Gracie (0-0) vs. Darren Costa (0-1)


CWFC 59
Jim Alers (10-1) vs. Martin Svensson (12-3) - Featherweight Title
Brett Johns (8-0) vs. Jordan Desborough (7-2) - BW Tourney Final
Denniston Sutherland (20-11) vs. Mats Nilsson (10-2)
Tommy Maguire (14-5) vs. Lewis Long (7-2)
Dave Hill (10-2) vs. Brian Moore (7-2)
James Pennington (7-1) vs. Kris Edwards (8-5) - BW Tourney Semi
Brett Johns (7-0) vs. David Haggstrom (7-1) - BW Tourney Semi
Lee Caers (8-3) vs. Aaron Thomas (4-1)
Sam Gilbert (8-3) vs. Jamie Rogers (9-6)
Jordan Desborough (6-2) vs. Timur Mercanoglu (3-0) - BW Tourney Alternate Bout


BAMMA 13
Max Nunes (11-0) vs. Jason Jones (19-10) - Light Heavyweght Title
Jimmy Wallhead (24-7) vs. Eddy Ellis (18-15) - Welterweight Title
Curt Warburton (12-3) vs. Mansour Barnaoui (9-2) - Lightweight Title
Scott Askham (11-0) vs. Jorge Bezerra (18-9) - Middleweight Title
Colin Fletcher (8-3) vs. Tim Newman (10-3)
------
Jack Marshman (12-3) vs. Ion Pascu (6-3)
Mahmood Besharate (4-0) vs. Joe Laurence (4-5)
Danny Missin (4-1) vs. Rany Saadeh (4-1)


LFC
Tim Means (18-5) vs. Pete Spratt (25-22)
Leonard Garcia (15-11) vs. Nick Gonzalez (18-11)
DJ Linderman (15-5) vs. Richard Odoms (7-1)
Roger Narvaez (5-0) vs. Chris Spicer (4-4)


PFC
Junior Assuncao (13-5) vs. Guilherme Souza (10-4)
Alvaro Gomez (8-1) vs. Sergio Vieira (7-5)
Cairo Rocha (8-3) vs. Alexandre Brandao (9-11)
Eduardo Pachu (15-7) vs. Tiago Passos (5-3)


PXC
Mark Striegl (12-0) vs. Jang Yong Kim (6-5)
Ross Ebanez (20-8) vs. Zebaztian Kadestam (4-0)
Jessie Rafols (7-3) vs. Louis Smolka (3-0)
Roldan Sangcha'an (3-0) vs. Ernesto Montilla (2-1)
Kyle Reyes (3-0) vs. Rolando Navarette (3-2)


EFCA
Andrew Van Zyl (7-1) vs. Sors Grobbelaar (2-2)
Martin Van Staden (13-6) vs. Henry Fadipe (5-6)
Dino Bagattin (9-3) vs. Mochael Opperman (9-6)
Boyd Allen (7-2) vs. Donavin Hawkey (9-6)


Best of the Rest
Carlos Fodor (7-3) vs. Yang Seung Ho (6-0) - One FC
Alexis Vila (12-3) vs. Wascar Cruz (5-1) - CFA
Joe Doerkson (49-16) vs. Mike Kent (9-2) - CFC 8
Christian Morecraft (7-3) vs. Randy Smith (14-14) - CFX 23
Kotetsu Boku (20-8) vs. Vuyisile Colossa (5-4) - One FC
Alvin Robinson (12-7) vs. Joey Munoz (1-0) - Kickdown
Leo Kuntz (15-1) vs. Kuchlong Kuchlong (5-1) - Impact FC
Nathan Gunn (10-4) vs. Gerald Meerschaert (16-7) - CFC 8
Renato Velame (17-6) vs. Wagner Santos (1-2) - Imperium
Felipe Cruz (11-2) vs. David Da Silva (2-0) - Jungle Fight
Cole Ackerman (8-0) vs. Andrew Kapel (5-3) - Impact FC
Cameron Ramberg (8-0) vs. Daniel Kiser (10-3) - Impact FC
Antonio Marcos (7-0) vs. Laerte Silva (10-3) - XF
Tony Martin (6-0) vs. Thomas Gifford (5-1) - 3RT
Andre Tieva (5-0) vs. Matt Gaffney (0-2) - 3TF
Kevin Lee (4-0) vs. Travis Gervais (3-0) - CFC 8
Kuldeep Sekhon (4-0) vs. Adil Bashir (2-1) - SFL


Boxing
Floyd Mayweather (44-0) vs. Saul Alvarez (42-0) - WBC Light Middleweight Title
Danny Garcia (26-0) vs. Lucas Matthysse (34-2) - WBA & WBC Light Welterweight Title
Ishe Smith (25-5) vs. Carlos Molina (21-5)
__________________


FORMER UFC CPL CHAMPION

CPL RECORD: 5-3

Events Attended: UFC 120, CWFC 45, CWFC 52
mattandbenny is offline   Reply With Quote