MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos - View Single Post - Weekend MMA (25th - 27th Oct)

View Single Post

Old 10-25-2013, 05:50 AM   #1 (permalink)
mattandbenny
Elusive
 
mattandbenny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Essex, England
Posts: 2,092
mattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renown
Weekend MMA (25th - 27th Oct)

Week 43 (25th - 27th Oct)

UFC Fight Night 30 (Sat 26th Oct, 3:00 PM, England, Fox Sports 2)
Lyoto Machida (19-4) vs. Mark Munoz (13-3)
Ross Pearson (15-6) vs. Melvin Guillard (31-12) - No Contest
Jimi Manuwa (13-0) vs. Ryan Jimmo (18-2)
Norman Parke (18-2) vs. Jon Tuck (7-0)
Alessio Sakara (15-10) vs. Nicholas Musoke (10-2)
John Lineker (22-6) vs. Phil Harris (22-10)
------
Al Iaquinta (6-2) vs. Piotr Hallman (14-1)
Andrew Craig (9-1) vs. Luke Barnatt (6-0)
Rosi Sexton (13-3) vs. Jessica Andrade (9-3)
Cole Miller (19-8) vs. Andy Ogle (9-2)
------
Jim Hettes (10-1) vs. Robert Whiteford (10-1)
Michael Kuiper (12-2) vs. Brad Scott (8-2)


Bellator 105 (Fri 25th Oct, 9:00 PM, USA, Spike)
Alexander Sarnavskiy (24-1) vs. Ricardo Tirloni (16-4) - LW Tourney Semi
Will Brooks (11-1) vs. Saad Awad (15-5) - LW Tourney Semi
Ron Sparks (8-2) vs. Mighty Mo (4-2)
Eugene Fadiora (12-1) vs. Keith Berry (15-11)
------
Luis Nogueira (15-3) vs. Frank Baca (16-3)
Desmond Green (8-2) vs. Angelo Sanchez (12-3)
Volkan Oezdemir (9-0) vs. Josh Lanier (3-7)
Raphael Butler (6-0) vs. Joseph Bryant (4-2)
Adrian Cruz (5-0) vs. Jesse Brock (15-7)
Shawn Bunch (2-0) vs. Steve Garcia (9-5)


WSOF 6 (Sat 26th Oct, 9:00 PM, USA, NBC Sports)
Josh Burkman (26-9) vs. Steve Carl (20-3) - Welterweight Title
Jon Fitch (24-6) vs. Marcelo Alfaya (15-6)
Marlon Moraes (11-4) vs. Carson Beebe (14-2)
Dan Lauzon (17-4) vs. Justin Gaethje (9-0)
------
Miguel Torres (40-6) vs. Pablo Alfonso (8-5)
Jacob Volkmann (16-4) vs. Luiz Firmino (16-6)
Alexis Vila (13-3) vs. Josh Rettinghouse (9-2)
Hans Stringer (21-5) vs. Francisco France (8-3) - DRAW
Fabio Mello (11-6) vs. Nick LoBosco (6-0)
Alexandre Pimentel (12-1)vs. Jade Porter (9-3)
Chad Robichaux (10-2) vs. Andrew Yates (7-0)


Cage Warriors Fight Night 9 (Fri 25th Oct, 2:00 PM, Jordan)
Che Mills (15-6) vs. Faycal Hucin (9-3)
Ronnie Mann (22-6) vs. Marat Pekov (10-3)
Gael Grimaud (17-6) vs. Bruno Carvalho (15-6)
Jack Mason (24-12) vs. Abus Magomedov (9-2)
Lee Caers (9-3) vs. Piotr Ptasinski (5-3)
------
Jean N'Doye (7-1) vs. Sergey Grechka (8-3)
Prince Aounallah (6-2) vs. Mohamed Ali (8-5)
Fernando Gonzalez (5-0) vs. Ryan Roddy (5-1)
Shaj Haque (3-0) vs. Paul Marin (5-3)


Fight Nights (Sat 26th Oct, 10:30 AM, Russia)
Tim Sylvia (31-9) vs. Ruslan Magomedov (10-1)
Mario Miranda (14-6) vs. Maxim Grishin (15-6)
Andre Santos (35-9) vs. Ramil Mustapayev (0-0)
Zubair Tuhugov (14-3) vs. Vaso Bakocevic (11-3)
Albert Tumenov (11-1) vs. Yasubey Enomoto (11-4)
Oleg Borisov (7-1) vs. Pavel Svoboda (7-2)
Marif Piraev (6-0) vs. Dmitry Godynski (1-1)


CFFC 28 (Sat 26th Oct, 7:00 PM, USA, GFL.TV)
Charlie Brenneman (18-5) vs. Kyle Baker (12-7)
Julian Lane (5-2) vs. Paul Felder (5-0)
Jarred Mercado (10-0) vs. Jordan Stiner (5-0)
Chris Birchler (5-0) vs. Johnny Curtis (9-2)
Jonavin Webb (3-0) vs. Aung La Nsang (14-8)


RFA 10 (Fri 25th Oct, 10:00 PM, USA, AXS.TV)
Alan Jouban (7-1) vs. Mike Rhodes (5-1)
Justin Lawrence (4-2) vs. Luis Saldana (7-1)
EJ Brooks (7-1) vs. John Case (12-4)
Michael McBride (4-0) vs. Emmanuel Sanchez (4-1)


PXC (Fri 25th Oct, 5:30 AM, Guam)
Michinori Tanaka (8-0) vs. Kyle Aguon (6-3)
Will Chope (18-5) vs. Takumi Nakayama (18-13)
Shane Alvarez (8-1) vs. Han Bin Park (1-0)
Chuji Kato (4-1) vs. Tyrone Jones (2-2)
Kyle Reyes (3-1) vs. Tae Kyun Kim (2-1)


Grabaka (Sun 27th Oct, 2:00 AM, Japan)
Sanao Kikuta (30-8) vs. Masayki Naruse (6-12)
Rambaa Somdet (11-2) vs. Kenichi Sawada (8-17)
Toshikazu Suzuki (6-0) vs. Daijiro Matsui (12-27)
Toshinori Tsunemyra (6-2) vs. Tomohiko Hori (11-12)


Best of the Rest
Ricco Rodriguez (51-21) vs. Zelg Galesec (11-8) - FFC
David Loiseau (22-10) vs. Mike Kent (9-3) - ECC 18
Chris Horodecki (19-4) vs. Jason Dent (22-13) - Provincal FC
Carmelo Marrero (15-6) vs. Shelton Graves (2-2) - XFE 28
John Salter (8-3) vs. Jaime Jara (34-14) - TWC 18
Dion Staring (28-10) vs. Ante Delija (8-0) - FFC
Jim York (15-5) vs. Steven Warby (6-0) - Nitro MMA
Cody Gibson (9-3) vs. Chad George (14-7) - TWC 18
Josh Machan (10-4) vs. Alexander Halkias (4-0) - KOTC
Jack May (5-0) vs. Paul Karsky (11-21) - BAMMA USA
Michael Karkula (5-0) vs. Jesse Gross (8-3) - Provincal FC
Teddy Ash (4-0) vs. Adam Hunter (2-1) - ECC 18
Sascha Sharma (4-0) vs. Dmitri Shevchenko (0-0) - DFC 3
Konstantin Goette (4-1) vs. Dennis De Leon (1-2) - DFC 3


Boxing
Bernard Hopkins (53-6) vs. Karo Murat (25-1) - IBF Light Heavyweight Title
Peter Quillin (29-0) vs. Gabriel Rosado (21-6) - WBO Middleweight Title
Arthur Abraham (37-4) vs. Giovanni De Carolis (20-4)
Kell Brook (30-0) vs. Vyacheslav Seschenko (34-1)
Deontay Wilder (29-0) vs. Nicolai Firtha (21-10)
Bryan Vasquez (31-1) vs. Rene Gonzalez (31-5)
Brian Rose (24-1) vs. Javier Maciel (27-2)
Anthony Joshua (1-0) vs. Paul Butlin (14-18)
__________________


FORMER UFC CPL CHAMPION

CPL RECORD: 5-3

Events Attended: UFC 120, CWFC 45, CWFC 52
mattandbenny is offline   Reply With Quote