MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos - View Single Post - Global-MMA Rankings (Outside UFC) - November 2013

View Single Post

Old 11-06-2013, 03:58 PM   #3 (permalink)
mmakickboxing
MMA Fanatic
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 69
mmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to behold
Global-MMA Rankings (Outside UFC) - November 2013

Heavyweight
1. Alexander Volkov (Bellator Champion)
2. Kenny Garner (M-1 Global Champion)
3. Marcin Tybura (M-1 Global)
4. Magomed Malikov (M-1 Global)
5. Damian Grabowski (M-1 Global)
6. Alexey Oleinik (ProFC)
7. Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)
8. Sergei Kharitonov (M-1 Global)
9. Konstantin Gluhov (M-1 Global)
10. Cheick Kongo (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Andrei Arlovski (WSOF), Peter Graham (Bellator), Satoshi Ishii (M-1 Global), Ryan Martinez (Bellator), Aleksander Emelianenko (ProFC)

Light Heavyweight
1. Emanuel Newton (Bellator)
2. Muhammed “King Mo” Lawal (Bellator)
3. Jan Blachowicz (KSW Champion)
4. Attila Vegh (Bellator Champion)
5. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (Bellator)
6. Anthony Johnson (WSOF)
7. Mikhail Zayats (Bellator)
8. Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (DEEP Champion)
9. Mike Kyle (WSOF)
10. Christian M’Pumbu (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Vladimir Matyushenko (Bellator), Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global), Jason Jones (BAMMA Champion), Roger Gracie (Free Agent), Luiz Cane (SFT)

Middleweight
1. Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator Champion)
2. Mamed Khalidov (KSW)
3. Yushin Okami (WSOF)
4. Ramazan Emeev (M-1 Global Champion)
5. Maiquel Falcao (Free Agent)
6. Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (M-1 Global)
7. Jay Silva (KSW)
8. Michal Materla (KSW Champion)
9. Doug Marshall (Bellator)
10. Brett Cooper (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Arthur Guseinov (M-1 Global), Dan Cramer (Bellator), Eun Soo Lee (ROAD FC Champion), Kazuhiro Nakamura (DEEP Champion), Elvis Mutapcic (WSOF)

Welterweight
1. Ben Askren (Bellator Champion)
2. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
3. Steve Carl (WSOF Champion)
4. Rousimar Palhares (Free Agent)
5. Rashid Magomedov (M-1 Global Champion)
6. Josh Burkman (WSOF)
7. Paul Daley (BAMMA)
8. Jon Fitch (WSOF)
9. Rick Hawn (Bellator)
10. Albert Tumenov (Fight Nights)

Other Contenders: Takenori Sato (King of Pancrase), Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (Shooto), Yasubey Enomoto (M-1 Global), Shamil Zavurov (Bellator), Akihiro Murayama (Pancrase)

Lightweight
1. Eddie Alvarez (Bellator Champion)
2. Michael Chandler (Bellator)
3. Shinya Aoki (ONE FC Champion)
4. Musa Khamanaev (M-1 Global Champion)
5. Naoyuki Kotani (ZST Champion)
6. David Rickels (Bellator)
7. Daniel Weichel (Bellator)
8. Will Brooks (Bellator)
9. Justin Gaethje (WSOF)
10. Saad Awad (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Vuyisile Colossa (ONE FC), Kotetsu Boku (ONE FC), Isao Kobayashi (King of Pancrase), Satoru Kitaoka (DEEP Champion), Yui Chul Nam (ROAD FC Champion)

Featherweight
1. Daniel Straus (Bellator Champion)
2. Pat Curran (Bellator)
3. Patricio Freire (Bellator)
4. Georgi Karakhanyan (WSOF)
5. Shinya Aoki (ONE FC)
6. Kazunori Yokota (DEEP Champion)
7. Diego Nunes (Bellator)
8. Caol Uno (Shooto)
9. Daniel Romero (Shooto)
10. Hiroyuki Takaya (Shooto)

Other Contenders: Magomedrasul Khasbulaev (Bellator), Koji Oishi (ONE FC Champion), Marat Gafurov (M-1 Global Champion), Marlon Sandro (Pancrase), Doo Ho Choi (DEEP)

Bantamweight
1. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE FC Champion)
2. Marlon Moraes (WSOF)
3. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator Champion)
4. Masakatsu Ueda (ONE FC)
5. Joe Warren (Bellator)
6. Tyson Nam (WSOF)
7. Marcos Galvao (Bellator)
8. Soo Chul Kim (ONE FC)
9. Kevin Belingon (ONE FC)
10. Luis Alberto Nogueira (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Rafael Silva (Bellator), Leandro Issa (ONE FC), Anthony Leone (Bellator), Ed West (Bellator), Shintaro Ishiwatari (King of Pancrase)

Flyweight
1. Will Campuzano (Shooto)
2. Joshua Sampo (CFA Champion)
3. Shinichi "BJ" Kojima (ONE FC)
4. Ryuichi Miki (Shooto)
5. Haruo Ochi (Shooto)
6. Mikihito Yamagami (Shooto)
7. Mamoru Yamaguchi (Shooto)
8. Yoshiro Maeda (DEEP)
9. Kentaro Watanabe (Shooto)
10. Kiyotaka Shimizu (King of Pancrase)

Other Contenders: Yasuhiro Urushitani (ONE FC), Alexandre Pantoja (Shooto Brazil), Adriano Moraes (Shooto Brazil), Yosuke Saruta (Shooto), Hideo Tokoro (Shooto)

Junior Flyweight
1. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King of Pancrase)
2. Junji Ito (Shooto)
3. Rambaa Somdet (PXC)
4. Yuki Shojo (Shooto)
5. Tadaaki Yamamoto (Shooto)
6. Noboru Tahara (Pancrase)
7. Hiroyuki Abe (Pancrase)
8. Jun Nakamura (Shooto)
9. Shinya Murofushi (Shooto)
10. Masayoshi Kato (Shooto)

Other Contenders: Ryosuke Tanuma (ZST Champion), Akihito Sasao (Shooto), Nobita Naito (Shooto), Takuya Eizumi (Pancrase), Gilberto Dias (Shooto Brazil)
mmakickboxing is offline   Reply With Quote