MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos - View Single Post - Abu Dhabi Combat Club: The Official Thread

View Single Post

Old 10-26-2006, 12:23 AM   #6 (permalink)
IronMan
True Grappler
 
IronMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: New York City, New York
Posts: 6,225
IronMan Is A BallerIronMan Is A BallerIronMan Is A BallerIronMan Is A BallerIronMan Is A BallerIronMan Is A BallerIronMan Is A BallerIronMan Is A BallerIronMan Is A BallerIronMan Is A BallerIronMan Is A Baller
ADCC North American Trials

This is the trials list right now, according to Kid Peligro.

Men's Lightweight - 65 kgs and under:
1. Jeff Glover (Paragon Jiu Jitsu - Las Vegas , NV , U.S.A. )
2. Johnny Ramirez (New Breed Academy - California , U.S.A. )
3. Mike Mrkulic (Royler Gracie/Dave Adiv - New Jersey , U.S.A. )
4. Dave Jacobs (Team Yamasaki - Washington , D.C. , U.S.A. )
5. Darren Uyenoyama (Ralph Gracie - California , U.S.A. )
6. Sim Go (Cobra Kai/Marc Laimon - Las Vegas , NV , U.S.A. )
7. Ricky Lundell (Pedro Sauer - Utah , U.S.A. )
8. Mike Brown (American Top Team - Florida , U.S.A. )
9. Shane Rice (Rickson Gracie - California , U.S.A. )
10. Team Renzo Gracie Representative - New York , U.S.A.
11. Mike Easton (Team Lloyd Irvin) - Camp Springs, Maryland , U.S.A.
12. Roli Delgado (Matt Hamilton) - Arkansas
13. Florentino Martinez

Men's Welterweight - 66-76 kg:
1. Mark Bocek (Nova Uniao - Canada )
2. Drew Fickett (3-Time UFC Veteran) - California , U.S.A.
3. Bill 'The Grill' Cooper (Paragon Jiu Jitsu) - California , U.S.A.
4. Mike Fowler (Team Lloyd Irvin) - San Diego , CA , U.S.A.
5. Rob Kahn (Royce Gracie Black Belt) - Tampa , FL , U.S.A.
6. Don 'The Beast' Ortega (Alberto Crane) - Sante Fe , NM , U.S.A.
7. Jay Hayes (Performance BJJ/RGDA) - New Jersey , U.S.A.
8. Daniel Valverde (American Top Team) - Miami , FL , U.S.A.
9. Greg McIntyre (Dean Lister) - San Diego , CA , U.S.A.
10. Brandon Focacia - Indiana, U.S.A.
11. Team Renzo Gracie Representative - New York , U.S.A.
12. Enrico Cocco (Freestyle Fighting Academy - Miami , FL )
13. Eric Koble (All-American Wrestler) - Colorado , U.S.A.
14. Jack McVicker ('Megaton' Dias/Rickson Gracie) - Illinois , U.S.A.
15. Joel Tudor (Rodrigo Medeiros) - California , U.S.A.
16 Len Sonia, Freestyle Jiu Jitsu & MMA, New Hartford , NY

Men's Cruiserweight - 77-87 kg:
1. Rafael Lovato, Jr. (Saulo Ribeiro) - Oklahoma , U.S.A.
2. Chris Moriarty (Team Alliance ) - Atlanta , GA , U.S.A.
3. Justin Garcia (Jungle Gym) - Bronx , NY , U.S.A.
4. Rick Macauley (Team Balance/Hassett's) - Philadelphia , PA , U.S.A.
5. Luke Stewart (Ralph Gracie) - San Francisco , CA , U.S.A.
6. Jon Fitch (AKA/ Camarillo Brothers/UFC Veteran) - California , U.S.A.
7. Roberto Torralbas (Lloyd Irvin) - Albany , NY , U.S.A.
8. Team Renzo Gracie Representative - New York , U.S.A.
9. Tim Shears (Gracie Barra) - Vancouver , Canada
10. Clarck Gracie (Rodrigo Medeiros) - California , U.S.A
11. Cameron Diffey (Ricardo Pires/LVCC) - Las Vegas , NV , U.S.A.
12. Joseph Gutierrez (Showtime Jiu-Jitsu/Javier Vasquez) - La Habra , CA , U.S.A.
13. Brian Caldwell (Brazilian Top Team/Dave Ginsberg) - Boston , MA , U.S.A.
14. James Brasco - Team Popovitch , Del Ray Beach, FL
15. Josh Cate – Freelance, Kentucky

Men's Light-Heavyweight - 88-98 kg:
1. Eliot Marshall (Amal Easton ) - Colorado , U.S.A.
2. Misha Cirkunov (Cobra Kai/Marc Laimon) - Las Vegas , NV , U.S.A.
3. Kurt Osiander (Ralph Gracie) - San Francisco , CA , U.S.A.
4. Jimmy Sanchez (Dean Lister) - San Diego , CA , U.S.A.
5. Team Renzo Gracie Representative - New York , U.S.A.
6. Nick Stephan (Rodrigo Medeiros) - California , U.S.A.
7. Tom Montes (Team Marcos Soares) - Arizona , U.S.A.
8. Dan Haney (Team Balance) - Philadelphia , PA , U.S.A.
9. Asa Fuller (Cleber Luciano) - California , U.S.A.
10. AJ Scales (Nova Uniao , Canada )

Men's Superweight - 99 kg+:
1. Roy 'Big Country' Nelson ( Xyience Center ) - Las Vegas , NV , U.S.A
2. Dustin Ware (Jorge Gurgel) - Grove City , Ohio , U.S.A.
3. Pat Stano (MFC veteran) - Maple Shade , NJ , U.S.A.
4. Jay White (Team Quest) - Portland , Oregon , U.S.A.
5. Daymon J Smith (Tim Burrell) - Massachusetts , U.S.A.
6. Team Renzo Gracie representative - New York , U.S.A.
7. Sean McCorkle - Indiana, U.S.A.
8. Don Richard (Team Caique BJJ) - Arizone , U.S.A.
9. Brandon Ruiz (Sheldon Marr) - Colorado , U.S.A.
10. Peter Nolan (Mark Bocek) - Canada
11. Mario Rinaldi (American Top Team) - Miami , FL , U.S.A.
12. Adriano Bernardo ( Canada )
13. Jory Malone – Team Renegade
14. Dylan Dearborn - CA

Women's Flyweight: under 55 Kg (121 lbs.) and Under:
1. Felicia Oh (Jean Jacques Machado/10th Planet) - CA
2. Michele Mills ( Jackson ’s Gaidojitsu) - NM
3. Yael Young (Canadian Rep) - Canada
4. Nyjah Easton (Team Lloyd Irvin) - MD
5. Aimee Turton (Team Grapplers Quest) - NJ
6. Kanako Inaba (Champion Jiu Jitsu) - IL

Women's Lightweight: 55 KG to 60 KG (121 lbs to 132 lbs):
1. Katherine Rozzi (Saulo Ribeiro) - PA
2. Marie Colangelo ( Arnold 's Finalist, MMA Fighter) - IL
3. Amy Moses (Team Lloyd Irvin) - MD
4. Crystina Coats (Dean Lister Fight Team) - CA
5. Angela Wilson - Canada
6. Jennifer Newton (Machado/Blitz Center) - NJ
7. Cassandra Rivers-Blaso (Luiz Claudio Combat Team) - WI

Women's Middleweight: 60 Kg to 67 Kg (132 lbs to 147.4 lbs.):
1. Debi Purcell (FighterGirls.com) - CA
2. Emily Kwok (Team Renzo/Almeida) - NJ
3. Jeanette Portocarrero (Jean Jacques Machado) - CA
4. Sheila Bird (Roy Harris) - CA
5. SHANYA BAZLER (Pedro Sauer) - MT
6. Kelly Paul (Ralph Gracie) - CA
7 - Valerie Worthington (Carlson Gracie/Carlson Gracie, Jr) - FL

Women's Heavyweight: 67 Kg and over (over 147 lbs):
1. Caryn May (#1 RATED Heavyweight in GrapplingLeague.com) - NJ
2. Olga Bakalopoulos - Canada
3. Celita Schultz (Performance/RGDA - Olympic Judoka) - NJ
4. Katrina A. Weilbacher (Paragon JJ/Pan American/Worlds Champ) - CA
5. Lana Stefanic (Relson Gracie/Robin Gieseler) - IL
IronMan is offline   Reply With Quote