October WMMA Round-Up - MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos

Blog Panel

Settings & Options
CupCake CupCake is offline
CupCake's Avatar
  • Join Date May 2008
  • Location Milton Keynes, UK
  • Posts 7,204
  • Blog Entries 13
Find Blog Entries by CupCake
Blog Categories
Recent Comments
Archive
 < 
 > 
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
Rate this Entry

October WMMA Round-Up

Posted 10-26-2013 at 05:08 AM by CupCake
October WMMA Round-Up








October 4 - Kaline Medeiros (2-3) defeats Rachel Sazoff (0-1) via Unanimous Decision at CES MMA: Rise or Fall

October 4 - Anastasia Yankova (1-0) defeats Eleanor Tassinari (1-1) via Scarf Hold Armlock in round 2 at White Rex Pro

October 5 – Jessica Aguilar (16-4) defeats Megumi Fujii (26-3) via TKO(doctor stoppage) end of round 2 at VTJ 3rd

October 5 – Amy Cadwell (2-0) defeats Hadley Griffith (1-1) via RNC in round 3 at Cage Sport 27

October 5 - Amanda Kelly (1-0) defeats Hannah Stephens (2-2) via KO(knee) in round 1 at Cage Warriors 60

October 5 – Daiane Torquato (2-0) defeats Chayane Mendes (1-2) via Armbar in round 1 at Blufight MMA 5

October 6 – Tanja Hoffmann (2-3) defeats Audrey Kerouche (1-1) via RNC at :54 of round 1 at Roadhouse MMA

October 10 - Carina Damm (19-10) defeats Yelka Torres (1-1) via Armbar in round 1 at 300 Sparta 4

October 11 – Holly Holm (5-0) defeats Nikki Knudsen (2-2) via TKO at 1:18 of round 2 at Legacy FC 24

October 11 - Monica Gaitan (1-0) defeats Esther Cardenas (0-1) via Unanimous Decision at Arnold Fighters

October 11 – Juliana Lima (6-1) defeats Lilian Trolezi (0-1) via TKO at 1:08 of round 1 at Brazil Fight 7

October 12 - Jeet Toshi (2-1) defeats Praveen Kalkal (0-1, 1NC) via RNC at 1:06 of round 1 at SFL 30-31

October 12 - Ashlee Evans-Smith (2-0) defeats Fallon Fox (3-1) via TKO at 3:15 of round 3 at CFA 12

October 12 – Elina Nilsson (3-3) defeats Zarah Dos Santos (0-1) via Unanimous Decision at Zone FC: Kamikaze

October 12 – Larissa Pacheco (8-0) defeats Dinha Wollstaein (1-1) via TKO at :36 of round 1 at Jungle Fight 59

October 16 - Pannie Kianzad (4-0) defeats Milana Dudieva (8-3) via Unanimous Decision at ProFC 50


October 18 - XFC 26
Pearl Gonzalez (2-1) defeats Cortney Casey (1-1) via Armbar at 4:43 of round 3
Heather Clark (6-4) defeats Hannah Cifers (0-1) via Unanimous Decision


October 18 - Sherilyn Lim (1-0) defeats Ann Osman (0-1) via Split Decision at One FC 11: Total Domination

October 19 - Jessica Eye (11-1) defeats Sarah Kaufman (16-3) via Split Decision at UFC 166

October 19 - Carolina Karasek (1-0) defeats Leticia Santos (0-1) via TKO at 1:10 of round 1 at JVT Championship 5

October 19 - Bruna Vargas (1-0) defeats Thaiane Souza (0-1) via TKO in round 2 at FFC 2

October 19 - Taren Pennell (1-0) defeats Kate Bloomfield (1-4) via TKO in round 1 at Fight Night at AG Park

October 19 - Vuokko Katainen (1-1) defeats Sylwia Juśkiewicz (2-4) via Unanimous Decision at Fight Night 9

October 19 - Bianca Reis (1-0) defeats Michele Angelo (1-1) via Armbar at 1:28 of round 1 at Jabuka Fight 2

October 20 - Gloria Castillo (2-1) defeats Paloma Fabrykant (4-1) via Technical Submission in round 1 at Arrogant MMA

October 20 - Sayaka Shioda (4-1) defeats Jin Tang (3-2-1) via Kneebar at 1:57 of round 1 at Real Fight Championship 3

October 25 - Patricia Vidonic (9-6) defeats Mei Yamaguchi (11-6-1) via Split Decision at PXC 40

October 25 - Rachael Cummins (2-1) defeats Michele Gutierrez (3-5) via Armbar in round 1 at BaMMA: Bad Beat 11

October 26 – Jessica Andrade (10-3) defeats Rosi Sexton (13-4) via Unanimous Decision at UFC Fight Night 30

October 26 - Alida Gray (3-0) defeats Soannia Tiem (1-1) via TKO in round 3 at 24/7 12: State of Emergency

October 26 - Rebecca Heintzman (1-0) defeats Allison Haynes (0-1) via RNC in round 2 at CFFC 28

October 26 - Livia Souza (4-0) defeats Aline Sattelmayer (3-4) via Unanimous Decision at Circuito Talent de MMA 4

October 26 - Mariah Prussia (1-0) defeats Harleigh Davis (0-2) via TKO in round 2 at Max Fights

October 26 - Beatriz Zambonini (1-1) defeats Dhanii Pekena (0-1) via TKO in round 1 at Rio Fight Championship 4

October 26 - Provincial FC 1: Unrivaled
Lynnell House (1-0) defeats Shannon Ludlow (0-1) via TKO in round 1
Randa Markos (3-0) defeats Kara Kirsh (1-1) via Unanimous Decision






(in bold are fights with more notable names...check them out, fighters worth watching )
Source: WMMAToday
Comments 1 Email Blog Entry

Total Comments 1
Comments
Old
UFC_OWNS's Avatar
rosi sexton really isn't that great
permalink
Posted 11-01-2013 at 09:39 AM by UFC_OWNS UFC_OWNS is offline
 

Total Trackbacks 0
Trackbacks

Recent Blog Entries by CupCake
VerticalSports
Baseball Forum Golf Forum Boxing Forum Snowmobile Forum
Basketball Forum Soccer Forum MMA Forum PWC Forum
Football Forum Cricket Forum Wrestling Forum ATV Forum
Hockey Forum Volleyball Forum Paintball Forum Snowboarding Forum
Tennis Forum Rugby Forums Lacrosse Forum Skiing Forums
Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc SEO by vBSEO 3.3.2
Powered by vBulletin Copyright © 2000-2009 Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios