GLOBAL-MMA Rankings (Outside UFC) - March 2013 - MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos
General MMA Discussion Discuss King Of The Cage, Ultimate Challenge UK, and HDNet Fights as well as general mixed martial arts discussion.

 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old 03-05-2013, 04:31 AM Thread Starter
MMA Fanatic
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 69
                     
GLOBAL-MMA Rankings (Outside UFC) - March 2013

http://www.global-mma.com/t5838-glob...ufc-march-2013
mmakickboxing is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old 03-10-2013, 11:24 AM Thread Starter
MMA Fanatic
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 69
                     
Global-MMA Rankings

Heavyweight
1. Sergei Kharitonov (DREAM)
2. Kenny Garner (M-1 Global Champion)
3. Alexander Volkov (Bellator Champion)
4. Damian Grabowski (Bellator)
5. Magomed Malikov (M-1 Global)
6. Jeff Monson (M-1 Global)
7. Richard Hale (Bellator)
8. Thiago Santos (Bellator)
9. Andrei Arlovski (WSOF)
10. Mike Russow (Free Agent)

Other Contenders: Shamil Abdurahimov (ADFC), Guram Gugenishvili (M-1 Global), Levan Razmadze (Free Agent), Soa Palelei (AFC), Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)

Light Heavyweight
1. Emanuel Newton (Bellator)
2. Muhammed “King Mo” Lawal (Bellator)
3. Jan Blachowicz (KSW Champion)
4. Attila Vegh (Bellator Champion)
5. Travis Wiuff (Bellator)
6. Mikhail Zayats (Bellator)
7. Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (DEEP Champion)
8. Anthony Johnson (WSOF)
9. Christian M’Pumbu (Bellator)
10. Vladimir Matyushenko (Free Agent)

Other Contenders: Renato Sobral (Bellator), Raphael Davis (Bellator), Tomasz Narkun (M-1 Global), Moise Rimbon (Instinct MMA), Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global)

Middleweight
1. Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator Champion)
2. Mamed Khalidov (KSW)
3. Antonio Neto (AFC)
4. Michal Materla (KSW Champion)
5. Maiquel Falcao (Bellator)
6. Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (Bellator)
7. Ramazan Emeev (M-1 Global Champion)
8. Mario Miranda (M-1 Global)
9. Arthur Guseinov (M-1 Global)
10. Bruno Santos (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Doug Marshall (Bellator), Vitor Vianna (Bellator), Thales Leites (WSOF), Dan Cramer (Bellator), Brian Rogers (Bellator)

Welterweight
1. Ben Askren (Bellator Champion)
2. Rashid Magomedov (M-1 Global Champion)
3. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
4. Jon Fitch (Free Agent)
5. Yasubey Enomoto (M-1 Global)
6. Paul Daley (Bellator)
7. Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (Legend FC)
8. Shamil Zavurov (Bellator)
9. Akihiro Murayama (Pancrase)
10. Takenori Sato (Pancrase Champion)

Other Contenders: Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator), Karl Amoussou (Bellator), Aslambek Saidov (KSW Champion), Jay Hieron (Free Agent), Fabricio Monteiro (ONE FC)

Lightweight
1. Michael Chandler (Bellator Champion)
2. Eddie Alvarez (Bellator)
3. Shinya Aoki (ONE FC)
4. Musa Khamanaev (M-1 Global Champion)
5. Kotetsu Boku (ONE FC Champion)
6. Rick Hawn (Bellator)
7. Daniel Weichel (M-1 Global)
8. Antonio McKee (DREAM)
9. Naoyuki Kotani (ZST Champion)
10. Saad Awad (Bellator)

Other Contenders: David Rickels (Bellator), Jadamba Narantungalag (Legend FC Champion), Will Brooks (Bellator), Lloyd Woodard (Bellator), Paul Sass (Free Agent)

Featherweight
1. Pat Curran (Bellator Champion)
2. Georgi Karakhanyan (DREAM)
3. Hiroyuki Takaya (DREAM)
4. Tatsuya Kawajiri (DREAM)
5. Patricio Freire (Bellator)
6. Diego Nunes (Free Agent)
7. Daniel Straus (Bellator)
8. Marlon Sandro (Bellator)
9. Kazunori Yokota (DEEP Champion)
10. Honorio Banario (ONE FC Champion)

Other Contenders: Marat Gafurov (M-1 Global Champion), Shahbulat Shamhalaev (Bellator), Kazuyuki Miyata (DEEP), Doo Ho Choi (DEEP), Rad Martinez (Bellator)

Bantamweight
1. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE FC)
2. Tyson Nam (WSOF)
3. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator Champion)
4. Soo Chul Kim (ONE FC Champion)
5. Masakatsu Ueda (ONE FC)
6. Joe Warren (Bellator)
7. Marcos Galvao (Bellator)
8. Anthony Leone (Bellator)
9. Zach Makovsky (Free Agent)
10. Luis Alberto Nogueira (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Marlon Moraes (WSOF), Miguel Torres (WSOF), Kevin Belingon (ONE FC), Ed West (Bellator), Travis Marx (Bellator)

Flyweight
1. Darrell Montague (Free Agent)
2. Mikihito Yamagami (Shooto Strawweight Champion)
3. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (Pancrase Junior Flyweight Champion)
4. Mamoru Yamaguchi (Shooto)
5. Junji Ito (Shooto)
6. Shinichi "BJ" Kojima (Shooto)
7. Yuki Shojo (Shooto)
8. Ryuichi Miki (Shooto)
9. Haruo Ochi (Shooto)
10. Kiyotaka Shimizu (Pancrase Super Flyweight Champion)

Other Contenders: Jose Maria Tome (Shooto Brazil), Kentaro Watanabe (Shooto), Alexandre Pantoja (Shooto Brazil), Will Campuzano (Legacy FC Champion), Joshua Sampo (CFA Champion)
mmakickboxing is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.




Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page
Display Modes
Linear Mode Linear Mode



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome