GLOBAL-MMA Rankings (Outside UFC) - April 2013 - MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos
General MMA Discussion Discuss King Of The Cage, Ultimate Challenge UK, and HDNet Fights as well as general mixed martial arts discussion.

 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
post #1 of 1 (permalink) Old 04-08-2013, 11:19 AM Thread Starter
MMA Fanatic
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 69
                     
GLOBAL-MMA Rankings (Outside UFC) - April 2013

http://www.global-mma.com/t6319-glob...ufc-april-2013

Heavyweight
1. Sergei Kharitonov (DREAM)
2. Kenny Garner (M-1 Global Champion)
3. Alexander Volkov (Bellator Champion)
4. Damian Grabowski (MMA Attack)
5. Magomed Malikov (M-1 Global)
6. Jeff Monson (M-1 Global)
7. Richard Hale (Bellator)
8. Thiago Santos (Bellator)
9. Andrei Arlovski (WSOF)
10. Aleksander Emelianenko (ProFC)

Other Contenders: Mike Russow (Free Agent), Shamil Abdurahimov (ADFC), Guram Gugenishvili (M-1 Global), Levan Razmadze (Free Agent), Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)

Light Heavyweight
1. Emanuel Newton (Bellator)
2. Jan Blachowicz (KSW Champion)
3. Muhammed “King Mo” Lawal (Bellator)
4. Attila Vegh (Bellator Champion)
5. Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (DEEP Champion)
6. Anthony Johnson (WSOF)
7. Mikhail Zayats (Bellator)
8. Christian M’Pumbu (Bellator)
9. Vladimir Matyushenko (Free Agent)
10. Renato Sobral (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Raphael Davis (Bellator), Moise Rimbon (Instinct MMA), Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global), Sergey Kornev (M-1 Global Champion), Max Nunes (BAMMA)

Middleweight
1. Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator Champion)
2. Mamed Khalidov (KSW)
3. Michal Materla (KSW Champion)
4. Maiquel Falcao (Bellator)
5. Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (M-1 Global)
6. Ramazan Emeev (M-1 Global Champion)
7. Mario Miranda (M-1 Global)
8. Arthur Guseinov (M-1 Global)
9. Doug Marshall (Bellator)
10. Bruno Santos (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Vitor Vianna (Bellator), Thales Leites (WSOF), Brett Cooper (Bellator), Dan Cramer (Bellator), Eun Soo Lee (Road FC Champion)

Welterweight
1. Ben Askren (Bellator Champion)
2. Rashid Magomedov (M-1 Global Champion)
3. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
4. Jon Fitch (WSOF)
5. Yasubey Enomoto (M-1 Global)
6. Paul Daley (Bellator)
7. Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (Legend FC)
8. Shamil Zavurov (Bellator)
9. Takenori Sato (Pancrase Champion)
10. Akihiro Murayama (Pancrase)

Other Contenders: Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator), Karl Amoussou (Bellator), Aslambek Saidov (KSW Champion), Josh Burkman (WSOF), Jay Hieron (Free Agent)

Lightweight
1. Michael Chandler (Bellator Champion)
2. Eddie Alvarez (Bellator)
3. Shinya Aoki (ONE FC Champion)
4. Musa Khamanaev (M-1 Global Champion)
5. Rick Hawn (Bellator)
6. Daniel Weichel (M-1 Global)
7. Kotetsu Boku (ONE FC)
8. Antonio McKee (DREAM)
9. Naoyuki Kotani (ZST Champion)
10. David Rickels (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Jadamba Narantungalag (Legend FC Champion), Saad Awad (Bellator), Will Brooks (Bellator), Dave Jansen (Bellator), Justin Gaethje (WSOF)

Featherweight
1. Pat Curran (Bellator Champion)
2. Georgi Karakhanyan (DREAM)
3. Hiroyuki Takaya (DREAM)
4. Tatsuya Kawajiri (DREAM)
5. Patricio Freire (Bellator)
6. Diego Nunes (Free Agent)
7. Daniel Straus (Bellator)
8. Kazunori Yokota (DEEP Champion)
9. Magomedrasul Khasbulaev (Bellator)
10. Honorio Banario (ONE FC Champion)

Other Contenders: Marlon Sandro (Bellator), Marat Gafurov (M-1 Global Champion), Kazuyuki Miyata (DEEP), Shahbulat Shamhalaev (Bellator), Doo Ho Choi (DEEP)

Bantamweight
1. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE FC)
2. Marlon Moraes (WSOF)
3. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator Champion)
4. Soo Chul Kim (ONE FC Champion)
5. Masakatsu Ueda (ONE FC)
6. Joe Warren (Bellator)
7. Tyson Nam (WSOF)
8. Marcos Galvao (Bellator)
9. Anthony Leone (Bellator)
10. Zach Makovsky (CFFC)

Other Contenders: Kevin Belingon (ONE FC), Luis Alberto Nogueira (Bellator), Miguel Torres (WSOF), Leandro Issa (ONE FC), Ed West (Bellator)

Flyweight
1. Darrell Montague (Free Agent)
2. Mikihito Yamagami (Shooto Strawweight Champion)
3. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (Pancrase Junior Flyweight Champion)
4. Mamoru Yamaguchi (Shooto)
5. Junji Ito (Shooto)
6. Shinichi "BJ" Kojima (ONE FC)
7. Yuki Shojo (Shooto)
8. Ryuichi Miki (Shooto)
9. Haruo Ochi (Shooto)
10. Kiyotaka Shimizu (Pancrase Super Flyweight Champion)

Other Contenders: Jose Maria Tome (Shooto Brazil), Alexandre Pantoja (Shooto Brazil), Will Campuzano (Legacy FC Champion), Joshua Sampo (CFA Champion), Dileno Lopes (CEF)
mmakickboxing is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.




Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page
Display Modes
Linear Mode Linear Mode



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome