MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos

MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos (http://www.mmaforum.com/)
-   General MMA Discussion (http://www.mmaforum.com/general-mma-discussion/)
-   -   Weekend MMA (26th-28th Apr) (http://www.mmaforum.com/general-mma-discussion/128050-weekend-mma-26th-28th-apr.html)

mattandbenny 04-25-2013 01:52 PM

Weekend MMA (26th-28th Apr)
 
UFC 159
Jon Jones (17-1) vs. Chael Sonnen (27-12) - Light Heavyweight Title
Michael Bisping (23-6) vs. Alan Belcher (18-7)
Roy Nelson (18-7) vs. Cheick Kongo (18-7)
Phil Davis (10-1) vs. Vinny Magalhaes (10-5)
Jim Miller (22-4) vs. Pat Healy (29-16)
------
Ovince St. Preux (12-5) vs. Gian Villante (10-3)
Johnny Bedford (19-9) vs. Bryan Caraway (17-6)
Rustam Khabilov (15-1) vs. Yancy Medeiros (9-0)
Sara McMann (6-0) vs. Sheila Gaff (10-4)
------
Leonard Garcia (15-10) vs. Cody McKenzie (13-3)
Steven Siler (21-10) vs. Kurt Holobaugh (9-1)


MMAA
Damian Grabowski (16-1) vs. Stav Economou (14-2)
Tomasz Drwal (19-4) vs. Wes Swofford (8-3)
Krzysztof Jotko (12-0) vs. Bojan Velickovic (8-1)
Tymoteusz Swiatek (10-0) vs. Marcin Lasota (6-0)
Juha-Pekka Vainikainen (20-6) vs. Piotr Hallman (12-1)
Karol Celinski (10-4) vs. Michal Fijalka (8-3) - DRAW
Robert Burneika (1-0) vs. Dawid Ozdoba (0-0)


DEEP
Ryo Chonan (20-13) vs. Seichi Ikemoto (21-18)
Akihiro Gono (32-18) vs. Taisuke Okuno (11-7)
Satoru Kitaoka (30-12) vs. Diasuke Nakamura (27-13)
Dan Hornbuckle (23-5) vs. Yuya Shirai (23-12)
Yoshiro Maeda (30-12) vs. Daiki Hata (15-9)
Masanori Kanehara (21-10) vs. Wade Choate (14-14)
Diasuke Endo (9-4) vs. Masato Kobayashi (6-3)
Naoyuki Kato (9-4) vs. Yuya Shibata (6-2)
Katsuyoshi Beppu (8-3) vs. Isao Terada (8-14) - DRAW
Seita Katsuki (5-0) vs. Yoshihiko Shinzato (0-0)


Legend FC
Jadamba Narantungalag (8-2) vs. Koji Ando (7-3) - Lightweight Title
Jingliang Li (7-2) vs. Luke Jumeau (4-1) - Welterweight Title
Xian Ji (10-2) vs. Augustin Delarmino (6-2) - Bantamweight Title
Sam Brown (12-5) vs. Haejun Yang (8-4)
Damien Brown (9-3) vs. Yusuke Kasuya (7-1)
------
Gareth Ealey (7-3)vs. Hideto Tatsumi (4-2)
Muhammad Bin Zainal (6-2) vs. Rocky Lee (1-0)
Ev Ting (5-1) vs. Yeong Gwang Choi (6-6)
Sam Chan (4-2) vs. Gugun Gusman (0-0)
Danaa Batgerel (2-0) vs. Kai Kara-France (2-2)


Jungle Fight
Fabiano da Conceicao (17-5) vs. Marcos de Almeida (13-4)
Edmilson Souza (12-3) vs. Fabiano Nogueira (6-1)
Kleber Silva (10-4) vs. Salomao Ribeiro (4-2)
Marcus Sa Freire (9-1) vs. Sidney de Oliveira (8-4)
Allan Miguel (6-2) vs. Jonas Bilharinho (3-0)


Best of the Rest
Valentijn Overeem (30-28) vs. Konstantin Gluhov (25-12) - PFC
Yoislandy Izquierdo (6-2) vs. John Morehouse (2-3) - Fight Time
John Salter (8-3) vs. Fred Weaver (1-6) - SHP 23
Vagner Rocha (9-3) vs. JP Reese (9-4) - Fight Time
Ferrid Kheder (18-10) vs. Vincent Del Guerra (18-8) - PFC
Joe Wilk (17-7) vs. Doug Jenkins (6-4) - VFC Fight Night
Leandro Pontes (16-6) vs. Antonio Vitor (2-4) - Revolucao
Will Chope (15-5) vs. Andrew Benibe (4-3) - URCC
Sergey Khandozhko (9-0) vs. Simone Tessari (7-1) - VSR
Francisco Landaeta (8-0) vs. Roberto Medina (1-2) - Master FC
Wande Santana (7-0) vs. Julio Rodrigues (5-3) - XFMMA
------
Georgi Stoyanov (13-2) vs. Alexey Makhno (2-1) - VSR
Advin Omic (11-3) vs. Michael Madrid (11-8) - Hard Knocks
Osami Machida (10-1) vs. Kotaro Nizeki (0-0) - Grachan
Julian Erosa (9-1) vs. Jason Gybels (3-3) - CS
Takashi Tomoda (9-3) vs. Kensaku Nakamura (10-5) - Grachan
Vaughn Donaire (5-0) vs. Rex De Lara (2-2) - URCC
Jake Lindsey (5-0) vs. Marcio Navarro (8-8) - VFC Fight Night
Chaz Morgan (5-0) vs. Sammy Smith (3-1) - HF
Irfan Khan (4-0) vs. Sachin Panwar (0-1) - SFL
Oleg Kulic (4-0) vs. Pavel Kharlamov (1-0) - VSR
Dave Galera (4-0) vs. Reydon Romero (5-3) - URCC
Diego Marques (4-0) vs. Gilson Filho (1-0) - Revolucao


Boxing
Sergio Martinez (50-2) vs. Martin Murray (25-0) - WBC Middleweight Title
Danny Garcia (25-0) vs. Zab Judah (42-7) - WBA & WBC Light Welterweight Title
Peter Quillin (28-0) vs. Fernando Guerrero (25-1) - WBO Middleweight Title
Amir Khan (27-3) vs. Julio Diaz (40-7)
James Toney (74-7) vs. Lucas Browne (15-0)
Audley Harrison (31-6) vs. Deontay Wilder (27-0)
Chris Arreola (35-2) vs. Bermane Stiverne (22-1)
Luis Abregu (34-1) vs. Antonin Decarie (27-1)
Juergen Braehmer (39-2) vs. Tony Averlant (18-7)
Terry Flannigan (19-0) vs. Nate Campbell (36-10)

AlanS 04-25-2013 03:15 PM

Good weekend to be british. Bisping, Murray and Khan all got their hands full.

I'm not going to acknowledge Audley Harrison though. The bloke is just sad to watch.

mattandbenny 05-02-2013 07:14 PM

Updated with last weeks results!


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:12 PM.

Powered by vBulletin Version 3.6.8 , Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO 3.3.2