MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos

MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos (http://www.mmaforum.com/)
-   General MMA Discussion (http://www.mmaforum.com/general-mma-discussion/)
-   -   Weekend MMA (21st - 23rd June) (http://www.mmaforum.com/general-mma-discussion/133713-weekend-mma-21st-23rd-june.html)

mattandbenny 06-20-2013 09:24 PM

Weekend MMA (21st - 23rd June)
 
Week 25 (21st - 23rd Jun)


Bellator 96
King Mo (9-2) vs. Seth Petruzelli (14-7)
Renato Sobral (37-10) vs. Jacob Noe (11-2)
Richard Hale (21-5) vs. Ryan Martinez (9-2)
Vitaly Minakov (10-0) vs. Ron Sparks (8-1)
War Machine (12-4) vs. Blas Avena (8-6)
------
Derek Campos (11-3) vs. Brandon Girtz (9-2)
Chas Skelly (10-0) vs. Jarrod Card (13-6)
Cortez Coleman (9-3) vs. Keith Berry (14-10)
Raphael Butler (5-0) vs. Jeremiah O'Neal (12-21)
Damon Jackson (5-0) vs. Keith Miner (5-4)
Mike Maldonado (4-0) vs. Chavous Smith (2-3)
Joe Yager (5-1) vs. Brandon Halsey (3-0)
Steven Artoff (5-1) vs. Justin McNally (1-1)


RFA 8
Anthony Pettis (7-0) vs. Dillard Pegg (2-1)
Jared Downing (10-1) vs. Lance Palmer (6-0)
Pedro Munhoz (7-0) vs. Keoni Koch (5-0)
Dan Moret (4-0) vs. Jose Pacheco (7-3)
Mike Rhodes (4-1) vs. Benjamin Smith (4-1)
Matt Gauthier (4-1) vs. Zak Ottow (3-1)


Nick Diaz Promotions - War MMA 1
Daniel Roberts (13-4) vs. Justin Baesman (12-4)
DJ Linderman (14-5) vs. Mike Hayes (18-7)
Roy Boughton (8-3) vs. Liron Wilson (13-6)
Cody Gibson (8-3) vs. Darin Cooley (5-2)
Dominic Clark (5-2) vs. Chris Quitiquit (5-2)
Mike Persons (4-0) vs. Clayton McKinney (4-2)


Vale Tudo Japan
Caol Uno (27-16) vs. Anthony Avila (11-1)
Mamoru Yamaguchi (26-7) vs. Mikihito Yamagami (8-2)
Kyoji Horiguchi (10-1) vs. Shintaro Ishiwatari (15-4)
Taylor McCorriston (8-4) vs. Hideo Tokoro (31-25)
Yusei Kawana (4-0) vs. Kazumasa Sugawara (1-1)


Shooto Brazil
Ronys Torres (26-5) vs. Geraldo Ferro (5-0)
Marcos Galvao (13-6) vs. Pilao Santana (5-1)
Dileno Lopes (12-0) vs. Adriano Moraes (8-0)
John Teixeira (15-1) vs. Rivaldo Junior (10-4) - DRAW
Mario Marinho (22-4) vs. Robert Fonseca (6-2)
Josenaldo Araujo (11-3) vs. Patrick Pitbull (0-0)


Fignt Nights Russia
Shamil Zavurov (21-2) vs. Yasubey Enomoto (10-4)
Gregor Herb (14-5) vs. Gasan Umalatov (13-2)
Albert Tumenov (10-1) vs. Roman Mironenko (5-3)
Evgeny Erokhin (5-1) vs. Konstantin Erokhin (2-1)
Aslan Toktarbaev (4-1) vs. Asker Baragunov (1-3)


CFFC 25
Charlie Brenneman (17-5) vs. Gemiyale Adkins (8-4)
Tim Williams (7-1) vs. Noah Faunce (3-1)
Chris Birchler (4-0) vs. Arsen Abdulkerimov (7-2)
Travis Wynn (3-1) vs. Daniel Carbonel (1-1)


Best of the Rest
Jeff Monson (49-13) vs. Alexey Oleinik (43-9) - OP
Michihiro Omigawa (13-13) vs. Bae Young Kwon (7-3) - Road FC
Shamar Bailey (15-9) vs. Jordin Hinman (1-3) - APFC 11
Alexei Kudin (15-6) vs. Vladimir Mishchenko (2-0) - OC
Daniel Stittgen (7-4) vs. Dan McGlasson (7-11) - APFC 11
Sako Chivitchan (7-1) vs. Dominique Chisem (4-7) - Xplode
JP Reese (9-5) vs. Julian Lane (4-2) - Fight Time
Edson Pereira (10-1) vs. Fabio Doidera (2-1) - Premium FC
Mike Davis (10-3) vs. Miochael Banin (3-1) - Unified MMA
Chase Maxwell (8-3) vs. Jordan Mckay (6-1) - Unified MMA
Cody East (6-1) vs. Nick Rossborough (22-16) - KOTC
Lukasz Sajewski (9-0) vs. Abi El Khalifi (5-3) - Shaolin Ryu
Rafael Nunes (9-0) vs. Claudiere Freitas (7-9) - Premium FC
Rocky Biggs (4-0) vs. Aleksander Todosov (2-0) - Unified MMA
Bruno Frazatto (4-0) vs. Leandro Gigante (4-2) - Premium FC


Boxing
Adrien Broner (26-0) vs. Paul Malignaggi (32-4) - WBA Welterweight Title
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (47-2) vs. Rakhim Chakhkiev (16-0) - WBC Cruiserweight Title
Sakio Bika (31-5) vs. Marco Periban (20-0) - WBC Super Middleweight Title
Juan Reveco (30-1) vs. Ulises Lara (12-13) - WBA Flyweight Title
Jonathan Banks (29-1) vs. Seth Mitchell (25-1)


Glory 9 (K1)
Daniel Ghita (47-8) vs. Brice Guidon (28-8)
Errol Zimmerman (76-17) vs. Rico Verhoeven (39-7)
Anderson Silva (35-10) vs. Daniel Sam (19-6)
------
Tyrone Spong (71-6) vs. Danyo Ilunga (52-4) - Light Heavyweight Final
------
Tyrone Spong (70-6) vs. Filip Verlinden (40-9) - Light Heavyweight Semi Final
Danyo Ilunga (51-4) vs. Dustin Jacoby (4-1) - Light Heavyweight Semi Final
------
Tyrone Spong (69-6) vs. Michael Dout (38-3) - Light Heavyweight Quarter Final
Danyo Ilunga (50-4) vs. Mourad Bouzidi (74-20) - Light Heavyweight Quarter Final
Filip Verlinden (39-9) vs. Steve McKinnon (42-6) - Light Heavyweight Quarter Final
Brian Collette (19-1) vs. Dustin Jacoby (3-1) - Light Heavyweight Quarter Final

GDPofDRB 06-20-2013 11:39 PM

Man, I'd really like to see the vale tudo Japan and Shooto Brazil cards.

kantowrestler 06-25-2013 01:03 AM

So some vets rebounded others didn't this last weekend.

mattandbenny 06-25-2013 02:17 PM

Updated with all the results!

kantowrestler 06-26-2013 01:10 AM

I wonder what Nick Diaz's actual intentions are with his War MMA promotion.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:16 AM.

Powered by vBulletin Version 3.6.8 , Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO 3.3.2