Global-MMA Rankings (Outside UFC) - August 2013 - MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos
General MMA Discussion Discuss King Of The Cage, Ultimate Challenge UK, and HDNet Fights as well as general mixed martial arts discussion.

Reply

Old 08-06-2013, 04:47 AM   #1 (permalink)
MMA Fanatic
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 69
mmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to behold
Global-MMA Rankings (Outside UFC) - August 2013

http://www.global-mma.com/t7526-glob...fc-august-2013

Heavyweight
1. Alexander Volkov (Bellator Champion)
2. Konstantin Gluhov (M-1 Global)
3. Kenny Garner (M-1 Global Champion)
4. Magomed Malikov (M-1 Global)
5. Damian Grabowski (M-1 Global)
6. Alexey Oleinik (Oplot)
7. Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)
8. Sergei Kharitonov (DREAM)
9. Thiago Santos (Bellator)
10. Andrei Arlovski (WSOF)

Other Contenders: Ryan Martinez (Bellator), Jeff Monson (M-1 Global), Aleksander Emelianenko (ProFC), Mike Russow (Free Agent), Chaban Ka (M-1 Global)

Light Heavyweight
1. Emanuel Newton (Bellator)
2. Muhammed “King Mo” Lawal (Bellator)
3. Jan Blachowicz (KSW Champion)
4. Attila Vegh (Bellator Champion)
5. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (Bellator)
6. Anthony Johnson (WSOF)
7. Mikhail Zayats (Bellator)
8. Mike Kyle (WSOF)
9. Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (DEEP Champion)
10. Christian M’Pumbu (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global), Vladimir Matyushenko (Bellator), Max Nunes (BAMMA), Raphael Davis (Bellator), Jacob Noe (Bellator)

Middleweight
1. Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator Champion)
2. Mamed Khalidov (KSW)
3. Michal Materla (KSW Champion)
4. Ramazan Emeev (M-1 Global Champion)
5. Maiquel Falcao (Free Agent)
6. Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (M-1 Global)
7. Arthur Guseinov (M-1 Global)
8. Doug Marshall (Bellator)
9. Mario Miranda (M-1 Global)
10. Brett Cooper (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Dan Cramer (Bellator), Eun Soo Lee (ROAD FC Champion), Kazuhiro Nakamura (DEEP Champion), Bruno Santos (Bellator), Vitor Vianna (Bellator)

Welterweight
1. Ben Askren (Bellator Champion)
2. Josh Burkman (WSOF)
3. Rashid Magomedov (M-1 Global Champion)
4. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
5. Yasubey Enomoto (M-1 Global)
6. Paul Daley (CWFC)
7. Jon Fitch (WSOF)
8. Takenori Sato (Pancrase Champion)
9. Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (Legend FC)
10. Shamil Zavurov (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Akihiro Murayama (Pancrase), Aslambek Saidov (KSW Champion), Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator), Karl Amoussou (Bellator), Steve Carl (WSOF)

Lightweight
1. Michael Chandler (Bellator Champion)
2. Eddie Alvarez (Bellator)
3. Shinya Aoki (ONE FC Champion)
4. Musa Khamanaev (M-1 Global Champion)
5. Rick Hawn (Bellator)
6. Daniel Weichel (M-1 Global)
7. Kotetsu Boku (ONE FC)
8. Naoyuki Kotani (ZST Champion)
9. Antonio McKee (WSOF)
10. David Rickels (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Saad Awad (Bellator), Will Brooks (Bellator), Justin Gaethje (WSOF), Dave Jansen (Bellator), Yui Chul Nam (ROAD FC Champion)

Featherweight
1. Pat Curran (Bellator Champion)
2. Patricio Freire (Bellator)
3. Georgi Karakhanyan (DREAM)
4. Tatsuya Kawajiri (DREAM)
5. Diego Nunes (Bellator)
6. Daniel Romero (Free Agent)
7. Daniel Straus (Bellator)
8. Kazunori Yokota (DEEP Champion)
9. Hiroyuki Takaya (DREAM)
10. Magomedrasul Khasbulaev (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Koji Oishi (ONE FC Champion), Marlon Sandro (Bellator), Marat Gafurov (M-1 Global Champion), Doo Ho Choi (DEEP), Kazuyuki Miyata (DEEP)

Bantamweight
1. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE FC)
2. Marlon Moraes (WSOF)
3. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator Champion)
4. Soo Chul Kim (ONE FC Champion)
5. Masakatsu Ueda (ONE FC)
6. Joe Warren (Bellator)
7. Tyson Nam (WSOF)
8. Anthony Leone (Bellator)
9. Marcos Galvao (Bellator)
10. Kevin Belingon (ONE FC)

Other Contenders: Luis Alberto Nogueira (Bellator), Miguel Torres (WSOF), Leandro Issa (ONE FC), Kyoji Horiguchi (Shooto Champion), Ed West (Bellator)

Flyweight
1. Darrell Montague (Free Agent)
2. Will Campuzano (Legacy FC Champion)
3. Joshua Sampo (CFA Champion)
4. Shinichi "BJ" Kojima (ONE FC)
5. Ryuichi Miki (Shooto)
6. Haruo Ochi (Shooto)
7. Mamoru Yamaguchi (Shooto)
8. Kentaro Watanabe (Shooto)
9. Kiyotaka Shimizu (Pancrase Champion)
10. Yasuhiro Urushitani (ONE FC)

Other Contenders: Alexandre Pantoja (Shooto Brazil), Yuki Motoya (DEEP Champion), Alexis Vila (CFA), Zach Makovsky (CFFC), Sergio Pettis (RFA)

Junior Flyweight
1. Mikihito Yamagami (Shooto Champion)
2. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (Pancrase Champion)
3. Junji Ito (Shooto)
4. Yuki Shojo (Shooto)
5. Rambaa Somdet (PXC)
6. Tadaaki Yamamoto (Shooto)
7. Noboru Tahara (Pancrase)
8. Hiroyuki Abe (Pancrase)
9. Jun Nakamura (Shooto)
10. Shinya Murofushi (Shooto)

Other Contenders: Ryosuke Tanuma (ZST Champion), Masayoshi Kato (Shooto), Akihito Sasao (Shooto), Nobita Naito (Shooto), Masakazu Utsugi (Pancrase)
mmakickboxing is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On

VerticalSports
Baseball Forum Golf Forum Boxing Forum Snowmobile Forum
Basketball Forum Soccer Forum MMA Forum PWC Forum
Football Forum Cricket Forum Wrestling Forum ATV Forum
Hockey Forum Volleyball Forum Paintball Forum Snowboarding Forum
Tennis Forum Rugby Forums Lacrosse Forum Skiing Forums
Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc SEO by vBSEO 3.3.2
Powered by vBulletin Copyright © 2000-2009 Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios