Global-MMA Rankings (Outside UFC) - August 2013 - MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos
General MMA Discussion Discuss King Of The Cage, Ultimate Challenge UK, and HDNet Fights as well as general mixed martial arts discussion.

 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
post #1 of 1 (permalink) Old 08-06-2013, 05:47 AM Thread Starter
MMA Fanatic
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 69
                     
Global-MMA Rankings (Outside UFC) - August 2013

http://www.global-mma.com/t7526-glob...fc-august-2013

Heavyweight
1. Alexander Volkov (Bellator Champion)
2. Konstantin Gluhov (M-1 Global)
3. Kenny Garner (M-1 Global Champion)
4. Magomed Malikov (M-1 Global)
5. Damian Grabowski (M-1 Global)
6. Alexey Oleinik (Oplot)
7. Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)
8. Sergei Kharitonov (DREAM)
9. Thiago Santos (Bellator)
10. Andrei Arlovski (WSOF)

Other Contenders: Ryan Martinez (Bellator), Jeff Monson (M-1 Global), Aleksander Emelianenko (ProFC), Mike Russow (Free Agent), Chaban Ka (M-1 Global)

Light Heavyweight
1. Emanuel Newton (Bellator)
2. Muhammed “King Mo” Lawal (Bellator)
3. Jan Blachowicz (KSW Champion)
4. Attila Vegh (Bellator Champion)
5. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (Bellator)
6. Anthony Johnson (WSOF)
7. Mikhail Zayats (Bellator)
8. Mike Kyle (WSOF)
9. Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (DEEP Champion)
10. Christian M’Pumbu (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global), Vladimir Matyushenko (Bellator), Max Nunes (BAMMA), Raphael Davis (Bellator), Jacob Noe (Bellator)

Middleweight
1. Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator Champion)
2. Mamed Khalidov (KSW)
3. Michal Materla (KSW Champion)
4. Ramazan Emeev (M-1 Global Champion)
5. Maiquel Falcao (Free Agent)
6. Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (M-1 Global)
7. Arthur Guseinov (M-1 Global)
8. Doug Marshall (Bellator)
9. Mario Miranda (M-1 Global)
10. Brett Cooper (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Dan Cramer (Bellator), Eun Soo Lee (ROAD FC Champion), Kazuhiro Nakamura (DEEP Champion), Bruno Santos (Bellator), Vitor Vianna (Bellator)

Welterweight
1. Ben Askren (Bellator Champion)
2. Josh Burkman (WSOF)
3. Rashid Magomedov (M-1 Global Champion)
4. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
5. Yasubey Enomoto (M-1 Global)
6. Paul Daley (CWFC)
7. Jon Fitch (WSOF)
8. Takenori Sato (Pancrase Champion)
9. Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (Legend FC)
10. Shamil Zavurov (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Akihiro Murayama (Pancrase), Aslambek Saidov (KSW Champion), Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator), Karl Amoussou (Bellator), Steve Carl (WSOF)

Lightweight
1. Michael Chandler (Bellator Champion)
2. Eddie Alvarez (Bellator)
3. Shinya Aoki (ONE FC Champion)
4. Musa Khamanaev (M-1 Global Champion)
5. Rick Hawn (Bellator)
6. Daniel Weichel (M-1 Global)
7. Kotetsu Boku (ONE FC)
8. Naoyuki Kotani (ZST Champion)
9. Antonio McKee (WSOF)
10. David Rickels (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Saad Awad (Bellator), Will Brooks (Bellator), Justin Gaethje (WSOF), Dave Jansen (Bellator), Yui Chul Nam (ROAD FC Champion)

Featherweight
1. Pat Curran (Bellator Champion)
2. Patricio Freire (Bellator)
3. Georgi Karakhanyan (DREAM)
4. Tatsuya Kawajiri (DREAM)
5. Diego Nunes (Bellator)
6. Daniel Romero (Free Agent)
7. Daniel Straus (Bellator)
8. Kazunori Yokota (DEEP Champion)
9. Hiroyuki Takaya (DREAM)
10. Magomedrasul Khasbulaev (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Koji Oishi (ONE FC Champion), Marlon Sandro (Bellator), Marat Gafurov (M-1 Global Champion), Doo Ho Choi (DEEP), Kazuyuki Miyata (DEEP)

Bantamweight
1. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE FC)
2. Marlon Moraes (WSOF)
3. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator Champion)
4. Soo Chul Kim (ONE FC Champion)
5. Masakatsu Ueda (ONE FC)
6. Joe Warren (Bellator)
7. Tyson Nam (WSOF)
8. Anthony Leone (Bellator)
9. Marcos Galvao (Bellator)
10. Kevin Belingon (ONE FC)

Other Contenders: Luis Alberto Nogueira (Bellator), Miguel Torres (WSOF), Leandro Issa (ONE FC), Kyoji Horiguchi (Shooto Champion), Ed West (Bellator)

Flyweight
1. Darrell Montague (Free Agent)
2. Will Campuzano (Legacy FC Champion)
3. Joshua Sampo (CFA Champion)
4. Shinichi "BJ" Kojima (ONE FC)
5. Ryuichi Miki (Shooto)
6. Haruo Ochi (Shooto)
7. Mamoru Yamaguchi (Shooto)
8. Kentaro Watanabe (Shooto)
9. Kiyotaka Shimizu (Pancrase Champion)
10. Yasuhiro Urushitani (ONE FC)

Other Contenders: Alexandre Pantoja (Shooto Brazil), Yuki Motoya (DEEP Champion), Alexis Vila (CFA), Zach Makovsky (CFFC), Sergio Pettis (RFA)

Junior Flyweight
1. Mikihito Yamagami (Shooto Champion)
2. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (Pancrase Champion)
3. Junji Ito (Shooto)
4. Yuki Shojo (Shooto)
5. Rambaa Somdet (PXC)
6. Tadaaki Yamamoto (Shooto)
7. Noboru Tahara (Pancrase)
8. Hiroyuki Abe (Pancrase)
9. Jun Nakamura (Shooto)
10. Shinya Murofushi (Shooto)

Other Contenders: Ryosuke Tanuma (ZST Champion), Masayoshi Kato (Shooto), Akihito Sasao (Shooto), Nobita Naito (Shooto), Masakazu Utsugi (Pancrase)
mmakickboxing is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.




Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page
Display Modes
Linear Mode Linear Mode



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome