Weekend MMA (23rd - 25th August) - MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos
General MMA Discussion Discuss King Of The Cage, Ultimate Challenge UK, and HDNet Fights as well as general mixed martial arts discussion.

 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old 08-22-2013, 07:34 PM Thread Starter
Elusive
 
mattandbenny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Essex, England
Posts: 2,092
                     
Weekend MMA (23rd - 25th August)

Week 34 (23rd - 25th Aug)

Cage Warriors 58
Beslan Isaev (23-6) vs. Vikto Halmi (14-5)
Ion Cutelaba (4-0) vs. Michal Andryszak (9-3)
Ivan Buchinger (22-4) vs. Jamal Magomedov (5-1)
Pavel Kusch (13-4) vs. Cris Scott (6-2)
James Brum (12-2) vs. Ruslan Abiltarov (10-3)
------
Matt Inman (11-5) vs. Bagautdin Sharaputdinov (7-2)
Alexander Voitenko (9-3) vs. Mohsen Bahari (5-1)
Bakhtiyar Abbasov (8-2) vs. Charles Andrade (24-12)
Sebastien Romanowski (7-1) vs. Alex Enlund (7-2)
Liam James (7-5) vs. Akhad Mammadov (3-1)
Mihail Serdyuk (6-1) vs. Khusein Khaliev (5-1)


Legacy 22
Paul Buentello (32-15) vs. James McSweeney (11-10)
Artenas Young (9-5) vs. Eric Davila (20-12)
Joseph Sandoval (6-4) vs. Jonathan Lopez (4-1)
George Pacurariu (5-1) vs. Aaron Cerda (6-3)


Tachi Palace 16
Poppies Martinez (26-8) vs. Christos Giagos (6-1)
Ricky Legee Jr (17-4) vs. Joey Cabezas (5-5)
Art Arciniega (13-4) vs. Marcello Cassero (7-0)
Isaac DeJesus (9-5) vs. Darren Crisp (9-8)
Alex Perez (8-2) vs. Jeff Crson (0-0)
Rolando Velasco (8-2) vs. Alex Rojas (2-2)


M1 Global
Yuri Ivlev (20-7) vs. Eric Green (0-1)
Georgi Stoyanov (17-2) vs. Mikhail Malyutin (25-10)
Mansour Barnouai (8-2) vs. Zulfikar Usmanov (4-1)
Islam Makhachev (8-0) vs. Rander Junio (6-0)
Marcin Tybura (7-0) vs. Chaban Ka (6-1)


DEEP
Kazuhiro Nakamura (18-11) vs. Henry Miller (6-15)
Katsunori Kikuno (20-5) vs. Yong Jae Lee (7-3)
Yuta Watanabe (16-5) vs. Shigetoshi Iwase (12-14)
Toshiaki Kitada (14-6) vs. Myung Sik Kwak (2-4)
Takahiro Ashida (9-1) vs. Katsunori Tsuda (6-2)
Ken Hasegawa (6-0) vs. Hirohide Fujinuma (12-4)
Kokichi Katahira (6-0) vs. Sanshiro Nakakura (2-0)
Sotaro Kojima (11-4) vs. Tatsuyuki Nakamura (2-5)


RUFF
Guan Wang (11-0) vs. Sandro Da Silva (3-2)
Haotin Wu (12-4) vs. Khuuk Amartuvshin (0-1)
Rodrigo Caporal (9-4) vs. Rasul Khairulaev (1-0)
Rijirigala Amu (6-2) vs. Liu Xiaoyang (0-0)
Meixuan Zhang (5-1) vs. Yanfei Zhao (1-3)


SMMA
Julio Cesar Neves (26-0) vs. Maikon Carvalho (7-2)
Franklin Jensen (15-3) vs. Eddson Gottleib (0-2)
Jonas Rosario (18-7) vs. Gustavo Efron (5-1)
Alan Dos Santos (10-1) vs. Douglas Aparecido (4-1)
Fabricio Saures (5-1) vs. Evandro Debatin (0-0)


AFC 6
Rodolfo Diniz (14-2) vs. Rob Lisita (11-5)
Corey Nelson (13-4) vs. Walbar Barros (6-4)
Nick Patterson (11-3) vs. Daniel Hooker (9-4)
Daniel Kelly (4-0) vs. Bor Bratovz (8-3)
Dean Purdon (4-0) vs. Jake Matthews (2-0)


Jungle Fight
Tiago E Silva (15-4) vs. Leandro Vasconcelos (4-1)
Ivan Lopez (10-1) vs. Ivan Benegas (1-1)
Mario Israel (8-0) vs. Reginaldo Vieira (9-2)
Miller Nunes (7-0) vs. Geraldo Coelho (0-0)
Warlley De Andrade (5-0) vs. Mike Jackson (11-9)
Pedro Souza (4-0) vs. Ronaldo Santana (1-0)
Richard Godoi (4-0) vs. Willian Vogado (2-0)
Cleiton Silva (6-1) vs. Nvanilson Pereira (2-0)


Best of the rest
Yoislandy Izquierdo (7-2) vs. Marcel Goncalves (3-0) - Fight Time
Vagner Rocha (10-3) vs. Randy Barroso (6-5) - Fight Time
Kurt Holobaugh (9-2) vs. Calvin Miller (3-4) - XFC
Scott Barrett (13-3) vs. John Orr (6-5) - ROTC
John Hawk (8-4) vs. Josh Stansbury (4-2) - NAAFS
Anthony Lapsley (23-4) vs. John Troyer (14-10) - MMA Extreme
Walter Gahadza (11-0) vs. Alan Johnston (6-1) - M4TC
Elias Theodorou (7-0) vs. Travis Clark (7-1) - NAAFS
Alexandre Nogeuira (14-6) vs. D'Juan Owens (7-4) - Inka FC
Jeremy Stetz (13-3) vs. Marvin Blumer (8-3) - Dakota FC
Anthony Durnell (13-4) vs. Amran Aliyev (3-1) - Pinnacle FC
David Iberico (12-2) vs. Patricio Lagos (1-3) - Inka FC
Anthony Hamilton (9-2) vs. Matt Kovacs (8-10) - Cagesport
Josh Rettinghouse (8-2) vs. Jeff Hatton (7-3) - Cagesport
Gleyson Da Silva (4-0) vs. Frankledson Costa (5-3) - FOC


Boxing
Abner Mares (26-0) vs. Jhonny Gonzalez (54-8) - WBC Featherweight Title
Victor Terrazas (37-2) vs. Leo Santa Cruz (24-0) - WBC Super Bantamweight Title
Argenis Mendez (21-2) vs. Arash Usmanee (20-1) - IBF Super Featherweight Title - DREW
Kubrat Pulev (17-0) vs. Tony Thompson (38-3)



FORMER UFC CPL CHAMPION

CPL RECORD: 5-3

Events Attended: UFC 120, CWFC 45, CWFC 52
mattandbenny is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old 08-29-2013, 07:04 PM Thread Starter
Elusive
 
mattandbenny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Essex, England
Posts: 2,092
                     
Updated with last weekend's results!



FORMER UFC CPL CHAMPION

CPL RECORD: 5-3

Events Attended: UFC 120, CWFC 45, CWFC 52
mattandbenny is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.




Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page
Display Modes
Linear Mode Linear Mode



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome