MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos

MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos (http://www.mmaforum.com/)
-   General MMA Discussion (http://www.mmaforum.com/general-mma-discussion/)
-   -   Weekend MMA (13th - 15th September) (http://www.mmaforum.com/general-mma-discussion/142433-weekend-mma-13th-15th-september.html)

mattandbenny 09-12-2013 04:37 PM

Weekend MMA (13th - 15th September)
 
Week 37 (13th - 15th Sep)

Bellator 99
Vladimir Matyushenko (26-7) vs. Houston Alexander (15-9)
Patricio Freire (17-2) vs. Diego Nunes (18-4) - FW Tourney Quarter
Akop Stepanyan (13-5) vs. Justin Wilcox (11-5) - FW Tourney Quarter
Joe Tiamanglo (18-4) vs. Andrew Fisher (12-4) - FW Tourney Quarter
Fabricio Guerrero (17-2) vs. Desmond Green (8-1) - FW Tourney Quarter
------
Blagoi Ivanov (7-0) vs. Manny Lara (4-3)
Goiti Yamauchi (14-1) vs. Musa Toliver (9-8)
Hector Ramirez (9-5) vs. Savo Kosic (4-1)
Virgil Zwicker (10-3) vs. Nick Moghaddam (6-6)
Andy Murad (6-0) vs. Gavin Sterritt (4-1)


WSOF 5
Andrei Arlovski (19-10) vs. Mike Kyle (20-9)
Jesse Taylor (26-9) vs. Elvis Mutapcic (13-2) - MW Tourney Semi - Fight Cancelled
Danillo Villefort (14-4) vs. Dave Branch (12-3) - MW Tourney Semi
Georgi Kharkhanyan (21-3) vs. Waylon Lowe (14-4)
Rolles Gracie (8-1) vs. Derrick Mehmen (15-5)
------
Rick Glenn (13-2) vs. Artur Rofi (6-0)
Jimmie Rivera (12-1) vs. Sidemar Honorio (8-3)
Gregor Gracie (7-3) vs. Richard Patishnock (5-1)
Ozzy Dugulubgov (4-1) vs. Andrew Osbourne (7-5)
Neiman Gracie (0-0) vs. Darren Costa (0-1)


CWFC 59
Jim Alers (10-1) vs. Martin Svensson (12-3) - Featherweight Title
Brett Johns (8-0) vs. Jordan Desborough (7-2) - BW Tourney Final
Denniston Sutherland (20-11) vs. Mats Nilsson (10-2)
Tommy Maguire (14-5) vs. Lewis Long (7-2)
Dave Hill (10-2) vs. Brian Moore (7-2)
James Pennington (7-1) vs. Kris Edwards (8-5) - BW Tourney Semi
Brett Johns (7-0) vs. David Haggstrom (7-1) - BW Tourney Semi
Lee Caers (8-3) vs. Aaron Thomas (4-1)
Sam Gilbert (8-3) vs. Jamie Rogers (9-6)
Jordan Desborough (6-2) vs. Timur Mercanoglu (3-0) - BW Tourney Alternate Bout


BAMMA 13
Max Nunes (11-0) vs. Jason Jones (19-10) - Light Heavyweght Title
Jimmy Wallhead (24-7) vs. Eddy Ellis (18-15) - Welterweight Title
Curt Warburton (12-3) vs. Mansour Barnaoui (9-2) - Lightweight Title
Scott Askham (11-0) vs. Jorge Bezerra (18-9) - Middleweight Title
Colin Fletcher (8-3) vs. Tim Newman (10-3)
------
Jack Marshman (12-3) vs. Ion Pascu (6-3)
Mahmood Besharate (4-0) vs. Joe Laurence (4-5)
Danny Missin (4-1) vs. Rany Saadeh (4-1)


LFC
Tim Means (18-5) vs. Pete Spratt (25-22)
Leonard Garcia (15-11) vs. Nick Gonzalez (18-11)
DJ Linderman (15-5) vs. Richard Odoms (7-1)
Roger Narvaez (5-0) vs. Chris Spicer (4-4)


PFC
Junior Assuncao (13-5) vs. Guilherme Souza (10-4)
Alvaro Gomez (8-1) vs. Sergio Vieira (7-5)
Cairo Rocha (8-3) vs. Alexandre Brandao (9-11)
Eduardo Pachu (15-7) vs. Tiago Passos (5-3)


PXC
Mark Striegl (12-0) vs. Jang Yong Kim (6-5)
Ross Ebanez (20-8) vs. Zebaztian Kadestam (4-0)
Jessie Rafols (7-3) vs. Louis Smolka (3-0)
Roldan Sangcha'an (3-0) vs. Ernesto Montilla (2-1)
Kyle Reyes (3-0) vs. Rolando Navarette (3-2)


EFCA
Andrew Van Zyl (7-1) vs. Sors Grobbelaar (2-2)
Martin Van Staden (13-6) vs. Henry Fadipe (5-6)
Dino Bagattin (9-3) vs. Mochael Opperman (9-6)
Boyd Allen (7-2) vs. Donavin Hawkey (9-6)


Best of the Rest
Carlos Fodor (7-3) vs. Yang Seung Ho (6-0) - One FC
Alexis Vila (12-3) vs. Wascar Cruz (5-1) - CFA
Joe Doerkson (49-16) vs. Mike Kent (9-2) - CFC 8
Christian Morecraft (7-3) vs. Randy Smith (14-14) - CFX 23
Kotetsu Boku (20-8) vs. Vuyisile Colossa (5-4) - One FC
Alvin Robinson (12-7) vs. Joey Munoz (1-0) - Kickdown
Leo Kuntz (15-1) vs. Kuchlong Kuchlong (5-1) - Impact FC
Nathan Gunn (10-4) vs. Gerald Meerschaert (16-7) - CFC 8
Renato Velame (17-6) vs. Wagner Santos (1-2) - Imperium
Felipe Cruz (11-2) vs. David Da Silva (2-0) - Jungle Fight
Cole Ackerman (8-0) vs. Andrew Kapel (5-3) - Impact FC
Cameron Ramberg (8-0) vs. Daniel Kiser (10-3) - Impact FC
Antonio Marcos (7-0) vs. Laerte Silva (10-3) - XF
Tony Martin (6-0) vs. Thomas Gifford (5-1) - 3RT
Andre Tieva (5-0) vs. Matt Gaffney (0-2) - 3TF
Kevin Lee (4-0) vs. Travis Gervais (3-0) - CFC 8
Kuldeep Sekhon (4-0) vs. Adil Bashir (2-1) - SFL


Boxing
Floyd Mayweather (44-0) vs. Saul Alvarez (42-0) - WBC Light Middleweight Title
Danny Garcia (26-0) vs. Lucas Matthysse (34-2) - WBA & WBC Light Welterweight Title
Ishe Smith (25-5) vs. Carlos Molina (21-5)

mattandbenny 09-17-2013 08:38 PM

Updated with all the weekend's results!!


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:02 AM.

Powered by vBulletin Version 3.6.8 , Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO 3.3.2