Week 38 (20th - 22nd Sep) - MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos
General MMA Discussion Discuss King Of The Cage, Ultimate Challenge UK, and HDNet Fights as well as general mixed martial arts discussion.

Reply

Old 09-19-2013, 05:47 PM   #1 (permalink)
Elusive
 
mattandbenny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Essex, England
Posts: 2,092
mattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renown
Week 38 (20th - 22nd Sep)

Week 38 (20th - 22nd Sep)


UFC 165 (21st Sep, 10PM, USA, PPV)
Jon Jones (18-1) vs. Alexander Gustafsson (15-1) - Light heavyweight Title
Renan Barao (30-1) vs. Eddie Wineland (20-8) - Bantamweight Title
Pat Healy (29-16) vs. Habib Nurmagomedov (20-0)
Costa Philippou (12-2) vs. Francis Carmont (21-7)
Matt Mitrione (6-2) vs. Brendan Schaub (9-3)
------
Myles Jury (12-0) vs. Mike Ricci (8-3)
Ivan Menjivar (25-10) vs. Wilson Reis (16-4)
Stephen Thompson (7-1) vs. Chris Clements (11-4)
Dustin Kimura (10-0) vs. Mitch Gagnon (9-2)
------
John Makdessi (11-2) vs. Renee Forte (8-2)
Michel Dos Prazares (17-1) vs. Jesse Ronson (13-2)
Alex Caceres (8-5) vs. Roland Delorme (9-1)
Daniel Omielanczuk (15-3) vs. Nandor Guelmino (11-4)


Bellator 100 (20th Sep, 9PM, USA, Spike)
Douglas Lima (24-5) vs. Ben Saunders (16-5) - WW Tourney Final
War Machine (13-4) vs. Vaughn Anderson (16-1) - WW Tourney Quarter Final
Rick Hawn (15-2) vs. Herman Terrado (11-2) - WW Tourney Quarter Final
Brent Weedman (21-8) vs. Justin Baesman (14-3) - WW Tourney Quarter Final
Luis Melo (29-11) vs. Ron Keslar (9-3) - WW Tourney Quarter Final
Travis Marx (20-4) vs. Brandon Bender (11-0) - BW Tourney Semi Final
------
Efrain Escudero (19-7) vs. Zack Surdyka (5-1)
Clifford Starks (8-2) vs. Jamie Yager (5-2)
Bubba Jenkins (4-0) vs. Larue Burley (2-0)
Mighty Mo (3-2) vs. Dan Charles (6-0)
Adam McDonough (8-0) vs. Johnny Buck (12-8)
Beau Tribolet (7-2) vs. Liam McGeary (4-0)


SHC 8 (21st Sep, 1PM, Switzerland)
Norman Paraisy (11-3) vs. Boubacar Balde (9-6)
Damacio Page (16-8) vs. Marcelo Costa (7-2)
Volkan Oezdemir (9-0) vs. Matti Makela (11-11)
Thomas Berset (8-2) vs. Shamil Ismailov (5-1)
Islam Sizbulatov (4-0) vs. Kriss Larcin (8-5)


SFT (20th Sep, 8PM, Brazil)
Luiz Cane (12-5) vs. Rodney Wallace (19-6)
Flavio Alvaro (44-10) vs. Sergio Soares (10-5)
Thomas De Almeida (13-0) vs. Cemir Silva (2-4)
Allan Nascimento (9-1) vs. Andre Azevedo (1-2)
Diogo Calvancanti (5-1) vs. Carlos Prates (3-1)


Cage 23 (21st Sep, 12PM, Finland)
Marcus Vanttinen (22-5) vs. Joachim Christensen (8-2)
Tom Niinimaki (19-5) vs. Walel Watson (11-5)
Anton Kuivanen (18-6) vs. Eric Reynolds (17-6)
Kai Puolakka (10-3) vs. Domingos Mestre (11-5)
Timo Hirvikangas (6-2) vs. Artemij Sitenkov (14-10)


Xplode Fight Series (21st Sep, 8PM, USA)
Raphael Davis (12-2) vs. Edward Darby (0-11)
Joe Barajas (9-0) vs. Leonte King (0-0)
Dashon Johnson (6-0) vs. Brady Harrison (11-10)
Sam Tooner (5-0) vs. Jason Lussan (0-0)
Matt Frembling (8-2) vs. Lloyd Marshbanks (19-15)
Ray Sloan (3-0) vs. Josh Gibson (0-4)


Best of the Rest
Jimmy Quinlan (3-1) vs. Luc Bondole (1-0) - NEF
Ryan Schultz (23-13) vs. Anselmo Luna (8-4) - Prize FC
Kofi Adzitso (19-10) vs. Washington Da Silva (4-0) - Sugar Creek
Sam Oropeza (8-2) vs. Brett Oteri (12-4) - Matrix Fights
Jason Brenton (10-2) vs. Patrick Reeves (16-22) - Cage Wars
Jonathan Gary (9-3) vs. Shakir McKillip (0-0) - Sugar Creek
Matt Frembling (8-2) vs. Lloyd Marshbanks (19-15) - Xplode
Tony Sims (7-1) vs. Mitchell Hale (7-3) - Prize FC
Carl Dieckmann (7-2) vs. Mike Crisman (12-29) - Rocky Mountain
Frankie Perez (6-0) vs. Rafael Machado (4-9) - ROC
Dashon Johnson (6-0) vs. Brady Harrison (11-10) - Xplode
Fernando Dos Santos (5-0) vs. Raush Manfio (4-0) - WOCS
Jesse Hernandez (5-0) vs. Jeff Glemaud (1-0) - Sugar Creek
Odin Meacham (5-0) vs. Kensei Sato (5-4) - Rocky Mountain
Takeshi Kashiwazaki (5-0) vs. Tomoyuki Manabe (3-0) - ZST
Chris Wade (5-1) vs. Sidney Outlaw (2-0) - ROC
Ray Wood (4-0) vs. Joe Pingitore (4-0) - NEF


Boxing
Derek Chisora (17-4) vs. Edmund Gerber (23-1)
Billy Joe Saunders (18-0) vs. John Ryder (15-0)
Frankie Gavin (16-0) vs. David Barnes (27-2)
Derry Matthews (33-8) vs. Curtis Woodhouse (19-5)
__________________


FORMER UFC CPL CHAMPION

CPL RECORD: 5-3

Events Attended: UFC 120, CWFC 45, CWFC 52
mattandbenny is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 09-20-2013, 04:41 AM   #2 (permalink)
The Title Guy
 
kantowrestler's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Orange, California
Posts: 11,349
kantowrestler Is Beloved By Allkantowrestler Is Beloved By Allkantowrestler Is Beloved By Allkantowrestler Is Beloved By Allkantowrestler Is Beloved By Allkantowrestler Is Beloved By Allkantowrestler Is Beloved By Allkantowrestler Is Beloved By Allkantowrestler Is Beloved By Allkantowrestler Is Beloved By Allkantowrestler Is Beloved By All
I mentioned some of these in my around the world of MMA article.
__________________
The Emoticon Guy
kantowrestler is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On

VerticalSports
Baseball Forum Golf Forum Boxing Forum Snowmobile Forum
Basketball Forum Soccer Forum MMA Forum PWC Forum
Football Forum Cricket Forum Wrestling Forum ATV Forum
Hockey Forum Volleyball Forum Paintball Forum Snowboarding Forum
Tennis Forum Rugby Forums Lacrosse Forum Skiing Forums
Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc SEO by vBSEO 3.3.2
Powered by vBulletin Copyright 2000-2009 Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios