Global-MMA Rankings (Outside UFC) - October 2013 - MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos
General MMA Discussion Discuss King Of The Cage, Ultimate Challenge UK, and HDNet Fights as well as general mixed martial arts discussion.

Reply

Old 10-07-2013, 02:56 AM   #1 (permalink)
MMA Fanatic
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 66
mmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to beholdmmakickboxing is a splendid one to behold
Global-MMA Rankings (Outside UFC) - October 2013

http://www.global-mma.com/t8018-glob...c-october-2013

Heavyweight
1. Alexander Volkov (Bellator Champion)
2. Konstantin Gluhov (M-1 Global)
3. Kenny Garner (M-1 Global Champion)
4. Magomed Malikov (M-1 Global)
5. Damian Grabowski (M-1 Global)
6. Alexey Oleinik (ProFC)
7. Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)
8. Sergei Kharitonov (M-1 Global)
9. Cheick Kongo (Bellator)
10. Andrei Arlovski (WSOF)

Other Contenders: Ryan Martinez (Bellator), Jeff Monson (M-1 Global), Aleksander Emelianenko (ProFC), Peter Graham (Bellator), Satoshi Ishii (M-1 Global)

Light Heavyweight
1. Emanuel Newton (Bellator)
2. Muhammed “King Mo” Lawal (Bellator)
3. Jan Blachowicz (KSW Champion)
4. Attila Vegh (Bellator Champion)
5. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (Bellator)
6. Anthony Johnson (WSOF)
7. Mikhail Zayats (Bellator)
8. Mike Kyle (WSOF)
9. Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (DEEP Champion)
10. Christian M’Pumbu (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Vladimir Matyushenko (Bellator), Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global), Jason Jones (BAMMA Champion), Roger Gracie (Free Agent), Luiz Cane (SFT)

Middleweight
1. Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator Champion)
2. Mamed Khalidov (KSW)
3. Yushin Okami (Free Agent)
4. Ramazan Emeev (M-1 Global Champion)
5. Maiquel Falcao (Free Agent)
6. Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (M-1 Global)
7. Jay Silva (KSW)
8. Michal Materla (KSW Champion)
9. Arthur Guseinov (M-1 Global)
10. Doug Marshall (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Mario Miranda (M-1 Global), Brett Cooper (Bellator), Dan Cramer (Bellator), Eun Soo Lee (ROAD FC Champion), Kazuhiro Nakamura (DEEP Champion)

Welterweight
1. Ben Askren (Bellator Champion)
2. Josh Burkman (WSOF)
3. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
4. Rashid Magomedov (M-1 Global Champion)
5. Yasubey Enomoto (M-1 Global)
6. Paul Daley (BAMMA)
7. Jon Fitch (WSOF)
8. Rick Hawn (Bellator)
9. Takenori Sato (King of Pancrase)
10. Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (Shooto)

Other Contenders: Shamil Zavurov (Bellator), Akihiro Murayama (Pancrase), Aslambek Saidov (KSW Champion), Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator), Karl Amoussou (Bellator)

Lightweight
1. Michael Chandler (Bellator Champion)
2. Eddie Alvarez (Bellator)
3. Shinya Aoki (ONE FC Champion)
4. Musa Khamanaev (M-1 Global Champion)
5. Naoyuki Kotani (ZST Champion)
6. Daniel Weichel (Bellator)
7. David Rickels (Bellator)
8. Saad Awad (Bellator)
9. Vuyisile Colossa (ONE FC)
10. Will Brooks (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Kotetsu Boku (ONE FC), Justin Gaethje (WSOF), Isao Kobayashi (King of Pancrase), Satoru Kitaoka (DEEP Champion), Lewis Gonzales (WSOF)

Featherweight
1. Pat Curran (Bellator Champion)
2. Patricio Freire (Bellator)
3. Georgi Karakhanyan (WSOF)
4. Tatsuya Kawajiri (Free Agent)
5. Daniel Straus (Bellator)
6. Kazunori Yokota (DEEP Champion)
7. Diego Nunes (Bellator)
8. Caol Uno (Shooto)
9. Daniel Romero (Shooto)
10. Hiroyuki Takaya (Shooto)

Other Contenders: Magomedrasul Khasbulaev (Bellator), Koji Oishi (ONE FC Champion), Marat Gafurov (M-1 Global Champion), Marlon Sandro (Pancrase), Doo Ho Choi (DEEP)

Bantamweight
1. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE FC)
2. Marlon Moraes (WSOF)
3. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator Champion)
4. Soo Chul Kim (ONE FC Champion)
5. Masakatsu Ueda (ONE FC)
6. Joe Warren (Bellator)
7. Tyson Nam (WSOF)
8. Marcos Galvao (Bellator)
9. Kevin Belingon (ONE FC)
10. Rafael Silva (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Luis Alberto Nogueira (Bellator), Miguel Torres (WSOF), Leandro Issa (ONE FC), Anthony Leone (Bellator), Ed West (Bellator)

Flyweight
1. Will Campuzano (WSOF)
2. Joshua Sampo (CFA Champion)
3. Shinichi "BJ" Kojima (ONE FC)
4. Ryuichi Miki (Shooto)
5. Haruo Ochi (Shooto)
6. Mamoru Yamaguchi (Shooto)
7. Kentaro Watanabe (Shooto)
8. Kiyotaka Shimizu (King of Pancrase)
9. Yasuhiro Urushitani (ONE FC)
10. Alexandre Pantoja (Shooto Brazil)

Other Contenders: Alexis Vila (CFA), Adriano Moraes (Shooto Brazil), Tatsumitsu Wada (DEEP Champion), Yosuke Saruta (Shooto), Dileno Lopes (Shooto Brazil)

Junior Flyweight
1. Mikihito Yamagami (Shooto Champion)
2. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King of Pancrase)
3. Junji Ito (Shooto)
4. Yuki Shojo (Shooto)
5. Rambaa Somdet (PXC)
6. Tadaaki Yamamoto (Shooto)
7. Noboru Tahara (Pancrase)
8. Hiroyuki Abe (Pancrase)
9. Jun Nakamura (Shooto)
10. Shinya Murofushi (Shooto)

Other Contenders: Ryosuke Tanuma (ZST Champion), Masayoshi Kato (Shooto), Akihito Sasao (Shooto), Nobita Naito (Shooto), Masakazu Utsugi (Pancrase)
mmakickboxing is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On

VerticalSports
Baseball Forum Golf Forum Boxing Forum Snowmobile Forum
Basketball Forum Soccer Forum MMA Forum PWC Forum
Football Forum Cricket Forum Wrestling Forum ATV Forum
Hockey Forum Volleyball Forum Paintball Forum Snowboarding Forum
Tennis Forum Rugby Forums Lacrosse Forum Skiing Forums
Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc SEO by vBSEO 3.3.2
Powered by vBulletin Copyright © 2000-2009 Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios