Weekend MMA (11th - 13th Oct) - MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos
General MMA Discussion Discuss King Of The Cage, Ultimate Challenge UK, and HDNet Fights as well as general mixed martial arts discussion.

 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old 10-11-2013, 06:00 AM Thread Starter
Elusive
 
mattandbenny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Essex, England
Posts: 2,092
                     
Weekend MMA (11th - 13th Oct)

Week 41 (11th - 13th Oct)


Bellator 103 (Fri 11th Oct, 9:00 PM, USA, Spike TV)
Patricio Freire (19-2) vs. Fabricio Guerrero (18-2) - FW Tournament Semi
Joe Tiamanglo (19-4) vs. Justin Wilcox (12-5) - FW Tournament Semi
David Rickels (14-2) vs. JJ Ambrose (19-4)
Mikhail Zayats (21-7) vs. Aaron Rosa (17-5)
------
Carlos Eduardo (10-2) vs. Wayman Caster (2-1)
Ricky Musgrave (9-3) vs. Cody Carrillo (4-6)
Donnie Bell (8-2) vs. Marcio Navarro (9-8)
Jeimeson Saudino (6-1) vs. Jesse Thornton (4-7)


Legacy FC (Fri 11th Oct, 10:00 PM, USA, AXS.tv)
Chris Feist (8-0) vs. Carlos Ferreira (7-0)
Henry Cejudo (4-0) vs. Ryan Hollis (4-1)
Holly Holm (4-0) vs. Nikki Knudsen (2-1)
Mike Jasper (7-0) vs. Charles Byrd (5-3)
Damon Jackson (6-0) vs. Javier Obregon (6-5)
Eli Tamez (5-0) vs. Eliazar Rodriguez (4-2)
Klayton Mai (5-0) vs. Matthew Lozano (3-1)
Ryan Benoit (6-2) vs. Cody Fuller (10-6)
Hunter Tucker (5-1) vs. Douglas Frey (10-10)


CFA (Sat 12th Oct, 9:00 PM, USA, AXS.tv)
Josh Sampo (9-2) vs. Sam Thao (7-1) - Flyweight Title
Valdir Araujo (13-4) vs. Romario Da Silva (23-10) - Featherweight Title
Yoisdenis Cedeno (8-2) vs. Torrence Taylor (13-7) - Lightweight Title
Efrain Escudero (20-7) vs. Luis Palomino (21-8)
Fallon Fox (3-0) vs. Ashlee Evans-Smith (1-0)


Road FC (Sat 12th Oct, 4:00 AM, South Korea)
Takasuke Kume (15-2) vs. Yui Chul Nam (16-4) - Featherweight Title
Minowaman (56-35) vs. Kim Hoon (3-10)
Issei Tamura (7-4) vs. Ming Jun Song (5-6)
Bae Young Kwon (8-3) vs Kosuke Umeda (13-12)


EFCA (Thur 10th Oct, 10:15 AM, South Africa, PPV)
Jeremy Smith (8-0) vs. Garreth McLellan (9-2) - Middleweight Title
Demarte Pena (7-0) vs. Alain Ilunga (5-1) - Featherweight Title
Ruan Potts (6-1) vs. Ricky Misholas (2-2)
Brandon Katz (5-2) vs. Gareth Buirski (3-2)
Josh Muller (5-2) vs. Morne Prinsloo (1-0)
Nkazimulo Zulu (4-1) vs. Craig Ninow (1-2)


DARE (Sat 12th Oct, 7:00 AM, Thailand)
Ole Laursen (6-3) vs. Joe Ray (10-3)
Moise Rimbon (19-9) vs. Alexander Gladkov (4-0)
Murad Machaev (12-1) vs. Gokhan Turkyilmaz (9-8)
Rasul Mirzaev (6-0) vs. James Saville (12-6)


DEEP (Mon 14th Oct, 4:00 AM, Japan)
Naoto Miyazaki (9-2) vs. Ryosuke Togashi (10-7)
Haruo Ochi (9-3) vs. Chikara Shimabukuro (8-8)
Katsuyoshi Beppu (9-3) vs. Kenya Yamanaka (3-3)
Nobuhito Irei (8-1) vs. Masahito Wachi (4-5)
Kokichi Katahira (7-0) vs. Ryuichiro Sumimura (4-3)
Yuya Shibata (7-2) vs. Hideki Kiyota (6-2)
Sho Kogane (4-0) vs. Kei Tamura (1-0)


Best of the Rest
Luigi Fioravanti (23-11) vs. Joshua Thorpe (12-11) - Shamrock FC
Josh Quayhagen (6-1) vs. Thomas Webb (3-0) - WFC 12
Tatsuya Watanabe (13-4) vs. Atsushi Makigaya (5-8) - ZST
Alejandro Perez (12-3) vs. Wanderson Marinho (1-0) - Jungle Fight
Mateusz Zawadzki (9-2) vs. Nordin Asrih (18-7) - Rock the Cage
Tetsuya Yamada (9-3) vs. Yutaka Kobayashi (6-14) - ZST
Irfan Khan (6-1) vs. Manoj Chauhan (3-2) - SFL
August Wallen (6-1) vs. Jean Lenogue (16-14) - The Zone
Rajinder Singh Meena (6-2) vs. Biki Bora (0-0) - SFL
Tomasz Stasiak (5-0) vs. Michal Kozmer (8-4) - SWG
Sergio Rios (4-0) vs. Eudes Tavares (8-3) - Iron FC
Patrick Weikri (4-0) vs. Andreas Wagner (2-3) - FFC


Glory 11 Kickboxing
Daniel Ghita (49-9) vs. Rico Verhoeven (41-7) - Heavyweight Tournament Final - Heavyweight Title
Tyrone Spong (72-6) vs. Nathan Corbett (58-3)
Gokhan Saki (79-16) vs. Rico Verhoeven (40-7) - Heavyweight Tournament Semi
Daniel Ghita (48-9) vs. Anderson Silva (36-9) - Heavyweight Tournament Semi
Errol Zimmerman (76-18) vs. Hesdy Gerges (42-12)
Danyo Ilunga (46-5) vs. Michael Duut (38-4)
Filip Verlinden (41-10) vs. Saulo Cavalari (25-2)
Sergei Kharitonov (3-3) vs. Daniel Sam (23-7)
Brian Foster (0-0) vs. Raymond Daniels (24-0)


Boxing
Timothy Bradley (30-0) vs. Juan Manuel Marquez (55-6) - WBO Welterweight Title
Juan Carlos Reveco (31-1) vs. Ricardo Nunez (26-3) - WBA Flyweight Title
Orlando Salido (39-12) vs. Orlando Cruz (20-2) - WBO Featherweight Title
Jessie Vargas (22-0) vs. Ray Narh (26-3)



FORMER UFC CPL CHAMPION

CPL RECORD: 5-3

Events Attended: UFC 120, CWFC 45, CWFC 52
mattandbenny is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:33 AM Thread Starter
Elusive
 
mattandbenny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Essex, England
Posts: 2,092
                     
Updated with last weekend's results!



FORMER UFC CPL CHAMPION

CPL RECORD: 5-3

Events Attended: UFC 120, CWFC 45, CWFC 52
mattandbenny is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.




Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page
Display Modes
Linear Mode Linear Mode



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome