MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos

MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos (http://www.mmaforum.com/)
-   General MMA Discussion (http://www.mmaforum.com/general-mma-discussion/)
-   -   Weekend MMA (25th - 27th Oct) (http://www.mmaforum.com/general-mma-discussion/147465-weekend-mma-25th-27th-oct.html)

mattandbenny 10-25-2013 05:50 AM

Weekend MMA (25th - 27th Oct)
 
Week 43 (25th - 27th Oct)

UFC Fight Night 30 (Sat 26th Oct, 3:00 PM, England, Fox Sports 2)
Lyoto Machida (19-4) vs. Mark Munoz (13-3)
Ross Pearson (15-6) vs. Melvin Guillard (31-12) - No Contest
Jimi Manuwa (13-0) vs. Ryan Jimmo (18-2)
Norman Parke (18-2) vs. Jon Tuck (7-0)
Alessio Sakara (15-10) vs. Nicholas Musoke (10-2)
John Lineker (22-6) vs. Phil Harris (22-10)
------
Al Iaquinta (6-2) vs. Piotr Hallman (14-1)
Andrew Craig (9-1) vs. Luke Barnatt (6-0)
Rosi Sexton (13-3) vs. Jessica Andrade (9-3)
Cole Miller (19-8) vs. Andy Ogle (9-2)
------
Jim Hettes (10-1) vs. Robert Whiteford (10-1)
Michael Kuiper (12-2) vs. Brad Scott (8-2)


Bellator 105 (Fri 25th Oct, 9:00 PM, USA, Spike)
Alexander Sarnavskiy (24-1) vs. Ricardo Tirloni (16-4) - LW Tourney Semi
Will Brooks (11-1) vs. Saad Awad (15-5) - LW Tourney Semi
Ron Sparks (8-2) vs. Mighty Mo (4-2)
Eugene Fadiora (12-1) vs. Keith Berry (15-11)
------
Luis Nogueira (15-3) vs. Frank Baca (16-3)
Desmond Green (8-2) vs. Angelo Sanchez (12-3)
Volkan Oezdemir (9-0) vs. Josh Lanier (3-7)
Raphael Butler (6-0) vs. Joseph Bryant (4-2)
Adrian Cruz (5-0) vs. Jesse Brock (15-7)
Shawn Bunch (2-0) vs. Steve Garcia (9-5)


WSOF 6 (Sat 26th Oct, 9:00 PM, USA, NBC Sports)
Josh Burkman (26-9) vs. Steve Carl (20-3) - Welterweight Title
Jon Fitch (24-6) vs. Marcelo Alfaya (15-6)
Marlon Moraes (11-4) vs. Carson Beebe (14-2)
Dan Lauzon (17-4) vs. Justin Gaethje (9-0)
------
Miguel Torres (40-6) vs. Pablo Alfonso (8-5)
Jacob Volkmann (16-4) vs. Luiz Firmino (16-6)
Alexis Vila (13-3) vs. Josh Rettinghouse (9-2)
Hans Stringer (21-5) vs. Francisco France (8-3) - DRAW
Fabio Mello (11-6) vs. Nick LoBosco (6-0)
Alexandre Pimentel (12-1)vs. Jade Porter (9-3)
Chad Robichaux (10-2) vs. Andrew Yates (7-0)


Cage Warriors Fight Night 9 (Fri 25th Oct, 2:00 PM, Jordan)
Che Mills (15-6) vs. Faycal Hucin (9-3)
Ronnie Mann (22-6) vs. Marat Pekov (10-3)
Gael Grimaud (17-6) vs. Bruno Carvalho (15-6)
Jack Mason (24-12) vs. Abus Magomedov (9-2)
Lee Caers (9-3) vs. Piotr Ptasinski (5-3)
------
Jean N'Doye (7-1) vs. Sergey Grechka (8-3)
Prince Aounallah (6-2) vs. Mohamed Ali (8-5)
Fernando Gonzalez (5-0) vs. Ryan Roddy (5-1)
Shaj Haque (3-0) vs. Paul Marin (5-3)


Fight Nights (Sat 26th Oct, 10:30 AM, Russia)
Tim Sylvia (31-9) vs. Ruslan Magomedov (10-1)
Mario Miranda (14-6) vs. Maxim Grishin (15-6)
Andre Santos (35-9) vs. Ramil Mustapayev (0-0)
Zubair Tuhugov (14-3) vs. Vaso Bakocevic (11-3)
Albert Tumenov (11-1) vs. Yasubey Enomoto (11-4)
Oleg Borisov (7-1) vs. Pavel Svoboda (7-2)
Marif Piraev (6-0) vs. Dmitry Godynski (1-1)


CFFC 28 (Sat 26th Oct, 7:00 PM, USA, GFL.TV)
Charlie Brenneman (18-5) vs. Kyle Baker (12-7)
Julian Lane (5-2) vs. Paul Felder (5-0)
Jarred Mercado (10-0) vs. Jordan Stiner (5-0)
Chris Birchler (5-0) vs. Johnny Curtis (9-2)
Jonavin Webb (3-0) vs. Aung La Nsang (14-8)


RFA 10 (Fri 25th Oct, 10:00 PM, USA, AXS.TV)
Alan Jouban (7-1) vs. Mike Rhodes (5-1)
Justin Lawrence (4-2) vs. Luis Saldana (7-1)
EJ Brooks (7-1) vs. John Case (12-4)
Michael McBride (4-0) vs. Emmanuel Sanchez (4-1)


PXC (Fri 25th Oct, 5:30 AM, Guam)
Michinori Tanaka (8-0) vs. Kyle Aguon (6-3)
Will Chope (18-5) vs. Takumi Nakayama (18-13)
Shane Alvarez (8-1) vs. Han Bin Park (1-0)
Chuji Kato (4-1) vs. Tyrone Jones (2-2)
Kyle Reyes (3-1) vs. Tae Kyun Kim (2-1)


Grabaka (Sun 27th Oct, 2:00 AM, Japan)
Sanao Kikuta (30-8) vs. Masayki Naruse (6-12)
Rambaa Somdet (11-2) vs. Kenichi Sawada (8-17)
Toshikazu Suzuki (6-0) vs. Daijiro Matsui (12-27)
Toshinori Tsunemyra (6-2) vs. Tomohiko Hori (11-12)


Best of the Rest
Ricco Rodriguez (51-21) vs. Zelg Galesec (11-8) - FFC
David Loiseau (22-10) vs. Mike Kent (9-3) - ECC 18
Chris Horodecki (19-4) vs. Jason Dent (22-13) - Provincal FC
Carmelo Marrero (15-6) vs. Shelton Graves (2-2) - XFE 28
John Salter (8-3) vs. Jaime Jara (34-14) - TWC 18
Dion Staring (28-10) vs. Ante Delija (8-0) - FFC
Jim York (15-5) vs. Steven Warby (6-0) - Nitro MMA
Cody Gibson (9-3) vs. Chad George (14-7) - TWC 18
Josh Machan (10-4) vs. Alexander Halkias (4-0) - KOTC
Jack May (5-0) vs. Paul Karsky (11-21) - BAMMA USA
Michael Karkula (5-0) vs. Jesse Gross (8-3) - Provincal FC
Teddy Ash (4-0) vs. Adam Hunter (2-1) - ECC 18
Sascha Sharma (4-0) vs. Dmitri Shevchenko (0-0) - DFC 3
Konstantin Goette (4-1) vs. Dennis De Leon (1-2) - DFC 3


Boxing
Bernard Hopkins (53-6) vs. Karo Murat (25-1) - IBF Light Heavyweight Title
Peter Quillin (29-0) vs. Gabriel Rosado (21-6) - WBO Middleweight Title
Arthur Abraham (37-4) vs. Giovanni De Carolis (20-4)
Kell Brook (30-0) vs. Vyacheslav Seschenko (34-1)
Deontay Wilder (29-0) vs. Nicolai Firtha (21-10)
Bryan Vasquez (31-1) vs. Rene Gonzalez (31-5)
Brian Rose (24-1) vs. Javier Maciel (27-2)
Anthony Joshua (1-0) vs. Paul Butlin (14-18)

CupCake 10-25-2013 06:21 AM

Bless Timmeh still chasing the dream.

mattandbenny 10-29-2013 08:00 AM

Updated with the results!


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:10 PM.

Powered by vBulletin Version 3.6.8 , Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO 3.3.2