Weekend MMA (1st - 3rd Nov) - MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos
General MMA Discussion Discuss King Of The Cage, Ultimate Challenge UK, and HDNet Fights as well as general mixed martial arts discussion.

Reply

Old 10-31-2013, 06:34 AM   #1 (permalink)
Elusive
 
mattandbenny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Essex, England
Posts: 2,092
mattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renown
Weekend MMA (1st - 3rd Nov)

Week 44 (1st - 3rd Nov)

Bellator 106 (Sat 2nd Nov, 9:00 PM, USA, Spike TV)
Michael Chandler (12-0) vs. Eddie Alvarez (24-3) - Lightweight Title
Pat Curran (19-4) vs. Daniel Straus (21-4) - Featherweight Title
King Mo (11-2) vs. Emmanuel Newton (21-7) - Interim Light heavyweight Title
Joe Riggs (39-14) vs. Mike Bronzoulis (15-5) - Fight Master Final
Mike Richman (15-3) vs. Akop Stepanyan (13-6)
------
Mike Guymon (14-6) vs. Aaron Miller (14-8)
Hector Ramirez (10-5) vs. Brandon Halsey (4-0)
Jesse Juarez (20-8) vs. Joe Williams (9-1)
Cristiano Souza (6-0) vs. Alejandro Garcia (14-5)
Cleber Luciano (8-5) vs. Joe Camacho (13-18)


CWC 9 (Sat 2nd Nov, 10:00 PM, USA, GFL.TV)
Jeff Monson (49-16) vs. Mike Hayes (18-8)
DaMarques Johnson (15-12) vs. Ian Williams (7-1)
Maurice Smith (13-13) vs. Matt Kovacs (8-11)
Ivan Salaverry (13-9) vs. Jerome Jones (10-5)
Sterling Ford (15-6) vs. Drew Brokenshire (10-3)


Pancrase (Sun 3rd Nov, 1:30 AM, Japan)
Yuki Kondo (55-28) vs. Eric Fought (6-1) - DRAW
Thiago Goncalves (16-3) vs. Shingo Suzuki (9-6)
Masato Sannai (9-3) vs. Yo Saito (12-8)
Nobuki Fujii (9-3) vs. Shoko Sato (18-13)
Ben Buchan (4-1) vs. Shigenobu Takahashi (8-5)


Max Sport (Sat 2nd Nov, 6:00 PM, Brazil)
Alexandre Bezerra (15-3) vs. Bruno Dias (16-5)
Bruno Carvalho (8-3) vs. Junior Ribeiro (1-0)
Junior Maranhao (7-2) vs. Janio Rodrigues (1-0)
Dioginis Souza (5-0) vs. Claudio Nadal (2-2)


Jungle Fight (Sat 2nd Nov, 8:00 PM, Brazil)
Douglas De Andrade (20-0) vs. Fabiano Nogueira (6-2)
Caio Alencar (6-0) vs. William Baldutti (4-2)
Fabiano Da Conceicao (19-6) vs. Felipe Douglas (7-1)
David Da Silva (3-1) vs. Pedro Chalita (3-1)


Bitetti Combat (Thu 31st Oct, 8:00 PM, Brazil)
Philipe Lins (6-0) vs. Armando Sixel (7-2)
Alan De Castro (4-0) vs. Reynaldo Duarte (8-6)
Luiz Dutra Da Silva (4-0) vs. Claudio Cezario (3-2)
Carlos Alexandre (9-5) vs. Vitor Nobrega (13-7)


FFC 1 (Fri 1st Nov, 8:30 PM, USA)
Todd Moore (15-5) vs. Edwynn Jones (6-28)
Ray Blodget (7-2) vs. Charles Cheeks III (5-2)
Rakim Cleveland (6-3) vs. Armando Herrera Jr (2-5)
Rob Wood (5-0) vs. Alex Morono (5-1)


KOTC (Thu 31st Oct, 10:30 PM, USA)
Kris Armbrister (8-5) vs. Joshua Aveles (13-9)
Johnny Cisneros (7-2) vs. Melvin Costa (8-5)
Henry Corrales (6-0) vs. Jerod Spoon (6-3)
Joe Condon (10-5) vs. Sam Liera (8-5)
Terrion Ware (6-2) vs. Kevin Michel (5-6)


NCF (Sun 3rd Nov, 6:00 PM, Brazil)
Gilberto Galvao (23-4) vs. Guilherme Bozoli (2-1)
Marcos Santana (16-7) vs. Julio Rodrigues (7-3)
Gustavo Efron (6-1) vs. Deivid Santos (4-8)
Natan Schulte (5-2) vs. Rodrigo Paulistinha (0-0)


WOCS (Fri 1st Nov, 6:30 PM, Brazil)
Alexandre Passidomo (12-2) vs. Daniel Araujo (3-1)
Handerson Martins (5-1) vs. Alessandro Benacci (1-0)
Oton Jasse (4-1) vs. Diego Silva (0-1)
Francisco Malicheski (3-0) vs. Marcelo Bispo (0-0)
Leo Leite (2-0) vs. Fabio Marongiu (2-4)


Best of the Rest
Yoislandy Izqueirdo (8-2) vs. Avery McPhatter (2-3) - Fight Time
Darrell Horcher (7-1) vs. Mike Medrano (11-10) - CFFC 30
Jack Marshman (12-4) vs. Simas Norkus (2-1) - Pain Pit Fight Night
Steve Mocco (3-0) vs. Alonso Roane (3-3) - Fight Time
Gilberto Dias (12-2) vs. Jonas Dos Santos (3-2) - CAMMA
Jeff Smith (11-2) vs. Brian Kelleher (9-5) - CFFC 29
Aljamain Sterling (7-0) vs. Joel Roberts (8-4) - CFFC 30
Erik Lee (4-0) vs. Brandon Fleming (2-2) - Reality Fighting


Boxing
Gennady Golovkin (27-0) vs. Curtis Stevens (25-3) - WBA Middleweight Title
Lucas Browne (17-0) vs. Richard Towers (14-0)
Ola Afolabi (19-3) vs. Lukasz Janik (26-1)
Magomed Abdusalamov (18-0) vs. Mike Perez (19-0)
__________________


FORMER UFC CPL CHAMPION

CPL RECORD: 5-3

Events Attended: UFC 120, CWFC 45, CWFC 52
mattandbenny is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-04-2013, 03:17 AM   #2 (permalink)
Elusive
 
mattandbenny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Essex, England
Posts: 2,092
mattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renownmattandbenny Is World Renown
Updated with the weekend's results!
__________________


FORMER UFC CPL CHAMPION

CPL RECORD: 5-3

Events Attended: UFC 120, CWFC 45, CWFC 52
mattandbenny is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On

VerticalSports
Baseball Forum Golf Forum Boxing Forum Snowmobile Forum
Basketball Forum Soccer Forum MMA Forum PWC Forum
Football Forum Cricket Forum Wrestling Forum ATV Forum
Hockey Forum Volleyball Forum Paintball Forum Snowboarding Forum
Tennis Forum Rugby Forums Lacrosse Forum Skiing Forums
Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc SEO by vBSEO 3.3.2
Powered by vBulletin Copyright © 2000-2009 Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios