MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos

MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos (http://www.mmaforum.com/)
-   General MMA Discussion (http://www.mmaforum.com/general-mma-discussion/)
-   -   Weekend MMA (10th-12th Feb) (http://www.mmaforum.com/general-mma-discussion/99742-weekend-mma-10th-12th-feb.html)

mattandbenny 02-09-2012 02:19 PM

Weekend MMA (10th-12th Feb)
 
No UFC till wednesday, but TONNES of regional & international MMA action this weekend!

Winners in BLUE

One FC 2
Ole Laursen (5-2) vs. Felipe Enomoto (5-3)
Honorio Banario (6-0) vs. Bae Young Kwon (6-2)
Bob Sapp (11-9) vs. Rolles Gracie (5-1)
Rustam Khabilov (12-1) vs. Rodrigo Riberio (9-7)
Gustavo Falciroli (11-3) vs. Soo Chul Kim (4-2)
Jessie Rafols (6-2) vs. Irshaad Sayed (2-1)
Ngabdi Mulyadi (5-2) vs. Pete Davis (3-1)


XFC
Jamie Varner (18-6) vs. Drew Fickett (41-16)
Chase Gormley (7-4) vs. Brandon Sayles (2-0)
Marinanna Kheyfets (4-0) vs. Heather Clark (4-1)
Josh Samman (8-2) vs. Carlos Mikey Gomez (12-8)
Stoney Hale (4-2) vs. Dustin West (5-4)
Chris Wright (5-1) vs. Len Cook (1-1)


ROC
Tom DeBlass (6-0) vs. Randy Smith (14-9)
Pete Sell (9-6) vs. Mike Whitesel (17-20)
Jeff Lentz (8-2) vs. Giovanni Moljo (4-4)
Uriah Hall (5-2) vs. Daniel Akinyemi (2-0)
David Tkeshelashvili (8-4) vs. Ed Gordon (2-0)
Duane van Helvoirt (8-4) vs. Lester Caslow (7-5)
Jared Mercado (4-0) vs. Rafael ***undes Machado (4-8)
James Jenkins (4-0) vs. Dwayne Shelton (9-9)


AMMA
Ryan Ford (16-4) vs. Tyson Steele (8-1)
Victor Valimaki (16-8) vs. Tim Chemelli (8-1)
Sheldon Westcott (5-1) vs. Jay Jensen (7-5)
Stephen Beaumont (4-0) vs. Nick Heynen (3-2)
Luke Harris (6-1) vs. Elliot Duff (3-2)
Greg Welsh (6-1) vs. Matt Bagshaw (5-3)
Chase Degenhardt (6-2) vs. Jared McComb (3-1)


CWFC
Tommy Speer (19-5) vs. Mats Nilsson (7-1)
Kyle Watson (13-7) vs. Juha-Pekka Vainikainen (18-5)
Victor Cheng (7-2) vs. Matt Gabel (7-2) - MW tournament quarters
Gareth Joseph (9-4) vs. Faycan Hucin (6-2) - MW tournament quarters
Ben Alloway (10-3) vs. Mauro Chimento Jr (14-8)
Graham Turner (18-6) vs. Matteus Lahdesmaki (11-7)
Domingos Mestre (8-4) vs. John Donnelly (7-4)


LFC
Myung Ho Bae (12-5) vs. Jingliang Li (6-1)
Tuerxun Jumabieke (10-0) vs. Honggang Yao (6-2)
Mark Striegl (6-0) vs. Ev Ting (3-0)
Michael Mortimer (15-4) vs. Taiyo Nakahara (12-6)
Hae Jun Yang (6-2) vs. Hideto Tatsumi (3-1)
Gareth Ealey (6-2) vs. Wang Sai (4-2)
Damien Brown (5-2) vs. Koji Ando (5-3)
Agustin Delarmino (4-1) vs. Ming Yen Sung (2-0)


Best of the Rest
Sean McCorkle (14-2) vs. Mike Williams (3-1) - LOF
Alexander Sarnavskiy (17-0) vs. Len Bentley (10-4) - Saturn
Shane Nelson (15-5) vs. Takasuke Kume (10-1) - Shooto
Anthony Leone (9-5) vs. Paul Gorman (8-7) - MMA Fight Night
Konstantin Gluhov (20-8) vs. Peter Graham (4-5) - Draka
Chris Price (19-3) vs. Ray Lopez (6-3) - LOF
Rafael Silva (14-3) vs. Diego D'Avila (7-3) - Nitrix
Dan Keefe (7-2) vs. Ryan Sanders (2-0) - MMA Fight Night
Alptekin Ozkilic (4-0) vs. Andrew Huffman (5-3) - LOF
Kazuki Kazuki (4-0) vs. Teppie Hori (10-6) - Rings
Jun Nakamura (4-0) vs. Kenichi Sawada (7-12) - Shooto

mattandbenny 02-12-2012 08:13 PM

Updated with all the weekends results!

kantowrestler 02-13-2012 07:46 PM

ONE FC just proved that they are willing to resort to freakshows if necessary to get ratings. The first fight card was all technical with the exception of Phil Baroni. I'm looking forward to the next one with Babalu.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:55 AM.

Powered by vBulletin Version 3.6.8 , Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO 3.3.2