MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos

MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos (http://www.mmaforum.com/)
-   K-1 Fighter Profiles (http://www.mmaforum.com/k-1-fighter-profiles/)
-   -   K-1 Fighter Profile: Errol Zimmerman (http://www.mmaforum.com/k-1-fighter-profiles/48028-k-1-fighter-profile-errol-zimmerman.html)

MLS 12-14-2008 02:39 PM

K-1 Fighter Profile: Errol Zimmerman
 



Nickname: The Bonecrusher
Nationality: Dutch/Suriname
Date of birth: April 20, 1986
Place of birth: Paramaribo, Suriname
Fighting out of: Breda, Netherlands
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Weight: 238 lb
Style: Muay Thai
Years active: 7 (2001-present)


Kickboxing record:


Total: 76
Wins: 66
By knockout: 32
Losses: 8
Draws: 1
No contests: 1


Fighter Bio

Errol "The Bonecrusher" Zimmerman is professional Dutch-Surinamese kickboxer and martial artist, fighting out of Golden Glory Gym in Breda, Netherlands. He is three time Dutch Muay Thai champion and current K-1 World GP 2008 in Amsterdam tournament champion. He holds notable wins over Brecht Wallis, Petar Majstorovic, Henriques Zowa, Rene Rooze and Naoufal Benazzouz.

He defeated Attila Karacs, Bjorn Bregy and Zabit Samedov to become the K-1 WGP in Amsterdam champion.

He made it to the K-1 World GP semi-finals, where he was knocked out by Badr Hari.


Titles held:

2008 K-1 World GP in Amsterdam champion.
2005 Dutch Muay Thai Champion

ZeroPRIDE 12-14-2008 03:51 PM

good to see the profiles up and running again MLS.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:44 AM.

Powered by vBulletin Version 3.6.8 , Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO 3.3.2