MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos

MMA Forum - UFC Forums - UFC Results - MMA Videos (http://www.mmaforum.com/forumindex.php)
-   K-1 Fighter Profiles (http://www.mmaforum.com/k-1-fighter-profiles/)
-   -   K-1 Fighter Profile: Artur Kyshenko (http://www.mmaforum.com/k-1-fighter-profiles/48048-k-1-fighter-profile-artur-kyshenko.html)

MLS 12-14-2008 06:18 PM

K-1 Fighter Profile: Artur Kyshenko
 
http://www.fansofk1.com/uploads/arti...-1-Max-200.jpg


Nickname: White
Nationality: Ukrainian
Date of birth: November 14, 1986
Place of birth: Odessa, Ukraine
Fighting out of: Odessa, Ukraine
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Weight: 158 lb
Style: Muay Thai
Years active: 4 (2004-present)


Kickboxing Record:

Total: 43
Wins: 36
By knockout: 21
Losses: 5
Draws: 1
No contests: 1


Fighter Bio:

Artur "White" Kyshenko is a professional Ukrainian Welterweight thaiboxer, fighiting out of Captain Odessa Gym from Odessa, Ukraine. He is K-1 MAX 2006 East European Champion and K-1 World MAX 2008 Finalist.


Titles Held:

2008 K-1 World MAX GP Finalist
2007 IFMA World Muay Thai Championships Gold medal -71kg
2006 IFMA World Muay Thai Championships Gold medal -71kg
2006 K-1 MAX East European GP Champion
2006 Ukrainian Muay Thai champion (-71 kg)
2005 Ukrainian Muay Thai champion (75 kg)
2004 IFMA European Amateur Muay Thai Champion
2004 Fighting Arts World Champion

Alex-alfa 01-03-2011 11:52 PM

Arthur - well done.
We are with you.

Alex-alfa 01-19-2012 02:16 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by sanfrancisco (Post 1537094)
Wow...What a profile !
I am a big fan of Arthur and i never mis his fight.
He is the hero for me...Keep it up Arthur......

car title loans

thank you


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:13 AM.

Powered by vBulletin Version 3.8.7 , Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2016 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2016 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome