TONNES of regional MMA putting on great cards.
Bellator 73
Luis Nogueira (14-2) vs. Marcos Galvao (12-5)
Travis Wiuff (68-14) vs. Attila Vegh (27-4)
Ryan Martinez (7-1) vs. Mike Wessel (11-4)
Matt Van Buren (5-0) vs. Mike Mucitelli (2-0)
------
Cosmo Alexander (2-1) vs. Harry Johnson (5-7)
Zach Underwood (9-4) vs. Chris Coggins (6-2)
Jacob Noe (7-1) vs. Brandon Albin (8-8)
Joe Williams (6-0) vs. Andy Uhrich (7-3)
Kevin Tiller (4-0) vs. Amaechi Oselukwue (3-6)
Titan
Anthony Johnson (11-4) vs. Esteves Jones (8-3)
Braulio Estima (0-0) vs. Chris Holland (5-3)
Brian Davidson (9-3) vs. John DeVall (3-2)
Andrew Whitney (8-1) vs. Cody Gibson (6-3)
Jose Vega (9-6) vs. Adam Stickey (0-2)
Showdown Fights
Josh Burkman (22-9) vs. Jamie Yager (6-2)
Justin Buchholz (12-7) vs. Clay Collard (9-3)
David Castillo (15-4) vs. Gordon Bell (7-0)
Jan Jorgensen (4-0) vs. Clifton Bishop (3-1)
Mike Gahan (3-0) vs. Daniel Goode (5-2)
Score Fighting Series
Josh Hill (8-0) vs. John Fraser (10-3)
Jesse Ronson (10-2) vs. Alex Ricci (5-0)
Rick Glenn (10-2) vs. Tristan Johnson (7-2)
Jason Saggo (6-1) vs. Eric Attard (4-2)
Simon Marini (9-4) vs. Elias Theodorou (4-0)
Kyle Prepolec (4-1) vs. Jason Meisel (3-0)
CFFC
Tim Williams (7-0) vs. Dustin Jacoby (7-2)
Aljamain Sterling (6-0) vs. Sidemar Honorio (8-2)
Sean Santella (10-3) vs. Evan Velez (5-1)
George Sullivan (10-3) vs. Tenyeh Dixon (10-8)
Chris Liguori (14-9) vs. Gert Kovani (5-3)
Legend FC
Yusuke Kawanago (12-3) vs. Rob Lisita (10-4)
Koji Oishi (21-9) vs. Rob Hill (11-6)
Xian Ji (9-2) vs. Ruel Catalan (1-1)
Cole Davids (7-0) vs. Brandon Ropati (6-0)
Haejun Yang (7-3) vs. Wenbo Liu (7-5)
Yusuke Kasuya (6-1) vs. Jacques Marsters (6-1)
Ev Ting (4-1) vs. Rolando De Navarette (2-1)
Sam Chan (4-1) vs. Kaiwhare Kara-France (1-1)
Pro FC
Beslan Isaev (19-6) vs. Vaidas Valancius (12-8)
David Khachatryan (9-2) vs. Miguel Haro (5-1)
Sergey Faley (9-3) vs. Vadim Korablin (3-1)
Alexey Krupnyakov (3-0) vs. Igor Kukurudziak (4-4)
Pavel Berioza (3-0) vs. Nikolay Aleksakhin (1-1)
Best of the Rest
Eduardo Dantas (14-2) vs. Tyson Nam (11-4) - Shooto Brazil
Trevor Prangley (25-9) vs. Mike Cook (12-9) - KOTC
Lyle Beerbohm (18-2) vs. Kenny Ento (12-7) - KOTC
Ronys Torres (24-4) vs. Alejandro Rodriguez (14-5) - Shooto Brazil
Jose Maria Tome (29-3) vs. Bryan Mauricio (0-0) - ICC
Indalecio Tat Romero (19-5) vs. Cristopher Lane (4-6) - Golden Carge
Julio De Almeida (17-7) vs. Gilmar Sanches (2-1) - ICC
Rodolfo Diniz (14-2) vs. Pedro Nobre (11-0) - Shooto Brazil
Jesse Brock (13-6) vs. Marlin Weikel (9-3) - RITC
Yoshifumi Nakamura (10-3) vs. Hiroshige Tanaka (8-1) - Shooto
Lee Morrison (9-3) vs. Drew Brokenshire (7-2) - KOTC
Yuki Nishigo (7-2) vs. Yosuke Saruta (4-3) - Shooto
Czar Sklavos (6-2) vs. Agustin Espinoza (9-14) - RITC
Kota Onojima (5-1) vs. Yuta Nezu (11-6) - Shooto
Boxing
Arthur Abraham (34-3) v Robert Stieglitz (42-2)
Bellator 73
Luis Nogueira (14-2) vs. Marcos Galvao (12-5)
Travis Wiuff (68-14) vs. Attila Vegh (27-4)
Ryan Martinez (7-1) vs. Mike Wessel (11-4)
Matt Van Buren (5-0) vs. Mike Mucitelli (2-0)
------
Cosmo Alexander (2-1) vs. Harry Johnson (5-7)
Zach Underwood (9-4) vs. Chris Coggins (6-2)
Jacob Noe (7-1) vs. Brandon Albin (8-8)
Joe Williams (6-0) vs. Andy Uhrich (7-3)
Kevin Tiller (4-0) vs. Amaechi Oselukwue (3-6)
Titan
Anthony Johnson (11-4) vs. Esteves Jones (8-3)
Braulio Estima (0-0) vs. Chris Holland (5-3)
Brian Davidson (9-3) vs. John DeVall (3-2)
Andrew Whitney (8-1) vs. Cody Gibson (6-3)
Jose Vega (9-6) vs. Adam Stickey (0-2)
Showdown Fights
Josh Burkman (22-9) vs. Jamie Yager (6-2)
Justin Buchholz (12-7) vs. Clay Collard (9-3)
David Castillo (15-4) vs. Gordon Bell (7-0)
Jan Jorgensen (4-0) vs. Clifton Bishop (3-1)
Mike Gahan (3-0) vs. Daniel Goode (5-2)
Score Fighting Series
Josh Hill (8-0) vs. John Fraser (10-3)
Jesse Ronson (10-2) vs. Alex Ricci (5-0)
Rick Glenn (10-2) vs. Tristan Johnson (7-2)
Jason Saggo (6-1) vs. Eric Attard (4-2)
Simon Marini (9-4) vs. Elias Theodorou (4-0)
Kyle Prepolec (4-1) vs. Jason Meisel (3-0)
CFFC
Tim Williams (7-0) vs. Dustin Jacoby (7-2)
Aljamain Sterling (6-0) vs. Sidemar Honorio (8-2)
Sean Santella (10-3) vs. Evan Velez (5-1)
George Sullivan (10-3) vs. Tenyeh Dixon (10-8)
Chris Liguori (14-9) vs. Gert Kovani (5-3)
Legend FC
Yusuke Kawanago (12-3) vs. Rob Lisita (10-4)
Koji Oishi (21-9) vs. Rob Hill (11-6)
Xian Ji (9-2) vs. Ruel Catalan (1-1)
Cole Davids (7-0) vs. Brandon Ropati (6-0)
Haejun Yang (7-3) vs. Wenbo Liu (7-5)
Yusuke Kasuya (6-1) vs. Jacques Marsters (6-1)
Ev Ting (4-1) vs. Rolando De Navarette (2-1)
Sam Chan (4-1) vs. Kaiwhare Kara-France (1-1)
Pro FC
Beslan Isaev (19-6) vs. Vaidas Valancius (12-8)
David Khachatryan (9-2) vs. Miguel Haro (5-1)
Sergey Faley (9-3) vs. Vadim Korablin (3-1)
Alexey Krupnyakov (3-0) vs. Igor Kukurudziak (4-4)
Pavel Berioza (3-0) vs. Nikolay Aleksakhin (1-1)
Best of the Rest
Eduardo Dantas (14-2) vs. Tyson Nam (11-4) - Shooto Brazil
Trevor Prangley (25-9) vs. Mike Cook (12-9) - KOTC
Lyle Beerbohm (18-2) vs. Kenny Ento (12-7) - KOTC
Ronys Torres (24-4) vs. Alejandro Rodriguez (14-5) - Shooto Brazil
Jose Maria Tome (29-3) vs. Bryan Mauricio (0-0) - ICC
Indalecio Tat Romero (19-5) vs. Cristopher Lane (4-6) - Golden Carge
Julio De Almeida (17-7) vs. Gilmar Sanches (2-1) - ICC
Rodolfo Diniz (14-2) vs. Pedro Nobre (11-0) - Shooto Brazil
Jesse Brock (13-6) vs. Marlin Weikel (9-3) - RITC
Yoshifumi Nakamura (10-3) vs. Hiroshige Tanaka (8-1) - Shooto
Lee Morrison (9-3) vs. Drew Brokenshire (7-2) - KOTC
Yuki Nishigo (7-2) vs. Yosuke Saruta (4-3) - Shooto
Czar Sklavos (6-2) vs. Agustin Espinoza (9-14) - RITC
Kota Onojima (5-1) vs. Yuta Nezu (11-6) - Shooto
Boxing
Arthur Abraham (34-3) v Robert Stieglitz (42-2)