Tonnes of awesome MMA action this weekend!!!
UFC on FX 5
Travis Browne (13-0) vs. Antonio Silva (16-4)
Jake Ellenberger (27-6) vs. Jay Hieron (23-5)
John Dodson (13-5) vs. Jussier Da Silva (14-1)
Josh Neer (33-11) vs. Justin Edwards (7-2)
------
Danny Castillo (14-4) vs. Michael Johnson (11-6)
Diego Nunes (17-3) vs. Bart Palaszewski (36-15)
Jacob Volkmann (14-3) vs. Shane Roller (11-6)
Darren Uyenoyama (7-3) vs. Phil Harris (21-9)
Mike Pierce (14-5) vs. Aaron Simpson (12-3)
Carlo Prater (30-11) vs. Marcus LeVasseur (21-6)
Bellator 75
Thiago Santos (10-1) vs. Eric Prindle (7-2)
Brett Rogers (11-4) vs. Alexander Volkov (16-3)
Richard Hale (19-4) vs. Mike Wessel (12-4)
Mark Holata (12-3) vs. Vinicius Queiroz (5-2)
------
Chase Beebe (20-8) vs. Bo Harris (7-3)
Ryan Martinez (7-2) vs. Manny Lara (4-1)
Joe Williams (6-1) vs. Brandon Delprado (5-0)
Anthony Gomez (5-2) vs. Jose Medina (1-0)
Cliff Wright (6-3) vs. Bobby Reardanz (8-11)
One FC 6
Shinya Aoki (30-6) vs. Arnaud Lepont (9-1)
Melvin Manhoef (25-9) vs. Ryo Kawamura (15-6)
Leandro Issa (10-2) vs. Soo Chul Kim (6-4) - BW title
Zorobabel Moreira (7-1) vs. Kotetsu Boku (19-7) - LW title
Jens Pulver (26-17) vs. Zhao Ya Fei (1-2) - Bantamweight GP
Masakatsu Ueda (15-2) vs. Min Jung Song (3-4) - Bantamweight GP
Kevin Belingon (9-2) vs. Yusup Saadulaev (9-1) - Bantamweight GP
Mitch Chilson (3-1) vs. Ngabdi Mulyadi (5-4)
CES MMA
Dave Batista (0-0) vs. Vince Lucero (22-22)
David Loiseau (20-10) vs. Chris McNally (5-4)
John Howard (17-7) vs. Brett Chism (16-11)
Marc Stevens (14-7) vs. Luis Felix (7-6)
Greg Rebello (13-4) vs. Chris Guillen (13-12)
Saul Almeida (12-2) vs. Calvin Kattar (12-2)
Josh Diekmann (12-4) vs. Tyler King (4-1)
Mike Campbell (11-4) vs. Gemiyale Adkins (7-3)
Chandler Holderness (9-3) vs. Todd Chatelle (10-7)
Superior Challenge
Marcus Davis (20-9) vs. David Bielkheden (17-11)
James McSweeney (10-9) vs. Matti Makela (10-11)
Ilir Latifi (6-2) vs. Jorge Oliveira (5-2)
Patrick Vallee (8-4) vs. Martin Wojcik (5-7)
David Round (6-7) vs. Malik Mawlayi (3-3)
CFA 8
Paul Bradley (20-4) vs. Valdir Araujo (10-3)
Toby Imada (30-16) vs. Luiz Firmino (14-6)
Charles Blanchard (10-2) vs. Frank Carrillo (5-3)
Patrick Cenoble (8-1) vs. Michael Trejillo (4-1)
Josh Mercado (4-1) vs. Haender Rodriguez (6-5)
Invicta 3
Jessica Penne (9-1) vs. Naho Sugiyama (8-0)
Tara LaRosa (21-2) vs. Vanessa Porto (14-5)
Aisling Daly (13-3) vs. Barb Honchak (6-2)
Shanya Baszler (14-7) vs. Sara D'Alelio (6-2)
Carla Esparza (7-2) vs. Lynn Alvarez (5-2)
------
Michelle Waterson (9-3) vs. Lacey Schuckman (7-5)
Ediene Gomes (8-2) vs. Katalina Malungahu (2-0)
Cat Zingano (6-0) vs. Raquel Pennington (3-1)
Julia Budd (3-2) vs. Danielle West (4-3)
Joanne Calderwood (3-0) vs. Ashley Cummins (3-0)
MC
Dileno Lopes (9-0) vs. Alvino Torres (3-2)
Josenalo Silva (10-3) vs. Dalton Lima (0-2)
Allan Patrick (6-0) vs. Alan Ferriera (3-6)
Robert Fonseca (5-2) vs. Aldair Alves (0-1)
Strength & Honour
Alexey Polpudnikov (9-1) vs. Marcelo Costa (6-2)
Florent Betorangal (9-4) vs. Damien Berteaux (6-5)
Hristo Hristov (6-0) vs. Nicolas Joannes (5-6)
Haris Reiz (6-1) vs. Milos Stojkovic (0-0)
Volkan Oezdemir (5-0) vs. Mohamed Amii (0-0)
Best of the Rest
Jae Suk Lim (16-5) vs. Makoto Maeda (3-4) - HEAT
Brandt Dewsberry (9-1) vs. Ben Smith (0-1) - RITC
Derek Campos (9-3) vs. Tony Hervey (14-12) - KOTC
Mike Davis (8-3) vs. Eric Wilson (5-2) - Unified MMA
Fumitoshi Ishikawa (7-0) vs. Tamotsu Kitada (7-12) - HEAT
Francisco Landaeta (6-0) vs. Jose Vargas (0-0) - MFC
Jun Nakamura (5-0) vs. Katsuya Satomoto (7-6) - HEAT
Jonathan Ortega (5-1) vs. Gaston Granados (0-2) - MFC
Boxing
Gary Sykes (22-2) vs. Terry Flannigan (17-0) - Prizefighter Final
------
Derry Matthews (31-7) vs. Terry Flannigan (16-0) - Prizefighter Semi Final
Anthony Crolla (24-3) vs. Gary Sykes (21-2) - Prizefighter Semi Final
------
Derry Matthews (30-7) vs. Jamie Spence (10-3) - Prizefighter Quarter Final
Anthony Crolla (23-3) vs. Stephen Jennings (5-1) - Prizefighter Quarter Final
Gary Sykes (20-2) vs. Tommy Coyle (13-0) - Prizefighter Quarter Final
Terry Flannigan (15-0) vs. Patrick Walsh (10-1) - Prizefighter Quarter Final
UFC on FX 5
Travis Browne (13-0) vs. Antonio Silva (16-4)
Jake Ellenberger (27-6) vs. Jay Hieron (23-5)
John Dodson (13-5) vs. Jussier Da Silva (14-1)
Josh Neer (33-11) vs. Justin Edwards (7-2)
------
Danny Castillo (14-4) vs. Michael Johnson (11-6)
Diego Nunes (17-3) vs. Bart Palaszewski (36-15)
Jacob Volkmann (14-3) vs. Shane Roller (11-6)
Darren Uyenoyama (7-3) vs. Phil Harris (21-9)
Mike Pierce (14-5) vs. Aaron Simpson (12-3)
Carlo Prater (30-11) vs. Marcus LeVasseur (21-6)
Bellator 75
Thiago Santos (10-1) vs. Eric Prindle (7-2)
Brett Rogers (11-4) vs. Alexander Volkov (16-3)
Richard Hale (19-4) vs. Mike Wessel (12-4)
Mark Holata (12-3) vs. Vinicius Queiroz (5-2)
------
Chase Beebe (20-8) vs. Bo Harris (7-3)
Ryan Martinez (7-2) vs. Manny Lara (4-1)
Joe Williams (6-1) vs. Brandon Delprado (5-0)
Anthony Gomez (5-2) vs. Jose Medina (1-0)
Cliff Wright (6-3) vs. Bobby Reardanz (8-11)
One FC 6
Shinya Aoki (30-6) vs. Arnaud Lepont (9-1)
Melvin Manhoef (25-9) vs. Ryo Kawamura (15-6)
Leandro Issa (10-2) vs. Soo Chul Kim (6-4) - BW title
Zorobabel Moreira (7-1) vs. Kotetsu Boku (19-7) - LW title
Jens Pulver (26-17) vs. Zhao Ya Fei (1-2) - Bantamweight GP
Masakatsu Ueda (15-2) vs. Min Jung Song (3-4) - Bantamweight GP
Kevin Belingon (9-2) vs. Yusup Saadulaev (9-1) - Bantamweight GP
Mitch Chilson (3-1) vs. Ngabdi Mulyadi (5-4)
CES MMA
Dave Batista (0-0) vs. Vince Lucero (22-22)
David Loiseau (20-10) vs. Chris McNally (5-4)
John Howard (17-7) vs. Brett Chism (16-11)
Marc Stevens (14-7) vs. Luis Felix (7-6)
Greg Rebello (13-4) vs. Chris Guillen (13-12)
Saul Almeida (12-2) vs. Calvin Kattar (12-2)
Josh Diekmann (12-4) vs. Tyler King (4-1)
Mike Campbell (11-4) vs. Gemiyale Adkins (7-3)
Chandler Holderness (9-3) vs. Todd Chatelle (10-7)
Superior Challenge
Marcus Davis (20-9) vs. David Bielkheden (17-11)
James McSweeney (10-9) vs. Matti Makela (10-11)
Ilir Latifi (6-2) vs. Jorge Oliveira (5-2)
Patrick Vallee (8-4) vs. Martin Wojcik (5-7)
David Round (6-7) vs. Malik Mawlayi (3-3)
CFA 8
Paul Bradley (20-4) vs. Valdir Araujo (10-3)
Toby Imada (30-16) vs. Luiz Firmino (14-6)
Charles Blanchard (10-2) vs. Frank Carrillo (5-3)
Patrick Cenoble (8-1) vs. Michael Trejillo (4-1)
Josh Mercado (4-1) vs. Haender Rodriguez (6-5)
Invicta 3
Jessica Penne (9-1) vs. Naho Sugiyama (8-0)
Tara LaRosa (21-2) vs. Vanessa Porto (14-5)
Aisling Daly (13-3) vs. Barb Honchak (6-2)
Shanya Baszler (14-7) vs. Sara D'Alelio (6-2)
Carla Esparza (7-2) vs. Lynn Alvarez (5-2)
------
Michelle Waterson (9-3) vs. Lacey Schuckman (7-5)
Ediene Gomes (8-2) vs. Katalina Malungahu (2-0)
Cat Zingano (6-0) vs. Raquel Pennington (3-1)
Julia Budd (3-2) vs. Danielle West (4-3)
Joanne Calderwood (3-0) vs. Ashley Cummins (3-0)
MC
Dileno Lopes (9-0) vs. Alvino Torres (3-2)
Josenalo Silva (10-3) vs. Dalton Lima (0-2)
Allan Patrick (6-0) vs. Alan Ferriera (3-6)
Robert Fonseca (5-2) vs. Aldair Alves (0-1)
Strength & Honour
Alexey Polpudnikov (9-1) vs. Marcelo Costa (6-2)
Florent Betorangal (9-4) vs. Damien Berteaux (6-5)
Hristo Hristov (6-0) vs. Nicolas Joannes (5-6)
Haris Reiz (6-1) vs. Milos Stojkovic (0-0)
Volkan Oezdemir (5-0) vs. Mohamed Amii (0-0)
Best of the Rest
Jae Suk Lim (16-5) vs. Makoto Maeda (3-4) - HEAT
Brandt Dewsberry (9-1) vs. Ben Smith (0-1) - RITC
Derek Campos (9-3) vs. Tony Hervey (14-12) - KOTC
Mike Davis (8-3) vs. Eric Wilson (5-2) - Unified MMA
Fumitoshi Ishikawa (7-0) vs. Tamotsu Kitada (7-12) - HEAT
Francisco Landaeta (6-0) vs. Jose Vargas (0-0) - MFC
Jun Nakamura (5-0) vs. Katsuya Satomoto (7-6) - HEAT
Jonathan Ortega (5-1) vs. Gaston Granados (0-2) - MFC
Boxing
Gary Sykes (22-2) vs. Terry Flannigan (17-0) - Prizefighter Final
------
Derry Matthews (31-7) vs. Terry Flannigan (16-0) - Prizefighter Semi Final
Anthony Crolla (24-3) vs. Gary Sykes (21-2) - Prizefighter Semi Final
------
Derry Matthews (30-7) vs. Jamie Spence (10-3) - Prizefighter Quarter Final
Anthony Crolla (23-3) vs. Stephen Jennings (5-1) - Prizefighter Quarter Final
Gary Sykes (20-2) vs. Tommy Coyle (13-0) - Prizefighter Quarter Final
Terry Flannigan (15-0) vs. Patrick Walsh (10-1) - Prizefighter Quarter Final