Mixed Martial Arts Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
The Title Guy
Joined
·
18,294 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Reviews
Cage Warriors 137: Kouadja vs. Bonner

Cage Warriors hosted an event at the Charter Hall in Colchester, England on May 27 on UFC Fight Pass:
Matthew Bonner def Joël Kouadja Sub, 3:44 R2
Daan Duijs def Bogdan Barbu Sub, 2:55 R1
Adam Cullen def Arnaud Kherfallah Sub, 1:20 R1
T. Pagliariccio def Benoit Blanc Unanimous Dec
Shoaib Yousaf def Michał Folc KO/TKO, 2:35 R1
Omran Chaaban def Jack Dedames Sub, 4:07 R1
Previews
ONE 158: Tawanchai vs. Larsen

ONE Champ. hosts an event at the Singapore Indoor Stadium in Kallang, Singapore on June 3 online:
Muay Thai Featherweight 70 kg Thailand Tawanchai P.K.Saenchai vs. Denmark Niclas Larsen Bantamweight 66 kg South Korea Kwon Won Il vs. Brazil Fabricio Andrade
Flyweight 61 kg Australia Reece McLaren vs. China Xie Wei
Heavyweight 120 kg Brazil Marcus Almeida vs. Australia Simon Carson
Flyweight 61 kg Kazakhstan Kairat Akhmetov vs. Japan Tatsumitsu Wada
Kickboxing Heavyweight 120 kg Serbia Rade Opačić vs. Brazil Guto Inocente
Strawweight 57 kg Indonesia Adrian Mattheis vs. Brazil Alex Silva
Flyweight 61 kg Thailand Yodkaikaew Fairtex vs. Canada Gurdarshan Mangat
Kickboxing Lightweight 77 kg Morocco Marouan Toutouh vs. Moldova Constantin Rusu
Heavyweight 120 kg United States Odie Delaney vs. Iran Mehdi Barghi
Heavyweight 120 kg Australia Duke Didier vs. Uzbekistan Jasur Mirzamukhamedov
W.Atomweight 52 kg Brazil Julie Mezabarba vs. Philippines Jenelyn Olsim
Lightweight 77 kg South Korea Kim Kyung Lock vs. Brazil Edson Marques
Legacy Fighting Alliance 133: Stack vs. Delano
LFA will be hosting an event at the Magness Arena in Denver, Colorado on June 3 on UFC Fight Pass:
Featherweight Michael Stack vs. José Delano
Welterweight Haris Talundžić vs. Bahatebole Batebolati
Flyweight Josiah Reyes vs. Bayanduuren Gantumur
Welterweight Benjamin Bennett vs. Trey Waters
Heavyweight Ben Tynan vs. Trevor Wallace
Welterweight Ryan Charlebois vs. Jeremiah Curtright
Lightweight Jacobi Jones vs. Riley Wiseman
Women’s Strawweight Jasmine Montoya vs. Taisha Gandy
Flyweight Miguel Perez vs. Mike Mazariego
Flyweight Llorrvic Acevedo vs. Aasin Liberato
Catchweight (130 lbs) Luis Gurule vs. Anthony Valenzuela
Flyweight Frankie Sanchez vs. Joe Stafford
Featherweight Jota Ninomiya vs. Ricky Field
Lightweight David Evenson vs. Jeremiah Humphrey
Middleweight Iaian McGhee vs. Cody Jerabek
UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik
The UFC hosts an event at the UFC Apex in Enterprise, Nevada on Saturday, June 4, 2022 on ESPN+:
Heavyweight Alexander Volkov vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
Featherweight Dan Ige vs. Movsar Evloev
Featherweight Michael Trizano vs. Lucas Almeida
Women’s Flyweight Poliana Botelho vs. Karine Silva
Light Heavyweight Alonzo Menifield vs. Askar Mozharov
Flyweight Zarrukh Adashev vs. Ode’ Osbourne
Women’s Strawweight Felice Herrig vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz
Lightweight Joe Solecki vs. Alex da Silva Coelho
Featherweight Damon Jackson vs. Daniel Argueta
Lightweight Benoît Saint-Denis vs. Niklas Stolze
Bantamweight Johnny Munoz Jr. vs. Tony Gravely
Flyweight Jeff Molina vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov
Welterweight Rinat Fakhretdinov vs. Andreas Michailidis
Women’s Flyweight Erin Blanchfield vs. JJ Aldrich
Around the world of MMA: June 3-4 - MMA Freak (myftpupload.com)
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top