Mixed Martial Arts Forum banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
2,963 Posts


Name - Chris Lytle
Record - 26-17-5
Association - Integrated Fighting Academy
Height - 5'11" (181 cm)
Weight - 170 lbs
Date of Birth - 1974-08-18
City - Indianapolis
Country - USA


Result - Opponent - Method - Event Title - Date - Round - Time


Loss Marcus Davis Decision (Split) UFC 93 - Franklin vs. Henderson 1/17/2009 3 5:00 WATCH!!
.
Win - Paul Taylor - Decision (Unanimous) - UFC 89: Bisping vs. Leben - 10/18/2008 - 3 - 5:00 WATCH!!
.
Loss - Josh Koscheck - Decision (Unanimous) - UFC 86: Jackson vs. Griffin - 7/5/2008 - 3 - 5:00 WATCH!!
.
Win - Kyle Bradley - TKO (Punches) - UFC 81: Breaking Point - 2/2/2008 - 1 - 0:33 WATCH!!
.
Loss - Thiago Alves - TKO (Doctor Stoppage) - UFC 78: Validation - 11/17/2007 - 2 - 5:00 WATCH!!
.
Win - Matt Brown - Submission (Guillotine Choke) - UFL: United Fight League - 8/11/2007 - 2 - 2:49
.
Win - Jason Gilliam - Submission (Triangle Kimura) - UFC 73: Stacked - 7/7/2007 - 1 - 2:15 WATCH!!
.
Loss - Matt Hughes - Decision (Unanimous) - UFC 68: Uprising - 3/3/2007 - 3 - 5:00 WATCH!!
.
Loss - Matt Serra - Decision (Split) - UFC: Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale - 11/11/2006 - 3 - 5:00 WATCH!!
.
Win - Ross Mason - Submission (Rear Naked Choke) - CR 15: Adrenalin Rush - 2/4/2006 - 2 - 4:57
.
Win - Savant Young - Submission (Strikes) - WEC 18: Unfinished Business - 1/13/2006 - 1 - 3:50
.
Loss - Joe Riggs - TKO (Cut) - UFC 55: Fury - 10/7/2005 - 2 - 2:00 DOWNLOAD!!
.
Win - Brian Dunn - TKO - LOF 1: Legends of Fighting 1 - 8/13/2005 - 1 - N/A
.
Win - Pat Healy - Decision (Split) - WEC 15: Judgment Day - 5/19/2005 - 3 - 5:00
.
Loss - Karo Parisyan - Decision (Unanimous) - UFC 51: Super Saturday - 2/5/2005 - 3 - 5:00 DOWNLOAD!!
.
Win - JT Taylor - Submission (Choke) - WEC 12: Halloween Fury 3 - 10/21/2004 - 1 - 2:53
.
Win - Ronald Jhun - Submission (Guillotine Choke) - UFC 49: Unfinished Business - 8/21/2004 - 2 - 1:17 WATCH!!
.
Win - Tiki Ghosn - Submission (Bulldog Choke) - UFC 47: It's On - 4/2/2004 - 2 - 1:55 WATCH!!
.
Win - Pete Spratt - Submission (Rear Naked Choke) - RSF: Shooto Challenge 2 - 1/2/2004 - 1 - 0:46 WATCH!!
.
Loss - Robbie Lawler - Decision (Unanimous) - UFC 45: Revolution - 11/21/2003 - 3 - 5:00 DOWNLOAD!!
.
Win - Derrick Noble - Submission (Rear Naked Choke) - RSF: Shooto Challenge - 10/3/2003 - 2 - 2:04
.
Win - Chatt Lavender - TKO (Triangle Choke) - AFC 5: Absolute Fighting Championships 5 - 9/5/2003 - 1 - 0:55
.
Win - LaVerne Clark - Decision (Unanimous) - Battleground 1: War Cry - 7/19/2003 - 3 - 5:00
.
Loss - Koji Oishi - Decision (Split) - Pancrase: Hybrid 4 - 4/12/2003 - 3 - 5:00
.
Win - Aaron Riley - KO - HOOKnSHOOT: Boot Camp 1.1 - 3/8/2003 - 1 - N/A
.
Loss - Izuru Takeuchi - Decision (Majority) - Pancrase: Spirit 9 - 12/21/2002 - 3 - 5:00
.
Win - Yuji Hoshino - Submission (Triangle Choke) - Pancrase: Spirit 7 - 10/29/2002 - 1 - 2:09
.
Loss - Nick Diaz - Decision - IFC WC 17: Warriors Challenge 17 - 7/12/2002 - 3 - 5:00
.
Win - Kazuo Misaki - Decision (Unanimous) - Pancrase: Proof 7 - 12/1/2001 - 3 - 5:00
.
Win - Jake Ambrose - Submission - CR 2: Cage Rage 2 - 4/14/2001 - 1 - N/A
.
Draw - Dave Strasser - Draw - RSF 3: Reality Submission Fighting 3 - 3/30/2001 - 1 - 18:00
.
Draw - Nick Hide - Draw - CCC: Circle City Challenge - 2/3/2001 - N/A - N/A
.
Win - Mike Haltom - Submission (Strikes) - BBC: Bad Boy Competition - 11/24/2000 - N/A - N/A
.
Win - Beaver Beaver - N/A - BBC: Bad Boy Competition - 11/24/2000 - 1 - N/A
.
Loss - Ben Earwood - Decision (Unanimous) - UFC 28: High Stakes - 11/17/2000 - 2 - 5:00
.
Loss - Shonie Carter - Decision (Unanimous) - Pancrase: 2000 Anniversary Show - 9/24/2000 - 3 - 3:00
.
Win - Taro Obata - Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) - Pancrase: Trans 5 - 7/23/2000 - 1 - 2:56
.
Loss - Daisuke Ishii - Decision (Unanimous) - Pancrase: Trans 4 - 6/26/2000 - 1 - 10:00
.
Win - CJ Fernandes - Submission (Triangle Choke) - HOOKnSHOOT: Double Fury 1 - 3/17/2000 - N/A - N/A
.
Loss - Keiichiro Yamamiya - Decision (Unanimous) - Pancrase: Trans 1 - 1/23/2000 - 1 - 10:00
.
draw - Ikuhisa Minowa - Draw - Pancrase: Breakthrough 11 - 12/18/1999 - 1 - 15:00
.
Loss - Dave Menne - Decision (Unanimous) - EC 29: Extreme Challenge 29 - 11/13/1999 - 2 - 5:00
.
Win - Luke Pedigo - Submission (Guillotine Choke) - HOOKnSHOOT: Millenium - 11/6/1999 - 1 - 1:57
.
Draw - Takafumi Ito - Draw - Pancrase: 1999 Neo-Blood Tournament Opening Round - 8/1/1999 - 2 - 3:00
.
Loss - Jason Delucia - Decision (Majority) - Pancrase: Breakthrough 7 - 7/6/1999 - 1 - 10:00
.
Win - Daisuke Watanabe - Submission - Pancrase: Breakthrough 6 - 6/11/1999 - 1 - 5:30
.
Draw - Osami Shibuya - Draw - Pancrase: Breakthrough 4 - 4/18/1999 - 1 - 15:00
.
Win - Bo Hershberger - Submission (Strikes) - NG 10: Neutral Grounds 10 - 2/13/1999 - 1 - 11:33
.
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top