Mixed Martial Arts Forum banner
1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
2,161 Posts


Name - Jeremy Horn
Nick Name - Gumby
Record - 80 - 19 - 5 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Association - Elite Performance
Height - 6'1 (186cm)
Weight - 205lbs (93kg)
Style - Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu
Birth Date - 1975-08-25
City - Cedar Rapids
Country - USA


Result - Opponent - Method - Event Title - Date - Round - Time



Loss Rousimar Palhares Decision (Unanimous) UFC 93 - Franklin vs. Henderson 1/17/2009 3 5:00 WATCH!!
.
Loss Dean Lister Submission (Guillotine choke) UFC - TUF Finale 6/21/2008 1 3:52 WATCH!!
.
Loss Nathan Marquardt Submission (Guillotine Choke) UFC 81 - Breaking Point 2/2/2008 2 1:37 WATCH!!
.
Win Court McGee Decision (Unanimous) UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience 12/1/2007 3 5:00
.
Loss Jorge Santiago Submission (Triangle Choke) AOW - Art of War 3 9/1/2007 1 3:02 WATCH!!
.
Win Falaniko Vitale Decision (Split) IFL - Oakland 1/19/2007 5 4:00
.
Loss Matt Lindland TKO (Strikes) IFL - Portland 9/9/2006 2 0:21
.
Win Chael Sonnen Submission (Armbar) UFC 60 - Hughes vs. Gracie 5/27/2006 2 1:17
.
Win Trevor Prangley Decision (Unaminous) UFC 56 - Full Force 11/19/2005 3 5:00
.
Loss Chuck Liddell TKO UFC 54 - Boiling Point 8/20/2005 4 2:46 WATCH!!
.
Win Aitor Canup KO IFC - Caged Combat 5/21/2005 1 3:36
.
Win Josh Burkman Technical Submission (Choke) XFC - Dome Of Destruction 1 4/29/2005 1 1:14
.
Win William Hill Submission EC 61 - Extreme Challenge 61 4/22/2005 2 2:45
.
Win Kazuki Okubo KO Euphoria - USA vs World 2/26/2005 1 3:19
.
Win Chael Sonnen Submission (Guillotine Choke) SF 6 - Battleground in Reno 9/23/2004 2 2:35
.
Win Kyle Seals TKO AFC - Alaska Fighting Championship 7/14/2004 1 N/A
.
Loss Anderson Silva Decision (Unanimous) Gladiator FC - Day 2 6/27/2004 3 5:00 WATCH!!
.
Win Cameron Brown Submission (Choke) PXC 2 - Chaos 5/22/2004 1 3:05
.
Win Chael Sonnen TKO (Cut) EC 57 - Extreme Challenge 57 5/6/2004 1 3:34
.
Win David Loiseau Submission (Guillotine Choke) TKO 15 - Unstoppable 2/28/2004 1 0:54 WATCH!! .

Win Ron Fields TKO (Strikes) ICE 7 - Meltdown at Metropolis 1/16/2004 2 3:01
.
Win Dean Lister Decision (Majority) KOTC 31 - King of the Cage 31 12/6/2003 4 5:00 WATCH!!
.
draw James Zikic Draw EB 4 - Extreme Brawl 4 9/28/2003 3 5:00
.
Win Mikhail Avetisyan Submission (Armbar) IFC - Global Domination 9/6/2003 1 4:59
.
Win Forrest Griffin KO (Kick) IFC - Global Domination 9/6/2003 2 3:40 WATCH!!
.
Loss Renato Sobral Decision (Unanimous) IFC - Global Domination 9/6/2003 3 5:00 WATCH!!
.
Win William Hill Submission (Rear Naked Choke) EC 51 - Extreme Challenge 51 8/2/2003 1 4:47
.
Win Vernon White Decision (Unanimous) KOTC 23 - Sin City 5/16/2003 5 5:00
.
Win Homer Moore Decision (Unanimous) ICC 2 - Rebellion 4/18/2003 3 5:00
.
Win Chalid Arrab Decision 2H2H 6 - Simply the Best 6 3/16/2003 1 15:00
.
Win Travis Fulton TKO (Towel) ICC 1 - Retribution 1/12/2003 2 N/A
.
Win Kristof Midoux Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) UCC 11 - The Next Level 10/11/2002 2 1:02
.
Win Aaron Brink Submission (Rear Naked Choke) WEC 4 - Rumble Under The Sun 8/31/2002 1 0:54
.
Win Gilbert Yvel Decision (Unanimous) PRIDE 21 - Demolition 6/23/2002 3 5:00
.
Win Steve Funn Submission (Armbar) UAGF 1 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 1 5/9/2002 1 N/A
.
Win Greg Wikan Submission (Rear Naked Choke) UW - Horn vs Wikan 3/2/2002 2 4:40
.
Win Stephan Potvin KO (Slam) UCC 7 - Bad Boyz 1/25/2002 1 0:35
.
Win Akira Shoji Decision (Unanimous) PRIDE 18 - Cold Fury 2 12/23/2001 3 5:00
.
Win Dan Theodore KO UW - Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota 10/28/2001 2 1:41
.
Loss Ricardo Arona Decision (Majority) Rings - 10th Anniversary 8/11/2001 2 5:00
WATCH!!
.
Win Shaun Wagner Submission MD 3 - Mass Destruction 3 8/4/2001 1 2:35
.
Win Demetrius Worlds Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Gladiators 16 - Gladiators 16 6/30/2001 N/A N/A
.
Win Brad Krane Submission (Strikes) Gladiators 14 - Gladiators 14 5/11/2001 N/A N/A
.
Win Iouri Bekichev Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) Rings - World Title Series 1 4/20/2001 1 0:50
.
Win Griffen Reynaud TKO Rings USA - Battle of Champions 3/17/2001 1 2:55
.
Loss Elvis Sinosic Submission (Armbar) UFC 30 - Battle on the Boardwalk 2/23/2001 1 2:59
.
Loss Randy Couture Decision (Unanimous) Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block A 10/9/2000 3 5:00 WATCH!!
.
Win Josh Hall Submission (Kneebar) Rings USA - Rising Stars Final 9/30/2000 1 3:50
.
Win Chris Haseman Submission (Armbar) Rings USA - Rising Stars Final 9/30/2000 1 2:36
.
Win Eugene Jackson Submission (Armbar) UFC 27 - Ultimate Bad Boyz 9/22/2000 1 4:32
.
Loss Ricardo Arona Decision (Split) Rings - Millennium Combine 3 8/23/2000 2 5:00
.
Win Keith Mielke KO (Punches) Rings USA - Rising Stars Block A 7/15/2000 1 1:47
.
Win Jason Allar TKO (Kick to the head) EC 35 - Extreme Challenge 35 6/29/2000 1 5:03
.
Win Nate Parmelee KO (Elbow) EC 33 - Extreme Challenge 33 6/10/2000 1 3:24
.
Loss Kiyoshi Tamura Decision (Unanimous) C2K - Colosseum 2000 5/26/2000 2 5:00
.
Win Yoshihisa Yamamoto Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) Rings - Millennium Combine 1 4/20/2000 2 2:50
.
Win George Randolph Submission (Side Choke) SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 1/28/2000 1 3:32
.
Loss Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Decision (Unanimous) WEF 8 - Goin' Platinum 1/15/2000 3 8:00 WATCH!!23
.
Win John Marsh Decision NG 13 - Neutral Grounds 13 11/20/1999 N/A N/A
.
Win Aaron Pendleton Submission (Strikes) EC 30 - Extreme Challenge 30 11/14/1999 1 3:25
.
Win Johnathan Ivey TKO (Injury) HOOKnSHOOT - Millenium 11/6/1999 1 1:24
.
Loss Hiromitsu Kanehara Decision (Majority) Rings - King of Kings 1999 Block A 10/28/1999 2 5:00
.
Win Jason Godsey Submission (Armlock) UFC 22 - There Can Be Only One Champion 9/24/1999 1 2:08
.
Win Adam Harris TKO EC 27 - Extreme Challenge 27 8/21/1999 1 2:31
.
Win Daiju Takase TKO (Strikes) UFC 21 - Return of the Champions 7/16/1999 1 4:41
.
Win Scott Ventimiglia Submission (Armbar) HOOKnSHOOT - Rising 6/12/1999 1 N/A
.
Win Kris Rotharmel Submission (Rear Naked Choke) EC 25 - Extreme Challenge 25 6/11/1999 1 2:31
.
Win Justin Ellison Submission (Palm Strikes) EC 24 - Extreme Challenge 24 5/15/1999 1 2:30
.
Win Jim Theobald Submission (Rear Naked Choke) SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 6 4/30/1999 1 0:00
.
Win Mike Delaney Submission (Strikes) FCC 1 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 1 4/19/1999 1 8:05
.
Win Todd Butler Submission (Armbar) IFC - Fighters Revenge 4/2/1999 1 2:22
.
Win Jammy Daniels TKO EB 3 - Extreme Boxing 3 3/23/1999 1 2:47
.
Win Brandon Wilson Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Gladiators 2 - Gladiators 2 3/18/1999 1 1:40
.
Win Chuck Liddell TKO (Arm Triangle Choke) UFC 19 - Ultimate Young Guns 3/5/1999 1 12:00 WATCH!!
.
Win Steve Berger Decision SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 1/31/1999 1 24:00
.
Win Ken Parr Submission (Rear Naked Choke) HOOKnSHOOT - Trial 1/30/1999 1 3:23
.
Win Mark Walker Submission (Choke) EB 1 - Extreme Boxing 1 1/20/1999 1 2:29
.
Win Rene Tremblay Submission (Triangle Choke) IFC - Extreme Combat 1/9/1999 1 1:01
.
Win John Dixon Submission (Armbar) IFC - Extreme Combat 1/9/1999 1 0:57
.
Win Nick Starks Submission (Choke) NYEK - New Year's Eve Knockout 1 12/31/1998 N/A 5:21
.
draw Keiichiro Yamamiya Draw Pancrase - Advance 12 12/19/1998 1 15:00
.
Win Rich Nettleton Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Gladiators 1 - Gladiators 1 11/13/1998 1 1:44
.
Win Jerome Smith Submission (Armbar) HOOKnSHOOT - Eruption 11/7/1998 1 4:02
.
Win Derrick Ruffin Submission (Rear Naked Choke) SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 11/6/1998 1 3:49
.
Loss Ebenezer Fontes Braga Submission (Guillotine Choke) UFC Brazil - Ultimate Brazil 10/16/1998 1 3:27
.
Win Wayne Pittman Submission (Rear Naked Choke) MFC 2 - Midwest Fighting 2 9/28/1998 1 1:40
.
Win Clayton Miller TKO MFC 2 - Midwest Fighting 2 9/28/1998 1 3:27
.
Win Todd Butler Submission (Rear Naked Choke) EC 20 - Extreme Challenge 20 8/22/1998 1 3:28
.
Win Jaymon Hotz Submission (Strikes) MFC 1 - Midwest Fighting 1 7/28/1998 1 1:56
.
Loss Frank Shamrock Submission (Kneebar) UFC 17 - Redemption 5/15/1998 1 16:28
.
draw Travis Fulton Draw EC 16 - Extreme Challenge 16 3/26/1998 1 20:00
.
Win Noe Hernandez Decision EC 15 - Extreme Challenge 15 2/27/1998 1 15:00
.
Win Pat Assalone Submission (Armbar) EC 15 - Extreme Challenge 15 2/27/1998 1 1:38
.
draw Travis Fulton Draw EC 9 - Extreme Challenge 9 8/30/1997 1 15:00
.
draw Dan Severn Draw EC 7 - Extreme Challenge 7 6/25/1997 1 20:00
.
Win Steven Goss Submission (Triangle Choke) EC 6 - Extreme Challenge 6 5/10/1997 1 4:16
.
Loss Jason Godsey Submission (Rear Naked Choke) EC 6 - Extreme Challenge 6 5/10/1997 1 6:45
.
Win Dennis Reed Submission (Armbar) EC 4 - Extreme Challenge 4 2/22/1997 1 7:55
.
Win Gary Myers Submission (Armbar) EC 1 - Extreme Challenge 1 11/23/1996 1 2:06
.
Win Nate Schroeder Submission (Rear Naked Choke) BATB 1 - Brawl at the Ballpark 1 9/1/1996 1 4:50
.
Win Nate Schroeder Submission (Strikes) Gladiators - Gladiators 1 7/26/1996 N/A N/A
.
Win Mike Adsit Submission (Strikes) QCU 2 - Quad City Ultimate 2 5/11/1996 1 2:00
.
Loss Mark Hanssen Submission (Armbar) QCU 2 - Quad City Ultimate 2 5/11/1996 1 9:10
.
Win Rick Graveson Submission (Armbar) AF - Atlanta Fights 3/1/1996 1 1:54.
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
1,177 Posts
Not only a good fighter but a good trainer. He's beaten everyone in his weight class thats out there. He has more victories then anyone I've heard of in mixed martial arts besides Rickson Gracie. I wouldn't mind him being inducted into the hall of fame. That would be cool. I'm pretty sad he left UFC because he did a lot for that business and was well respected and never gave up. I heard hes going to have a match against Dan Henderson in PRIDE soon. I wouldn't mind watching that. It's hard to say who would win that fight although a lot of people say Henderson will or would win.
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top