Mixed Martial Arts Forum banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
2,590 Posts


Name: Patrick Cote
Nickname: The Predator
Record: 13 - 4 - 0
Height: 5'11 (180cm)
Weight: 185lbs (84kg)
Association: BTT Canada
Birth Date: 2/29/1980
City: Quebec
Country: Canada


Fight History

Result - Opponent - Method - Event Title - Date - Round - Time


Loss Anderson Silva TKO(Knee Injury) UFC 90 - Silva vs. Cote 10/25/2008 3 :39 WATCH!!
.
Win Ricardo Almeida Decision (Split) UFC 86 - Jackson vs. Griffin 7/5/2008 3 5:00 WATCH!!
.
Win Andrew McFedries TKO (Punches) UFC - Fight Night 12 1/23/2008 1 1:44 WATCH!!
.
Win Kendall Grove TKO (Strikes) UFC 74 - Respect 8/25/2007 1 4:45 WATCH!!
.
Win Jason Day TKO TKO 29 - Repercussion 6/1/2007 1 4:05
.
Win Scott Smith Decision (Unanimous) UFC 67 - All or Nothing 2/3/2007 3 5:00 WATCH!!
.
Loss Travis Lutter Submission (Armbar) UFC - Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale 11/11/2006 1 2:18 WATCH!!
.
Win Jason MacDonald Submission (Rear Naked Choke) MFC 9 - No Excuses 3/10/2006 5
.
Win Bill Mahood Submission (Choke) KOTC - Anarchy 2/11/2006 2 2:42
.
Loss Chris Leben Decision (Split) UFC - Ultimate Fight Night 8/6/2005 3 5:00
.
Loss Joe Doerksen Submission (Rear Naked Choke) UFC 52 - Couture vs Liddell 2 4/16/2005 3 2:35
.
Win Ricardeau Francois Decision (Split) TKO 19 - Rage 1/29/2005 3 5:00
.
Loss Tito Ortiz Decision (Unanimous) UFC 50 - The War of '04 10/22/2004 3 5:00 DOWNLOAD!!
.
Win Bill Mahood KO TKO 16 - Infernal 5/22/2004 1 0:21
.
Win Steve Vigneault KO TKO 14 - Road Warriors 11/29/2003 1 1:08 WATCH!!
.
Win Yan Pellerin Decision (Unanimous) TKO 13 - Ultimate Rush 9/6/2003 3 5:00
.
Win Glenn Murdoch TKO (Corner Stoppage) UCC PG 9 - UCC Proving Ground 9 3/22/2003 1 5:00
.
Win Pascal Gosselin Submission (Rear Naked Choke) UCC PG 8 - UCC Proving Ground 8 11/3/2002 1 1:18.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
21,821 Posts
The myth of Cote's complete lack of BJJ is based completly on his loss to Lutter he isnt bad on the ground by anymeans,
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
21,821 Posts
I'd really like to see a video of the MacDonald fight, apperantly its a 5 round war with alot of ground work back and forth, Ive seen overviews were the MFC commentators called it FOTY.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
21,821 Posts
If you find it I will love you forever, I tried again yesterday and I couldnt find it all I can find is the MFC postfight interview, and a review with pictures from a mma site that had alot of MFC info, the person who reviewed it said it was easily the best fight in MFC history.
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top